Back to Top

Categories

Agricultural vehicle occupant

Local highway authority (LHA)20052006200720082009201020112012
Hammersmith and Fulham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hertfordshire 1.001.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Northamptonshire null1.00null1.00nullnullnullnull
Plymouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southend-on-Sea nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Doncaster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bedford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Swindon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
County Durham nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Stoke-on-Trent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Buckinghamshire null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Shropshire nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
St Helens nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Derby nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Redbridge nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Worcestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Hartlepool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oxfordshire 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Middlesbrough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warrington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Solihull nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hackney nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oldham nullnullnullnullnull2.00null1.00
Southampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bolton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Sussex nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Merton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Sussex nullnullnullnull1.00null1.00null
Nottingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dorset nullnullnullnull2.00nullnullnull
Bexley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Westminster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wirral nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tower Hamlets nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Riding of Yorkshire nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Redcar and Cleveland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northumberland null1.00null1.00nullnullnullnull
Calderdale nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnet nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Hull nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Havering nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cheshire East nullnull1.00nullnullnull1.00null
Bristol nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Tameside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lewisham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Ealing nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Norfolk 2.00nullnull1.003.001.001.00null
Leeds nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Slough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Liverpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stockton-on-Tees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Berkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wandsworth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gloucestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Sheffield nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Birmingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cumbria null1.00null1.00nullnull1.00null
Stockport nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hounslow 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Essex nullnullnull3.00nullnullnullnull
Greenwich nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lancashire 1.001.002.001.00nullnullnull1.00
Kensington and Chelsea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cornwall null2.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Suffolk 2.00nullnullnullnullnullnull2.00
Bradford nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Wigan 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wakefield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barking and Dagenham null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Kent 1.00null2.001.00null1.001.00null
Sunderland nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Surrey null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Salford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Derbyshire null1.001.001.00null1.00nullnull
Central Bedfordshire nullnullnullnull1.00nullnull1.00
Haringey nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sandwell nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
York nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Halton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Enfield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Staffordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Leicester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bracknell Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Walsall nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wolverhampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southwark nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bath and North East Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bromley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rochdale nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackburn with Darwen nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wiltshire null1.00nullnull1.00null2.00null
Lambeth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Croydon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lincolnshire nullnull1.001.00nullnull1.001.00
Knowsley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warwickshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Yorkshire 4.006.00null1.002.002.002.001.00
Hampshire null1.001.00nullnullnullnullnull
Cheshire West and Chester 1.00nullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Herefordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Bury nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North East Lincolnshire 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brighton and Hove nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Harrow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gateshead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leicestershire null1.00nullnullnullnull1.00null
Nottinghamshire nullnullnull1.00nullnull1.001.00
Peterborough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Manchester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Telford and Wrekin nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Torbay nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kirklees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bournemouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Thurrock nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Brent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cambridgeshire 2.00null1.001.00nullnullnullnull
Somerset nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Coventry nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Poole nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Devon null2.001.001.00nullnull2.004.00
South Gloucestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Richmond upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Darlington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Trafford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Portsmouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Reading nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Waltham Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Milton Keynes nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
City of London nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rutland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hillingdon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Sefton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnsley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Camden nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Islington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rotherham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dudley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Medway nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Windsor and Maidenhead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Isle of Wight nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
South Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newcastle upon Tyne nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sutton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Luton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wokingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull

Download data: CSV or JSON

Bus or coach occupant 17 or more pass seats

Local highway authority (LHA)20052006200720082009201020112012
Hammersmith and Fulham 3.004.005.002.005.002.001.001.00
Hertfordshire 5.005.006.001.001.003.00null1.00
Northamptonshire 5.002.002.00null2.00nullnull2.00
Plymouth nullnullnullnull1.001.00nullnull
Southend-on-Sea 1.00nullnullnullnull1.003.00null
Doncaster 2.002.002.00null1.002.001.00null
Bedford nullnullnullnull1.00nullnull1.00
Swindon null1.001.00nullnullnullnullnull
County Durham 1.00nullnull5.006.003.002.002.00
Stoke-on-Trent nullnull1.00nullnull2.00nullnull
Buckinghamshire nullnull46.001.001.002.00nullnull
Shropshire nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
St Helens 1.001.001.001.001.001.00nullnull
Derby 1.001.002.001.00null1.00null1.00
Redbridge 1.003.002.001.001.001.00null1.00
Worcestershire 2.001.001.002.001.001.001.001.00
Hartlepool nullnull1.002.00nullnull2.00null
Newham 3.003.001.00null2.002.00null5.00
Oxfordshire null2.005.00null4.009.00null1.00
Middlesbrough null2.00null1.001.00null1.001.00
Warrington 1.001.00null3.001.001.001.003.00
Solihull nullnullnullnullnull1.001.001.00
Hackney 6.005.009.007.003.003.006.005.00
Oldham 1.003.00nullnullnull1.003.00null
Southampton nullnull2.003.00null3.007.00null
Bolton 2.001.001.001.001.00nullnull2.00
East Sussex 2.00null3.007.002.004.003.002.00
Merton 1.003.002.001.001.00null1.00null
West Sussex 6.003.0014.005.002.002.003.005.00
Nottingham 3.003.003.002.008.007.001.003.00
Dorset nullnullnull3.001.001.003.00null
Bexley 4.0011.007.004.003.001.001.001.00
Westminster 19.0011.0020.0017.0016.0011.007.0012.00
Wirral 1.002.003.001.005.004.001.003.00
Tower Hamlets 2.005.001.004.001.001.001.002.00
East Riding of Yorkshire nullnull1.002.001.004.003.002.00
Redcar and Cleveland nullnull1.002.00nullnullnullnull
Northumberland 1.00null1.00null1.00null1.001.00
Calderdale 1.00null1.00null1.001.001.00null
Barnet 3.004.006.006.008.002.005.003.00
Kingston upon Hull 2.006.001.00null5.004.003.004.00
Havering 1.004.008.004.001.00nullnull1.00
Cheshire East 1.00nullnullnullnull1.002.001.00
Bristol 4.003.001.00null1.00null5.001.00
Tameside nullnullnullnullnull2.003.002.00
Lewisham 6.0010.006.008.003.008.003.008.00
Ealing 9.007.004.004.004.002.002.007.00
Norfolk 11.002.003.001.001.0010.002.00null
Leeds 8.009.009.009.006.006.006.005.00
Slough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Liverpool 3.002.004.002.004.005.002.007.00
Stockton-on-Tees 3.00nullnull1.001.00nullnull1.00
West Berkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wandsworth 2.004.003.003.006.001.006.004.00
Kingston upon Thames 3.002.003.001.004.003.001.001.00
Gloucestershire 1.00null2.001.001.002.00null1.00
Sheffield 3.008.009.007.0011.005.003.003.00
Birmingham 7.007.0029.007.0010.006.009.002.00
Cumbria 2.00null1.005.001.0020.00null1.00
Stockport null1.001.001.00nullnull1.00null
Hounslow 3.006.004.001.004.001.00null4.00
Essex 9.003.003.002.004.002.0011.004.00
Greenwich 1.008.002.008.005.004.005.003.00
Lancashire 9.0017.008.0010.008.009.003.003.00
Kensington and Chelsea 4.002.004.003.005.001.005.001.00
Cornwall 1.001.00nullnull8.002.001.001.00
Suffolk 1.00nullnull3.00null1.00null2.00
Bradford 4.001.001.005.004.003.003.002.00
Wigan 1.00nullnull2.00nullnullnullnull
Wakefield 1.001.001.00null2.00null1.004.00
Barking and Dagenham 1.001.002.002.001.00null2.00null
Kent null3.005.001.004.006.00null4.00
Sunderland 6.003.005.004.005.006.001.002.00
Surrey 2.007.001.002.00null2.003.006.00
Salford nullnull1.00null1.00null3.002.00
Derbyshire 2.002.004.005.003.001.002.00null
Central Bedfordshire null1.00nullnullnull1.00nullnull
Haringey 1.004.005.003.002.001.005.001.00
Sandwell 2.006.002.002.003.001.003.00null
York 2.002.001.00nullnull1.00nullnull
Halton 4.00null2.00nullnull1.00null1.00
Enfield 2.008.003.002.001.002.003.002.00
Staffordshire 2.004.003.009.00null2.002.002.00
Leicester nullnullnull4.002.001.001.001.00
Blackpool 1.001.00null2.00null3.002.00null
Bracknell Forest 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Walsall null1.004.003.004.003.00nullnull
Wolverhampton 2.002.004.00null1.001.00null2.00
Southwark 6.008.006.0010.003.0010.004.003.00
Bath and North East Somerset null1.001.00nullnullnullnull1.00
Bromley 5.008.006.009.007.001.00null6.00
Rochdale 1.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Blackburn with Darwen nullnull2.001.00nullnullnull2.00
Wiltshire nullnull1.001.001.001.00null1.00
Lambeth 4.004.006.009.005.008.008.008.00
Croydon 9.004.002.0013.005.005.004.001.00
Lincolnshire 2.00null2.001.003.00null2.001.00
Knowsley nullnullnull1.001.00null1.002.00
North Tyneside 2.002.002.00null3.001.002.001.00
Warwickshire null1.002.003.001.003.00null2.00
North Yorkshire null3.002.003.003.009.006.00null
Hampshire 1.003.004.003.00null10.002.006.00
Cheshire West and Chester 1.004.001.004.003.001.00null4.00
Herefordshire 1.00nullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Bury null1.00null1.00null1.00nullnull
North East Lincolnshire 1.003.001.003.002.001.004.001.00
Brighton and Hove 2.006.008.007.009.002.006.0010.00
Harrow 2.002.001.00null2.004.003.00null
Gateshead 1.00null3.003.001.003.004.005.00
Leicestershire nullnull1.00null3.002.001.001.00
Nottinghamshire 3.003.004.006.006.003.004.006.00
Peterborough null1.00null2.002.001.001.00null
Manchester 2.002.003.001.003.004.001.001.00
North Somerset nullnull2.001.00nullnull1.00null
Telford and Wrekin 1.00nullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Torbay null2.001.001.00null2.001.001.00
Kirklees 3.007.001.003.002.001.005.004.00
Bournemouth null1.004.002.001.00null2.004.00
Thurrock nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Brent 6.004.003.003.002.005.002.002.00
Cambridgeshire 1.003.003.001.00nullnullnullnull
Somerset nullnull1.001.001.001.001.00null
Coventry 1.001.00null2.002.00null3.002.00
Poole nullnull1.00null1.00null1.001.00
Devon null12.002.00nullnull4.00null2.00
South Gloucestershire nullnull3.00null1.001.00null2.00
Richmond upon Thames 3.001.003.007.001.004.002.002.00
Darlington nullnull5.00null1.001.002.001.00
Trafford null1.001.00nullnull1.00nullnull
Portsmouth null3.00null4.00null1.005.001.00
Reading 1.002.001.00null1.001.00null1.00
Waltham Forest 2.004.001.004.003.004.001.00null
Milton Keynes null1.00nullnullnull1.00nullnull
City of London 1.00nullnull3.00nullnull1.002.00
Rutland nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Hillingdon 2.004.001.004.004.003.003.002.00
North Lincolnshire null3.001.00nullnullnullnull1.00
Sefton 1.002.00null2.001.00nullnull2.00
Barnsley 1.001.001.002.00null1.00null1.00
Camden 6.008.004.006.006.004.002.003.00
Islington 4.004.002.00null7.003.002.003.00
Rotherham null2.00null1.002.001.00null1.00
Dudley 4.00null1.003.005.001.001.004.00
Medway 1.00nullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Windsor and Maidenhead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Isle of Wight nullnull1.001.00null5.003.001.00
South Tyneside 1.001.002.003.002.003.001.002.00
Newcastle upon Tyne 1.005.00null7.005.005.008.007.00
Sutton 4.003.002.003.003.001.00nullnull
Luton nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Wokingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull

Download data: CSV or JSON

Car occupant

Local highway authority (LHA)20052006200720082009201020112012
Hammersmith and Fulham 19.0021.0012.008.006.009.005.005.00
Hertfordshire 282.00231.00258.00202.00200.00176.00138.00149.00
Northamptonshire 286.00231.00251.00227.00203.00129.00130.00185.00
Plymouth 14.0017.0012.0017.0012.0012.0017.0014.00
Southend-on-Sea 31.0016.0022.0019.0028.0014.0016.0011.00
Doncaster 56.0053.0052.0048.0052.0061.0045.0040.00
Bedford 29.0040.0040.0032.0032.0022.0021.0013.00
Swindon 17.0034.0030.0028.0033.0016.0020.0020.00
County Durham 103.00105.0093.0083.0087.0085.0079.0080.00
Stoke-on-Trent 20.0015.0016.006.0023.0012.0014.0024.00
Buckinghamshire 195.00156.00148.00113.00124.00111.00103.00105.00
Shropshire 110.0076.0084.0085.0077.0050.0051.0067.00
St Helens 22.0032.0025.0029.0023.0016.0022.0031.00
Derby 27.0022.0034.0023.0032.0018.0018.0019.00
Redbridge 43.0041.0039.0027.0029.0027.0029.0026.00
Worcestershire 144.00146.00133.00113.0082.0076.0063.0061.00
Hartlepool 20.0013.0013.0012.008.0011.0013.0010.00
Newham 22.0018.0035.0021.0012.0027.0018.0011.00
Oxfordshire 190.00187.00163.00164.00148.00163.00143.00115.00
Middlesbrough 19.0024.008.007.004.0015.006.005.00
Warrington 48.0043.0041.0037.0038.0035.0035.0030.00
Solihull 37.0041.0033.0039.0040.0021.0024.0017.00
Hackney 25.0020.0023.0026.0022.0024.008.009.00
Oldham 34.0027.0024.0020.0021.0020.0021.0014.00
Southampton 21.0017.0015.0022.0022.0017.0020.0011.00
Bolton 40.0031.0023.0021.0030.0023.0025.0014.00
East Sussex 148.00194.00179.00188.00148.00125.00131.00124.00
Merton 22.0025.0010.0016.009.0013.002.0013.00
West Sussex 232.00204.00211.00209.00202.00166.00193.00168.00
Nottingham 41.0034.0028.0031.0033.0031.0033.0022.00
Dorset 158.00118.00146.00149.00129.00102.0085.0099.00
Bexley 36.0044.0044.0030.0032.0036.0017.0013.00
Westminster 36.0035.0023.0022.0027.0018.009.008.00
Wirral 91.0071.0079.0064.0045.0043.0048.0027.00
Tower Hamlets 13.0027.0039.0026.0019.009.009.0019.00
East Riding of Yorkshire 128.00136.00158.00132.0097.0082.00102.0099.00
Redcar and Cleveland 21.0026.0018.0021.0013.0017.0013.0015.00
Northumberland 101.00111.0080.0089.00103.0065.0089.0090.00
Calderdale 45.0060.0040.0041.0044.0031.0033.0039.00
Barnet 47.0056.0054.0054.0055.0060.0048.0035.00
Kingston upon Hull 26.0017.0012.0020.009.009.0019.0015.00
Havering 37.0057.0063.0039.0038.0030.0033.0024.00
Cheshire East 180.00141.00113.00168.00120.0096.00113.00111.00
Bristol 32.0043.0048.0026.0017.0030.0020.0026.00
Tameside 19.0018.0027.0015.0018.0013.0012.007.00
Lewisham 35.0035.0030.0026.0024.0029.0014.0013.00
Ealing 38.0047.0037.0017.0027.0021.008.0014.00
Norfolk 341.00251.00220.00176.00186.00168.00162.00162.00
Leeds 125.00132.00120.00137.00100.00104.0092.0074.00
Slough 28.0021.009.0019.0010.009.0013.0011.00
Liverpool 77.0071.0062.0057.0063.0064.0030.0043.00
Stockton-on-Tees 28.0038.0027.0029.0032.0017.0019.0024.00
West Berkshire 50.0043.0053.0025.0031.0033.0032.0039.00
Wandsworth 19.0016.0018.0020.0013.0013.008.004.00
Kingston upon Thames 23.0022.009.0023.0014.0011.006.009.00
Gloucestershire 145.00147.00125.00137.00113.0087.0094.00111.00
Sheffield 112.0092.0093.0053.0062.0041.0050.0045.00
Birmingham 199.00165.00157.00111.00120.00134.00126.00109.00
Cumbria 235.00181.00165.00140.00101.0087.00126.0088.00
Stockport 25.0018.0029.0019.0016.009.0015.0017.00
Hounslow 38.0060.0030.0035.0039.0029.0014.0016.00
Essex 498.00512.00432.00340.00267.00307.00267.00274.00
Greenwich 33.0034.0045.0043.0041.0030.0022.0020.00
Lancashire 431.00440.00376.00328.00286.00261.00232.00191.00
Kensington and Chelsea 8.0012.0011.0011.005.007.002.004.00
Cornwall 165.00161.00141.00100.00110.0099.00120.00103.00
Suffolk 181.00197.00129.00167.00155.00115.00153.00161.00
Bradford 96.00107.0075.0095.0070.0069.0044.0065.00
Wigan 48.0030.0012.0025.0027.0016.0026.0014.00
Wakefield 70.0093.00102.0063.0063.0063.0051.0061.00
Barking and Dagenham 18.0017.0016.0018.0018.0012.0012.0022.00
Kent 384.00376.00341.00302.00280.00224.00208.00207.00
Sunderland 25.0030.0041.0024.0033.0024.0015.0037.00
Surrey 271.00268.00263.00249.00241.00208.00213.00201.00
Salford 28.0019.0031.0019.0029.0015.0016.0024.00
Derbyshire 230.00235.00206.00206.00199.00163.00120.00144.00
Central Bedfordshire 79.0066.0060.0070.0056.0064.0043.0051.00
Haringey 23.0039.0014.0014.0025.0015.009.0011.00
Sandwell 29.0048.0036.0039.0035.0037.0035.0034.00
York 50.0085.0033.0036.0023.0018.0017.005.00
Halton 29.0025.0010.0026.0016.0013.0013.006.00
Enfield 50.0061.0035.0039.0048.0031.0031.0026.00
Staffordshire 164.00200.00156.00145.00135.0096.00101.0086.00
Leicester 13.0026.0031.0024.0023.0018.0015.0023.00
Blackpool 20.0025.0015.0012.0015.0011.0011.008.00
Bracknell Forest 10.0035.0024.007.009.0011.0012.0012.00
Walsall 30.0033.0038.0032.0015.0031.0022.0019.00
Wolverhampton 28.0028.0037.0020.0025.0020.0021.0029.00
Southwark 32.0018.0015.0028.0013.0020.0015.007.00
Bath and North East Somerset 25.0021.0024.0017.0016.0012.004.0013.00
Bromley 57.0073.0059.0062.0057.0046.0025.0027.00
Rochdale 17.0019.0033.0028.0016.0011.0011.008.00
Blackburn with Darwen 23.0032.0020.0023.0023.0015.0021.0020.00
Wiltshire 167.00222.00166.00132.00122.00122.00138.00124.00
Lambeth 20.0034.0027.0029.0032.0023.0018.004.00
Croydon 63.0062.0069.0041.0041.0032.0025.0022.00
Lincolnshire 255.00217.00217.00178.00243.00251.00254.00214.00
Knowsley 30.0018.0014.0020.0027.0032.0012.0026.00
North Tyneside 24.0015.0019.0021.0017.0015.0012.0012.00
Warwickshire 230.00224.00207.00171.00177.00179.00165.00142.00
North Yorkshire 402.00419.00401.00284.00297.00258.00204.00226.00
Hampshire 298.00269.00288.00252.00282.00267.00283.00249.00
Cheshire West and Chester 145.00133.00111.0093.0086.0073.00111.0084.00
Herefordshire 89.0075.0084.0058.0067.0040.0041.0052.00
Bury 36.0015.0025.0015.0015.0021.0011.0010.00
North East Lincolnshire 52.0062.0042.0038.0035.0027.0021.0026.00
Brighton and Hove 37.0034.0029.0024.0018.0025.0022.0023.00
Harrow 34.0020.0019.0024.0019.0016.0010.0012.00
Gateshead 35.0036.0031.0020.0036.0023.0025.0021.00
Leicestershire 147.00167.00140.00131.00153.00128.00127.00102.00
Nottinghamshire 291.00267.00220.00202.00211.00198.00195.00197.00
Peterborough 67.0047.0042.0035.0041.0037.0023.0029.00
Manchester 68.0068.0045.0031.0052.0025.0041.0040.00
North Somerset 38.0035.0028.0032.0013.0019.0013.0018.00
Telford and Wrekin 25.0022.0027.0022.0024.0013.0012.0021.00
Torbay 8.009.0015.0011.009.0010.007.0014.00
Kirklees 78.0099.0078.0063.0060.0045.0062.0040.00
Bournemouth 25.0019.0023.0018.0015.0017.005.0018.00
Thurrock 53.0058.0046.0027.0040.0026.0032.0036.00
Brent 50.0028.0024.0026.0032.0032.0011.0011.00
Cambridgeshire 237.00240.00192.00199.00157.00156.00152.00143.00
Somerset 181.00160.00151.00137.00169.00121.00110.00111.00
Coventry 30.0041.0029.0026.0028.0025.0037.0033.00
Poole 29.0010.0026.0019.0012.0014.0011.0014.00
Devon 189.00178.00208.00124.0093.00153.00107.00148.00
South Gloucestershire 45.0043.0036.0024.0025.0027.009.0016.00
Richmond upon Thames 22.0040.0013.0014.0011.0010.005.005.00
Darlington 18.0028.008.0013.0016.0010.007.0011.00
Trafford 12.0018.0021.0016.0015.0014.0010.0010.00
Portsmouth 30.0018.0010.0012.0015.0014.0026.0030.00
Reading 4.008.005.009.009.006.007.005.00
Waltham Forest 31.0037.0032.0033.0022.0022.0017.0011.00
Milton Keynes 60.0062.0040.0043.0033.0039.0032.0043.00
City of London 1.002.003.002.004.001.001.001.00
Rutland 10.0017.0015.0012.0015.0021.0013.0017.00
Hillingdon 54.0042.0058.0048.0040.0032.0030.0024.00
North Lincolnshire 106.0048.0073.0059.0051.0058.0046.0040.00
Sefton 43.0052.0036.0053.0025.0021.0029.0018.00
Barnsley 49.0039.0046.0046.0031.0026.0028.0033.00
Camden 10.0012.006.0020.0014.0012.0010.001.00
Islington 10.007.0014.0010.008.007.0013.0010.00
Rotherham 35.0049.0045.0044.0038.0033.0037.0031.00
Dudley 50.0044.0046.0042.0027.0024.0025.0030.00
Medway 43.0026.0026.0028.0018.0013.0022.0012.00
Windsor and Maidenhead 31.0033.0021.0028.0035.0018.0020.0022.00
Isle of Wight 40.0032.0023.0041.0025.0034.0033.0032.00
South Tyneside 6.0022.006.0011.006.0011.0010.005.00
Newcastle upon Tyne 26.0027.0015.0033.0019.0026.0020.0015.00
Sutton 21.0044.0026.0028.0022.0018.0015.0011.00
Luton 21.0017.0017.0012.0023.0014.007.0016.00
Wokingham 27.0034.0025.0019.0024.0016.0018.0017.00

Download data: CSV or JSON

Cyclist

Local highway authority (LHA)20052006200720082009201020112012
Hammersmith and Fulham 21.0025.0015.0017.0021.0014.0022.0031.00
Hertfordshire 52.0047.0056.0048.0051.0046.0045.0044.00
Northamptonshire 30.0038.0022.0022.0018.0022.0031.0031.00
Plymouth 4.007.003.0013.008.005.009.0010.00
Southend-on-Sea 7.006.0010.005.0012.0011.008.009.00
Doncaster 4.0014.0013.0022.0018.0019.0020.0019.00
Bedford 10.006.0011.0011.006.009.0013.0011.00
Swindon 13.006.008.008.0014.0014.0010.0017.00
County Durham 9.009.0013.0012.0018.0010.0010.0010.00
Stoke-on-Trent 8.003.004.004.004.007.007.002.00
Buckinghamshire 14.0017.0016.0019.0021.0016.0015.0021.00
Shropshire 17.007.0013.004.005.0010.0012.0013.00
St Helens 7.006.005.005.003.005.009.004.00
Derby 16.0017.008.0017.0025.0028.0013.0012.00
Redbridge 5.006.004.002.008.004.006.006.00
Worcestershire 25.0010.0017.0013.0018.008.0028.0016.00
Hartlepool 2.005.002.005.005.005.006.004.00
Newham 5.009.007.0010.008.0012.0011.0010.00
Oxfordshire 25.0051.0045.0052.0054.0062.0062.0072.00
Middlesbrough 2.003.009.005.005.001.008.005.00
Warrington 9.006.0011.0015.0015.0012.0015.0023.00
Solihull 5.002.008.005.006.008.003.006.00
Hackney 18.0019.0023.0032.0023.0023.0040.0056.00
Oldham 3.006.005.009.004.004.007.003.00
Southampton 17.0015.0017.0021.0025.0029.0037.0031.00
Bolton 6.008.006.005.004.0013.006.0011.00
East Sussex 22.0018.0028.0028.0027.0020.0023.0036.00
Merton 10.007.009.009.007.007.008.0012.00
West Sussex 42.0041.0042.0047.0056.0045.0054.0054.00
Nottingham 26.0026.0028.0029.0027.0024.0034.0030.00
Dorset 12.0023.0013.0016.0012.0032.0018.0023.00
Bexley 4.002.006.003.008.006.005.0011.00
Westminster 31.0034.0047.0048.0045.0038.0030.0054.00
Wirral 15.0018.0013.0014.0015.0016.0014.0022.00
Tower Hamlets 11.0017.0021.0022.0015.0021.0033.0051.00
East Riding of Yorkshire 17.0016.0011.0011.0016.0026.0013.0010.00
Redcar and Cleveland 2.004.006.004.003.003.003.003.00
Northumberland 13.0013.009.0014.0016.0011.008.0015.00
Calderdale 11.0011.0012.006.0010.008.0011.0012.00
Barnet 7.005.0011.006.004.0012.0012.0014.00
Kingston upon Hull 27.0024.0030.0027.0033.0027.0030.0034.00
Havering 2.004.004.003.006.003.005.005.00
Cheshire East 26.0025.0014.0030.0037.0037.0029.0034.00
Bristol 27.0025.0035.0023.0031.0040.0049.0032.00
Tameside 7.007.008.005.003.006.005.004.00
Lewisham 9.0013.0014.009.0011.0012.0019.0026.00
Ealing 9.0015.0011.0011.0016.0013.009.008.00
Norfolk 29.0033.0029.0041.0038.0023.0035.0038.00
Leeds 27.0041.0040.0031.0033.0031.0046.0045.00
Slough 3.0010.008.009.002.006.008.006.00
Liverpool 20.0017.0015.0013.0017.0029.0028.0039.00
Stockton-on-Tees 5.0011.0010.009.009.005.0012.0014.00
West Berkshire 3.005.0013.002.003.002.0012.0010.00
Wandsworth 28.0017.0038.0024.0023.0030.0023.0030.00
Kingston upon Thames 7.0010.008.008.009.007.0015.0011.00
Gloucestershire 29.0020.0026.0028.0030.0025.0035.0044.00
Sheffield 22.0035.0025.0020.0024.0022.0018.0027.00
Birmingham 26.0022.0030.0036.0036.0046.0046.0048.00
Cumbria 24.0021.0019.0013.0018.0022.0018.0016.00
Stockport 10.0015.005.007.008.0012.0010.0010.00
Hounslow 14.0010.0012.0013.0011.0011.0010.0012.00
Essex 60.0061.0064.0047.0048.0052.0041.0067.00
Greenwich 7.005.0011.0011.0013.0012.008.007.00
Lancashire 78.0078.0058.0081.0070.0076.0074.0072.00
Kensington and Chelsea 18.0022.0022.0020.0023.0018.0022.0031.00
Cornwall 10.007.006.004.0010.0011.0015.0015.00
Suffolk 21.0021.0023.0026.0029.0033.0042.0042.00
Bradford 18.0011.0017.0018.0015.0018.0016.0025.00
Wigan 10.009.0018.0014.006.0011.008.009.00
Wakefield 11.009.0014.0011.0023.0017.0016.0018.00
Barking and Dagenham 1.005.003.004.004.004.009.005.00
Kent 38.0044.0036.0036.0055.0043.0051.0060.00
Sunderland 12.009.009.009.0015.0011.0011.0011.00
Surrey 62.0056.0062.0050.0080.0098.00107.00124.00
Salford 6.008.006.0012.007.0012.007.0012.00
Derbyshire 32.0023.0037.0031.0032.0026.0036.0034.00
Central Bedfordshire 6.009.0011.006.008.0011.009.006.00
Haringey 4.0012.005.008.004.0011.0012.0012.00
Sandwell 5.008.0012.007.004.003.0016.0017.00
York 11.0013.008.0017.0011.0014.0018.0011.00
Halton 3.002.003.007.003.003.006.007.00
Enfield 7.005.003.003.002.005.0010.007.00
Staffordshire 20.0020.0019.0018.0012.0018.0013.0019.00
Leicester 6.007.0012.0015.0013.0017.0021.0015.00
Blackpool 6.0010.0011.008.008.0010.0015.006.00
Bracknell Forest 2.007.004.003.00null1.005.003.00
Walsall 6.0012.005.006.007.0010.006.003.00
Wolverhampton 13.006.009.004.008.0014.0010.0012.00
Southwark 16.0021.0022.0031.0027.0035.0041.0031.00
Bath and North East Somerset 8.008.003.003.002.008.003.004.00
Bromley 5.005.0013.0010.005.0010.0013.0016.00
Rochdale 4.003.002.002.005.002.004.003.00
Blackburn with Darwen 4.0013.008.003.007.004.005.002.00
Wiltshire 19.0010.0012.0019.0014.0021.0016.0016.00
Lambeth 22.0027.0038.0026.0033.0037.0041.0042.00
Croydon 8.0011.009.009.007.005.0014.0021.00
Lincolnshire 18.0019.0021.0016.0036.0026.0036.0048.00
Knowsley 6.007.004.007.004.005.008.008.00
North Tyneside 2.008.009.006.0014.004.005.009.00
Warwickshire 25.0026.0034.0026.0020.0021.0036.0024.00
North Yorkshire 23.0032.0038.0035.0032.0031.0043.0047.00
Hampshire 61.0048.0075.0072.0089.0075.00105.00101.00
Cheshire West and Chester 34.0022.0025.0018.0023.0024.0030.0024.00
Herefordshire 4.004.008.004.007.004.005.008.00
Bury 4.003.004.006.006.007.007.009.00
North East Lincolnshire 15.0023.0018.0019.0011.0015.0014.009.00
Brighton and Hove 21.0028.0023.0022.0032.0023.0035.0035.00
Harrow 7.003.001.006.001.003.00null6.00
Gateshead 4.007.009.007.008.0010.0010.006.00
Leicestershire 24.0017.0010.0019.0014.0010.0016.0011.00
Nottinghamshire 49.0043.0049.0048.0038.0042.0056.0056.00
Peterborough 13.007.0014.0016.009.0014.0015.0016.00
Manchester 28.0022.0024.0022.0030.0038.0039.0035.00
North Somerset 7.005.008.006.003.008.005.006.00
Telford and Wrekin 5.002.004.002.005.007.003.003.00
Torbay null2.001.002.003.002.00null5.00
Kirklees 19.0014.0011.0018.0011.0013.0012.0025.00
Bournemouth 9.0020.0020.0018.0017.0011.0022.0025.00
Thurrock 4.004.009.004.00null8.008.002.00
Brent 10.005.006.003.004.003.007.0014.00
Cambridgeshire 41.0046.0034.0046.0070.0056.0065.0051.00
Somerset 24.0021.0016.0018.0022.0027.0022.0023.00
Coventry 9.0010.009.0010.009.0012.0016.0015.00
Poole 11.006.005.0010.0011.0013.0012.0015.00
Devon 13.0017.0019.0021.0019.0028.0021.0026.00
South Gloucestershire 4.004.006.0011.0012.0011.006.008.00
Richmond upon Thames 11.009.0015.0012.0017.0019.0027.0015.00
Darlington 2.009.002.006.005.003.007.004.00
Trafford 8.009.007.0010.0012.0012.0010.009.00
Portsmouth 20.0011.0013.0016.0024.0027.0041.0026.00
Reading 2.005.004.005.009.008.0018.008.00
Waltham Forest 3.007.006.0013.009.0011.0016.0011.00
Milton Keynes 10.0012.004.007.009.006.0011.008.00
City of London 14.0020.0017.0018.0019.0018.0023.0026.00
Rutland 3.00null2.003.002.00null1.001.00
Hillingdon 8.006.0010.005.007.008.004.008.00
North Lincolnshire 10.0012.0012.0016.0010.0012.0010.0014.00
Sefton 10.007.0010.008.007.0015.0014.0012.00
Barnsley 7.007.0011.005.006.004.005.004.00
Camden 19.0016.0022.0023.0022.0023.0032.0031.00
Islington 21.0017.0023.0020.0018.0024.0038.0045.00
Rotherham 3.004.009.005.005.00null8.0010.00
Dudley 7.006.0010.0012.009.0011.009.0011.00
Medway null7.002.007.004.006.007.007.00
Windsor and Maidenhead 5.008.008.009.008.004.006.0013.00
Isle of Wight 2.007.006.007.009.006.009.008.00
South Tyneside 5.0010.006.004.002.004.005.006.00
Newcastle upon Tyne 15.009.0011.0010.0017.0014.0011.0014.00
Sutton 10.003.005.006.003.008.006.006.00
Luton 3.004.005.005.003.003.0011.004.00
Wokingham 5.004.005.009.006.004.001.005.00

Download data: CSV or JSON

Goods vehicle 75 tonnes mgw and over occupant

Local highway authority (LHA)20052006200720082009201020112012
Hammersmith and Fulham nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Hertfordshire 11.004.006.003.002.007.005.002.00
Northamptonshire 9.0012.0012.004.009.009.006.005.00
Plymouth 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southend-on-Sea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Doncaster 1.003.001.005.002.001.001.00null
Bedford 2.00null2.001.001.00nullnullnull
Swindon nullnullnullnull1.002.00nullnull
County Durham 4.001.004.001.001.00null1.002.00
Stoke-on-Trent nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Buckinghamshire 5.002.004.001.001.00nullnull2.00
Shropshire 2.002.00nullnullnull2.002.001.00
St Helens nullnullnull1.002.00nullnullnull
Derby 1.00nullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Redbridge 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Worcestershire 6.006.003.001.00null1.001.00null
Hartlepool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newham nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Oxfordshire 3.009.007.009.002.003.002.001.00
Middlesbrough nullnullnullnullnullnullnull2.00
Warrington 2.002.002.002.00null3.003.002.00
Solihull nullnullnullnullnullnull1.001.00
Hackney nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oldham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southampton 1.001.00nullnullnullnull1.001.00
Bolton nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
East Sussex 1.001.001.001.00nullnullnull1.00
Merton 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Sussex 3.002.005.002.001.003.00null1.00
Nottingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dorset 1.002.001.001.002.00null1.001.00
Bexley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Westminster 1.00null1.00null2.00nullnullnull
Wirral 1.001.00null1.00null1.00nullnull
Tower Hamlets nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
East Riding of Yorkshire 4.003.002.002.00null4.002.005.00
Redcar and Cleveland 1.004.001.00nullnullnullnullnull
Northumberland 2.001.00null2.001.002.001.001.00
Calderdale null3.00nullnullnullnullnull1.00
Barnet 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Hull null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Havering 3.00nullnull2.00null1.00null2.00
Cheshire East 3.003.001.006.004.004.00null3.00
Bristol 1.00null1.001.00nullnullnull2.00
Tameside nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Lewisham nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Ealing nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Norfolk 3.002.003.00null4.005.001.001.00
Leeds 5.003.002.00null3.001.00null1.00
Slough null1.001.00nullnull1.001.00null
Liverpool nullnullnullnull1.001.00nullnull
Stockton-on-Tees 1.001.00null1.00nullnullnullnull
West Berkshire 1.002.002.001.00nullnull1.005.00
Wandsworth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Thames nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Gloucestershire 4.00null2.00null1.001.001.003.00
Sheffield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Birmingham null3.001.00null1.00nullnullnull
Cumbria 8.004.007.004.002.001.006.003.00
Stockport nullnull1.00nullnull2.001.00null
Hounslow 3.00null2.001.00nullnullnullnull
Essex 8.0015.007.004.003.002.004.003.00
Greenwich null3.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Lancashire 15.0012.004.007.003.007.006.001.00
Kensington and Chelsea null1.00null1.00nullnullnullnull
Cornwall nullnull1.002.00null1.001.00null
Suffolk 8.0010.003.006.003.005.001.007.00
Bradford 2.002.00nullnullnullnull2.001.00
Wigan 1.00nullnull1.003.00nullnullnull
Wakefield 3.001.00null2.001.001.006.002.00
Barking and Dagenham null1.001.00null1.00nullnullnull
Kent 18.0011.008.002.0010.009.003.005.00
Sunderland nullnull1.00nullnull1.00nullnull
Surrey 5.004.004.005.001.005.004.002.00
Salford 1.00null1.00nullnull1.00nullnull
Derbyshire 5.002.006.004.004.004.002.001.00
Central Bedfordshire 2.002.004.00null1.002.00null1.00
Haringey nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sandwell nullnull1.003.001.001.001.00null
York null2.00nullnull1.001.00nullnull
Halton 2.001.00nullnullnullnull2.001.00
Enfield null1.001.00nullnull1.002.001.00
Staffordshire 7.002.007.001.002.004.00null1.00
Leicester nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Blackpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bracknell Forest nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Walsall null2.00nullnull1.00nullnull1.00
Wolverhampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southwark nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bath and North East Somerset nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Bromley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rochdale null3.001.002.00nullnullnull1.00
Blackburn with Darwen 1.00nullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Wiltshire 2.002.004.001.002.002.001.001.00
Lambeth null2.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Croydon nullnull1.00nullnullnull2.00null
Lincolnshire 6.008.0010.003.005.004.002.002.00
Knowsley 1.001.002.001.00nullnull1.00null
North Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warwickshire 8.007.0012.007.002.002.002.003.00
North Yorkshire 9.0010.0012.007.005.003.004.006.00
Hampshire 5.003.003.002.003.004.001.002.00
Cheshire West and Chester 1.005.007.001.001.002.002.005.00
Herefordshire 1.002.00null1.001.00nullnull1.00
Bury 1.00nullnull1.00nullnull1.00null
North East Lincolnshire 2.001.001.00nullnullnullnullnull
Brighton and Hove nullnullnullnullnullnull1.001.00
Harrow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gateshead nullnull1.00nullnull1.00null1.00
Leicestershire 8.001.006.0012.002.001.002.002.00
Nottinghamshire 6.006.003.004.001.00null6.002.00
Peterborough 1.003.001.00null1.00null1.00null
Manchester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Telford and Wrekin null1.00nullnull1.00nullnullnull
Torbay nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kirklees null1.00null2.00nullnullnull1.00
Bournemouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Thurrock 6.003.002.003.002.001.002.004.00
Brent 1.001.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Cambridgeshire 15.008.0012.004.003.003.009.003.00
Somerset 3.001.00null5.003.001.004.00null
Coventry null2.00nullnullnull1.001.001.00
Poole nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Devon null2.005.001.001.001.001.002.00
South Gloucestershire 3.00null4.001.002.002.001.00null
Richmond upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Darlington null1.00nullnullnullnull2.00null
Trafford null1.001.00nullnull1.00nullnull
Portsmouth null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Reading nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Waltham Forest nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Milton Keynes 4.007.005.001.001.001.003.00null
City of London nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rutland nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Hillingdon null1.001.001.001.00nullnullnull
North Lincolnshire 1.002.001.003.001.00nullnullnull
Sefton 1.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Barnsley null2.001.00nullnullnullnull1.00
Camden 1.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Islington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rotherham null1.002.00null2.00nullnullnull
Dudley nullnullnullnullnullnull2.001.00
Medway null1.00null1.00nullnullnullnull
Windsor and Maidenhead null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Isle of Wight nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
South Tyneside nullnullnullnull1.001.00nullnull
Newcastle upon Tyne nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Sutton nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Luton nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Wokingham nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null

Download data: CSV or JSON

Goods vehicle over 35t and under 75t occupant

Local highway authority (LHA)20052006200720082009201020112012
Hammersmith and Fulham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hertfordshire 4.002.001.001.00null1.001.001.00
Northamptonshire 2.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Plymouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southend-on-Sea null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Doncaster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bedford 1.00nullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Swindon nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
County Durham 1.001.001.00nullnullnullnullnull
Stoke-on-Trent nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Buckinghamshire 3.001.002.00null1.00nullnull1.00
Shropshire 1.002.001.00nullnull1.00nullnull
St Helens nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Derby nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Redbridge null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Worcestershire 1.002.00nullnull2.00nullnull1.00
Hartlepool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oxfordshire 1.004.00nullnull1.001.002.00null
Middlesbrough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warrington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Solihull 2.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hackney nullnullnullnull2.00nullnullnull
Oldham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bolton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Sussex nullnull1.00null1.00nullnull2.00
Merton nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
West Sussex 1.001.004.003.001.002.001.00null
Nottingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dorset 1.003.001.00null1.00null1.00null
Bexley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Westminster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wirral 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tower Hamlets nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Riding of Yorkshire null2.003.00nullnullnullnull1.00
Redcar and Cleveland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northumberland nullnullnull1.002.001.00nullnull
Calderdale nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnet nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Hull nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Havering nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cheshire East 1.001.001.001.001.001.00nullnull
Bristol null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Tameside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lewisham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Ealing null2.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Norfolk 3.001.00null1.00null1.001.00null
Leeds 1.001.001.00nullnullnullnullnull
Slough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Liverpool 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stockton-on-Tees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Berkshire null1.00nullnullnullnull1.00null
Wandsworth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gloucestershire 1.002.00null1.001.002.00nullnull
Sheffield nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Birmingham nullnull1.00nullnull1.00null1.00
Cumbria 1.002.001.001.00nullnullnull1.00
Stockport nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hounslow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Essex 5.004.005.002.00null2.001.003.00
Greenwich nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Lancashire 4.003.003.00nullnull1.001.001.00
Kensington and Chelsea nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Cornwall null2.00null2.001.00nullnull1.00
Suffolk 2.001.00nullnull2.001.00null2.00
Bradford 1.00nullnullnull1.002.00null1.00
Wigan 1.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Wakefield nullnullnull1.001.003.00nullnull
Barking and Dagenham nullnull1.001.00nullnullnullnull
Kent 4.007.008.003.00null3.00null4.00
Sunderland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Surrey 3.00null8.001.00nullnull3.002.00
Salford nullnullnullnull1.00nullnull2.00
Derbyshire 2.00null1.002.00nullnull2.001.00
Central Bedfordshire nullnull1.001.00null2.001.00null
Haringey nullnullnull1.001.00nullnullnull
Sandwell nullnullnull1.001.00nullnullnull
York null1.002.00null1.00nullnullnull
Halton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Enfield nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Staffordshire nullnullnullnull1.001.001.001.00
Leicester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bracknell Forest 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Walsall nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wolverhampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southwark nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bath and North East Somerset 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bromley 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rochdale nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Blackburn with Darwen null2.00null1.00nullnull2.001.00
Wiltshire null8.00nullnullnullnull1.00null
Lambeth 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Croydon nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Lincolnshire 4.002.003.00null1.00null1.001.00
Knowsley null1.00nullnull1.00nullnullnull
North Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warwickshire 3.001.005.00null2.001.00nullnull
North Yorkshire 4.003.004.004.003.002.00nullnull
Hampshire 5.00null5.002.001.001.00null1.00
Cheshire West and Chester null2.00nullnull1.00nullnullnull
Herefordshire 1.00null1.00null1.00nullnullnull
Bury nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North East Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brighton and Hove 1.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Harrow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gateshead nullnull1.00nullnullnullnull1.00
Leicestershire 5.002.001.004.00nullnull2.00null
Nottinghamshire 3.00null2.001.001.00null1.001.00
Peterborough nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Manchester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Somerset nullnull1.00nullnull1.00nullnull
Telford and Wrekin nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Torbay nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kirklees 2.001.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Bournemouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Thurrock null3.002.00null1.00nullnullnull
Brent nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Cambridgeshire 2.005.001.004.002.002.001.00null
Somerset 3.00null1.002.001.002.00null1.00
Coventry null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Poole nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Devon null1.001.001.00nullnullnull1.00
South Gloucestershire 2.001.00nullnull1.00nullnullnull
Richmond upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Darlington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Trafford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Portsmouth null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Reading nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Waltham Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Milton Keynes 1.00null1.00nullnull1.00nullnull
City of London nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rutland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hillingdon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Lincolnshire nullnullnullnull1.001.00nullnull
Sefton null1.00nullnullnull1.00nullnull
Barnsley null1.00null1.00nullnullnull1.00
Camden nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Islington nullnull2.00nullnullnullnullnull
Rotherham nullnullnull1.00null1.00nullnull
Dudley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Medway nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Windsor and Maidenhead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Isle of Wight nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
South Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newcastle upon Tyne nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Sutton 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Luton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wokingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull

Download data: CSV or JSON

Horse rider

Local highway authority (LHA)20052006200720082009201020112012
Hammersmith and Fulham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hertfordshire 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northamptonshire null1.002.00nullnull2.00null2.00
Plymouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southend-on-Sea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Doncaster nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Bedford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Swindon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
County Durham 1.00nullnullnull1.00nullnull1.00
Stoke-on-Trent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Buckinghamshire null1.00nullnullnull1.001.00null
Shropshire nullnullnullnull1.00nullnull1.00
St Helens nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Derby nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Redbridge nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Worcestershire 1.00null1.00nullnullnull2.00null
Hartlepool nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Newham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oxfordshire 1.001.00nullnullnullnull1.00null
Middlesbrough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warrington 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Solihull nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Hackney nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oldham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bolton null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
East Sussex null1.002.00null2.002.00null1.00
Merton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Sussex 1.001.001.00null1.001.001.001.00
Nottingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dorset nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Bexley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Westminster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wirral nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tower Hamlets nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Riding of Yorkshire null1.00nullnull2.00nullnullnull
Redcar and Cleveland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northumberland 1.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Calderdale 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnet nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Hull nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Havering nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cheshire East nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bristol nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tameside nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Lewisham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Ealing nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Norfolk null1.00nullnull1.002.00nullnull
Leeds null1.001.002.00nullnull1.00null
Slough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Liverpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stockton-on-Tees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Berkshire nullnull1.001.00null1.00nullnull
Wandsworth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gloucestershire nullnullnull1.001.00nullnullnull
Sheffield 1.00nullnull3.00nullnullnullnull
Birmingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cumbria 1.00null1.00nullnullnull1.00null
Stockport nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hounslow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Essex null1.00nullnull2.001.001.001.00
Greenwich 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lancashire nullnull2.001.001.002.00nullnull
Kensington and Chelsea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cornwall null1.00nullnullnullnull1.00null
Suffolk null1.00null1.001.00nullnullnull
Bradford 1.00nullnullnullnull2.00null2.00
Wigan null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Wakefield nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Barking and Dagenham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kent 1.00null1.00nullnull2.003.002.00
Sunderland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Surrey null1.00nullnullnull4.00null2.00
Salford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Derbyshire 3.001.00null1.00null1.002.001.00
Central Bedfordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Haringey nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sandwell nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
York nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Halton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Enfield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Staffordshire nullnullnullnullnull1.001.001.00
Leicester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bracknell Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Walsall nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wolverhampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southwark nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bath and North East Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bromley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rochdale 1.001.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackburn with Darwen nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wiltshire 1.00nullnullnullnullnull1.001.00
Lambeth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Croydon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Knowsley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warwickshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Yorkshire null1.00null1.00null1.003.002.00
Hampshire null5.001.001.00null1.001.002.00
Cheshire West and Chester nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Herefordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bury nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North East Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brighton and Hove nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Harrow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gateshead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leicestershire 2.00nullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Nottinghamshire 2.003.001.00null1.00nullnull2.00
Peterborough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Manchester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Telford and Wrekin nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Torbay nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kirklees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bournemouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Thurrock nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cambridgeshire null1.001.00null1.00nullnullnull
Somerset null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Coventry nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Poole nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Devon nullnullnull1.00nullnull1.00null
South Gloucestershire nullnull1.00null1.001.00nullnull
Richmond upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Darlington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Trafford null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Portsmouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Reading nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Waltham Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Milton Keynes nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
City of London nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rutland nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Hillingdon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sefton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnsley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Camden nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Islington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rotherham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dudley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Medway nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Windsor and Maidenhead nullnullnullnull1.00nullnull1.00
Isle of Wight nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
South Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Newcastle upon Tyne nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sutton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Luton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wokingham nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null

Download data: CSV or JSON

Minibus 8 to 16 passenger seats occupant

Local highway authority (LHA)20052006200720082009201020112012
Hammersmith and Fulham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hertfordshire null1.001.003.001.001.00nullnull
Northamptonshire null1.002.002.00nullnull1.00null
Plymouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southend-on-Sea null1.001.001.00nullnullnullnull
Doncaster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bedford 9.00nullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Swindon 3.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
County Durham 3.00nullnullnullnull1.003.00null
Stoke-on-Trent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Buckinghamshire 3.001.00nullnullnull1.00nullnull
Shropshire nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
St Helens nullnullnullnullnull2.00nullnull
Derby nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Redbridge nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Worcestershire null1.00null1.001.00nullnull1.00
Hartlepool nullnull2.001.00nullnullnullnull
Newham nullnullnullnullnullnull2.00null
Oxfordshire 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull5.00
Middlesbrough null2.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Warrington nullnullnull3.00nullnullnullnull
Solihull null2.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Hackney 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oldham nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Southampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bolton null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
East Sussex null5.00nullnull2.00nullnullnull
Merton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Sussex 2.003.004.001.001.001.00nullnull
Nottingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dorset 1.00null1.001.00nullnullnullnull
Bexley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Westminster nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Wirral null1.001.001.00nullnullnull1.00
Tower Hamlets nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Riding of Yorkshire nullnull2.002.001.00null1.00null
Redcar and Cleveland 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northumberland nullnullnull3.00null1.00nullnull
Calderdale null1.001.001.00nullnullnullnull
Barnet 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Kingston upon Hull 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Havering nullnullnullnull1.00null1.002.00
Cheshire East nullnullnull4.002.00nullnull1.00
Bristol nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tameside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lewisham nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Ealing nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Norfolk 2.002.00nullnullnullnullnull1.00
Leeds null1.001.00nullnull7.001.001.00
Slough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Liverpool nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Stockton-on-Tees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Berkshire nullnull1.00null1.00nullnullnull
Wandsworth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gloucestershire nullnull1.00nullnull1.001.00null
Sheffield null1.00null4.001.00nullnullnull
Birmingham 1.00null1.00nullnull1.00nullnull
Cumbria null1.001.001.00null2.004.00null
Stockport nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Hounslow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Essex 2.001.003.001.00nullnullnull2.00
Greenwich null3.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Lancashire 4.001.001.006.00nullnull2.004.00
Kensington and Chelsea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cornwall nullnull3.00nullnullnullnullnull
Suffolk nullnullnull2.001.001.001.00null
Bradford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wigan nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Wakefield nullnull1.001.00nullnullnullnull
Barking and Dagenham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kent 5.002.00null3.003.00nullnullnull
Sunderland nullnullnullnull2.00nullnullnull
Surrey 2.002.00nullnullnullnull2.00null
Salford null1.002.00null1.00nullnullnull
Derbyshire null3.00null2.00nullnull2.00null
Central Bedfordshire nullnull1.001.00nullnullnullnull
Haringey 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sandwell 3.00nullnullnullnullnull1.00null
York nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Halton nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Enfield nullnullnullnullnull1.001.00null
Staffordshire 1.00nullnullnullnull1.003.004.00
Leicester nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Blackpool 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Bracknell Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Walsall nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wolverhampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southwark null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Bath and North East Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Bromley 1.00nullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Rochdale nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackburn with Darwen nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wiltshire 6.002.00nullnull1.00nullnullnull
Lambeth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Croydon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lincolnshire 12.006.006.003.00nullnullnull2.00
Knowsley nullnull1.00nullnullnullnull1.00
North Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warwickshire 3.00null1.00nullnullnull3.002.00
North Yorkshire 2.00nullnull1.00nullnull1.001.00
Hampshire 1.00nullnull1.00null1.00nullnull
Cheshire West and Chester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Herefordshire 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bury nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
North East Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brighton and Hove nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Harrow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gateshead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leicestershire 5.00null1.00nullnull2.00nullnull
Nottinghamshire null1.002.00null1.00nullnull3.00
Peterborough 2.001.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Manchester null1.00null1.00nullnullnullnull
North Somerset nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Telford and Wrekin nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Torbay nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kirklees nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Bournemouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Thurrock nullnull3.00nullnullnullnullnull
Brent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cambridgeshire nullnullnull2.003.00nullnull1.00
Somerset 5.002.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Coventry nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Poole nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Devon nullnullnull1.001.00nullnullnull
South Gloucestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Richmond upon Thames null2.00nullnullnullnull2.00null
Darlington nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Trafford nullnull1.00nullnullnullnull1.00
Portsmouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Reading nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Waltham Forest nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Milton Keynes nullnullnullnullnull2.00nullnull
City of London nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rutland null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Hillingdon nullnull5.00nullnullnullnullnull
North Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sefton nullnullnull1.001.001.00null1.00
Barnsley null2.002.001.00nullnullnull1.00
Camden nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Islington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rotherham nullnullnullnull3.00nullnullnull
Dudley nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Medway null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Windsor and Maidenhead null1.00nullnullnullnullnull1.00
Isle of Wight nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
South Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newcastle upon Tyne nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Sutton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Luton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wokingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull

Download data: CSV or JSON

Mobility scooter rider

Local highway authority (LHA)20052006200720082009201020112012
Hammersmith and Fulham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hertfordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northamptonshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Plymouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southend-on-Sea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Doncaster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bedford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Swindon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
County Durham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stoke-on-Trent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Buckinghamshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Shropshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
St Helens nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Derby nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Redbridge nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Worcestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hartlepool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oxfordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Middlesbrough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warrington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Solihull nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hackney nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oldham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bolton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Sussex nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Merton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Sussex nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Nottingham nullnullnullnullnullnull2.001.00
Dorset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bexley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Westminster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wirral nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tower Hamlets nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Riding of Yorkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Redcar and Cleveland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northumberland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Calderdale nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnet nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Hull nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Havering nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cheshire East nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bristol nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tameside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lewisham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Ealing nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Norfolk nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leeds nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Slough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Liverpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stockton-on-Tees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Berkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wandsworth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gloucestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sheffield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Birmingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cumbria nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stockport nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hounslow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Essex nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Greenwich nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lancashire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kensington and Chelsea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cornwall nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Suffolk nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bradford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wigan nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wakefield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barking and Dagenham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sunderland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Surrey nullnullnullnullnullnullnull2.00
Salford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Derbyshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Central Bedfordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Haringey nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sandwell nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
York nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Halton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Enfield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Staffordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leicester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bracknell Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Walsall nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wolverhampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southwark nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bath and North East Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bromley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rochdale nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackburn with Darwen nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wiltshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lambeth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Croydon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Knowsley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Warwickshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Yorkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnull2.00
Hampshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnull3.00
Cheshire West and Chester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Herefordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bury nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North East Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brighton and Hove nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Harrow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gateshead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leicestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Nottinghamshire nullnullnullnullnullnull2.00null
Peterborough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Manchester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Telford and Wrekin nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Torbay nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kirklees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bournemouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Thurrock nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cambridgeshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Coventry nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Poole nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Devon nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
South Gloucestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Richmond upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Darlington nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Trafford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Portsmouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Reading nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Waltham Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Milton Keynes nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
City of London nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rutland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hillingdon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Sefton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnsley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Camden nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Islington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rotherham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dudley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Medway nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Windsor and Maidenhead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Isle of Wight nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
South Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newcastle upon Tyne nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sutton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Luton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wokingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull

Download data: CSV or JSON

Motorcycle to unknown cc rider or passenger

Local highway authority (LHA)20052006200720082009201020112012
Hammersmith and Fulham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hertfordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northamptonshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Plymouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southend-on-Sea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Doncaster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bedford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Swindon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
County Durham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stoke-on-Trent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Buckinghamshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Shropshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
St Helens nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Derby nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Redbridge nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Worcestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hartlepool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oxfordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Middlesbrough nullnullnullnullnullnullnull3.00
Warrington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Solihull nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hackney nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oldham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bolton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Sussex nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Merton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Sussex nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Nottingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dorset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bexley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Westminster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wirral nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tower Hamlets nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Riding of Yorkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Redcar and Cleveland nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Northumberland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Calderdale nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnet nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Hull nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Havering nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cheshire East nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bristol nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tameside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lewisham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Ealing nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Norfolk nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leeds nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Slough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Liverpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stockton-on-Tees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Berkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wandsworth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gloucestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sheffield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Birmingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cumbria nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stockport nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hounslow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Essex nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Greenwich nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lancashire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kensington and Chelsea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cornwall nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Suffolk nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bradford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wigan nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wakefield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barking and Dagenham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sunderland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Surrey nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Salford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Derbyshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Central Bedfordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Haringey nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sandwell nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
York nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Halton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Enfield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Staffordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leicester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bracknell Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Walsall nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wolverhampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southwark nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bath and North East Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bromley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rochdale nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackburn with Darwen nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wiltshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lambeth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Croydon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Knowsley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warwickshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Yorkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hampshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Cheshire West and Chester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Herefordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bury nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North East Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brighton and Hove nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Harrow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gateshead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leicestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Nottinghamshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Peterborough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Manchester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Telford and Wrekin nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Torbay nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kirklees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bournemouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Thurrock nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cambridgeshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Coventry nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Poole nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Devon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
South Gloucestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Richmond upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Darlington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Trafford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Portsmouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Reading nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Waltham Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Milton Keynes nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
City of London nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rutland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hillingdon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sefton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnsley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Camden nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Islington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rotherham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dudley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Medway nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Windsor and Maidenhead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Isle of Wight nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
South Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newcastle upon Tyne nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sutton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Luton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wokingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull

Download data: CSV or JSON

Motorcycle 125cc and under rider or passenger

Local highway authority (LHA)20052006200720082009201020112012
Hammersmith and Fulham 11.008.0019.009.0014.008.0011.0011.00
Hertfordshire 22.0015.0025.0020.0020.0020.0021.0030.00
Northamptonshire 19.0018.0013.0023.0015.0010.0017.0025.00
Plymouth 6.0010.004.006.003.005.003.006.00
Southend-on-Sea 4.002.008.004.005.003.003.004.00
Doncaster 13.005.0011.0012.0015.009.0014.007.00
Bedford 5.006.001.001.002.002.006.003.00
Swindon 2.005.006.004.003.002.005.005.00
County Durham 11.005.0012.0011.0015.0011.0013.009.00
Stoke-on-Trent 6.0016.005.004.005.002.0011.003.00
Buckinghamshire 14.005.006.0010.008.0010.008.0011.00
Shropshire 5.004.008.004.003.006.003.0010.00
St Helens 5.002.003.002.001.003.005.005.00
Derby 5.0010.008.009.0011.008.0011.004.00
Redbridge 2.002.002.007.003.004.004.008.00
Worcestershire 13.0011.008.0012.0011.008.0013.008.00
Hartlepool 2.001.002.002.001.003.003.003.00
Newham 4.002.004.003.003.003.009.004.00
Oxfordshire 12.008.0015.0013.0010.0028.0018.0016.00
Middlesbrough 4.003.004.006.003.00null2.003.00
Warrington 6.005.005.009.006.002.0012.0015.00
Solihull 8.001.001.003.005.003.004.008.00
Hackney 11.005.006.0013.0013.006.006.0011.00
Oldham 2.005.004.001.003.006.007.004.00
Southampton 8.008.005.004.006.0013.0020.0018.00
Bolton 7.005.008.005.007.003.007.003.00
East Sussex 17.009.0016.0012.0027.0017.0013.0018.00
Merton 5.003.009.003.0010.001.005.004.00
West Sussex 16.0021.0018.0019.0017.0019.0022.0025.00
Nottingham 15.0016.0020.0023.006.0012.0013.0011.00
Dorset 15.0012.0010.0010.0016.0012.0014.0013.00
Bexley 4.006.003.004.007.003.003.007.00
Westminster 15.0024.0021.0022.0030.0016.0012.0015.00
Wirral 12.005.002.006.0012.004.0013.004.00
Tower Hamlets 14.009.0017.006.006.008.007.0012.00
East Riding of Yorkshire 10.0012.008.006.006.009.003.009.00
Redcar and Cleveland null8.002.007.002.001.003.002.00
Northumberland 6.006.005.008.007.003.007.004.00
Calderdale 10.009.002.006.007.005.005.006.00
Barnet 18.006.006.007.008.007.0010.0011.00
Kingston upon Hull 10.004.008.006.003.008.005.008.00
Havering 6.005.004.005.006.007.006.006.00
Cheshire East 10.005.007.004.009.0010.0011.009.00
Bristol 19.0013.0017.007.004.007.0010.0013.00
Tameside 1.004.005.002.002.003.005.004.00
Lewisham 7.008.009.0012.0011.009.0011.008.00
Ealing 9.0012.0010.0010.0013.0011.007.0014.00
Norfolk 16.0022.0019.0031.0015.0020.0022.0016.00
Leeds 24.0014.0023.0028.0024.0010.0027.0020.00
Slough 1.002.004.003.002.002.004.005.00
Liverpool 11.007.009.007.005.005.008.009.00
Stockton-on-Tees 6.004.004.005.002.004.007.008.00
West Berkshire 4.001.009.002.003.00null2.006.00
Wandsworth 19.0019.0018.0010.0015.0016.0016.0010.00
Kingston upon Thames 4.005.005.003.003.006.004.002.00
Gloucestershire 13.0016.009.0010.0015.0010.0013.0016.00
Sheffield 17.009.0010.008.0011.008.0012.0010.00
Birmingham 18.0025.0014.0019.0014.0021.0023.0020.00
Cumbria 13.008.009.006.0012.003.0010.008.00
Stockport 2.005.003.003.003.002.002.001.00
Hounslow 12.009.005.004.003.007.007.005.00
Essex 35.0049.0043.0027.0040.0041.0042.0035.00
Greenwich 9.009.005.008.001.008.006.006.00
Lancashire 35.0044.0045.0031.0034.0027.0039.0038.00
Kensington and Chelsea 13.0016.0014.0012.0016.0013.007.0014.00
Cornwall 14.009.0015.0024.0011.0016.0019.0016.00
Suffolk 22.0019.0020.0024.0020.0023.0020.0022.00
Bradford 8.0015.0012.0015.007.004.0015.0017.00
Wigan 13.004.005.006.007.002.006.007.00
Wakefield 12.007.0014.009.0013.0012.0013.0023.00
Barking and Dagenham 3.002.004.005.004.004.006.002.00
Kent 31.0030.0018.0023.0032.0029.0032.0023.00
Sunderland 7.006.009.005.003.002.009.004.00
Surrey 23.0030.0030.0012.0019.0012.0026.0020.00
Salford 4.004.004.0010.002.006.004.003.00
Derbyshire 23.0027.0025.0024.0023.0020.0030.0025.00
Central Bedfordshire 3.001.0010.006.007.006.001.005.00
Haringey 4.007.006.003.005.008.008.0011.00
Sandwell 11.0011.006.002.0010.005.006.005.00
York 3.005.009.003.004.003.003.003.00
Halton 10.002.003.007.001.001.001.003.00
Enfield 5.007.008.008.004.007.008.005.00
Staffordshire 13.0019.0014.008.0012.0012.0011.0014.00
Leicester 5.005.006.007.003.003.001.008.00
Blackpool 7.008.001.003.005.001.004.005.00
Bracknell Forest 1.004.00nullnull1.001.003.001.00
Walsall 5.0012.005.009.004.002.006.004.00
Wolverhampton 4.004.005.005.003.003.003.003.00
Southwark 11.0011.0016.0016.0015.0016.0015.0017.00
Bath and North East Somerset 3.004.001.003.002.002.004.002.00
Bromley 8.008.004.008.002.007.009.006.00
Rochdale 8.001.002.006.002.003.001.001.00
Blackburn with Darwen 1.005.003.002.006.005.005.004.00
Wiltshire 10.0010.0011.0012.004.004.0016.008.00
Lambeth 17.0023.0018.0013.0011.0015.0016.0018.00
Croydon 8.0012.007.007.009.009.008.0011.00
Lincolnshire 13.005.0013.0020.0021.0018.0019.0023.00
Knowsley 1.002.003.003.001.002.002.002.00
North Tyneside 7.005.006.001.002.003.002.003.00
Warwickshire 17.0018.009.0020.009.0011.0018.0023.00
North Yorkshire 19.0011.0015.0012.0010.0016.0023.0017.00
Hampshire 37.0028.0039.0031.0037.0032.0047.0048.00
Cheshire West and Chester 12.0011.009.0014.005.0012.0013.0025.00
Herefordshire 4.005.002.004.004.003.003.002.00
Bury 4.002.004.002.007.003.006.003.00
North East Lincolnshire 5.003.005.005.006.006.003.002.00
Brighton and Hove 8.008.005.0011.004.008.0014.007.00
Harrow 3.002.004.002.003.001.002.002.00
Gateshead 6.003.003.007.006.007.005.004.00
Leicestershire 7.007.009.0010.009.009.008.0010.00
Nottinghamshire 25.0030.0028.0036.0026.0034.0029.0030.00
Peterborough 7.005.008.006.006.006.004.006.00
Manchester 15.0014.009.0013.007.0012.008.0013.00
North Somerset 5.002.003.001.001.004.006.002.00
Telford and Wrekin 7.004.002.004.004.002.004.001.00
Torbay 1.003.004.004.003.006.002.001.00
Kirklees 8.0021.0020.0011.009.005.009.0010.00
Bournemouth 1.007.006.005.002.005.006.004.00
Thurrock 9.006.009.002.001.002.002.001.00
Brent 7.008.0010.008.0011.004.008.008.00
Cambridgeshire 15.009.0015.0012.0017.0013.006.0019.00
Somerset 22.0010.009.0010.0011.005.0013.008.00
Coventry 3.0011.007.006.006.007.0013.0012.00
Poole 2.002.002.004.002.003.007.009.00
Devon 20.0019.0021.0014.0011.0014.0021.0027.00
South Gloucestershire 8.005.005.005.002.002.003.002.00
Richmond upon Thames 7.0013.009.004.005.006.003.007.00
Darlington 1.002.001.002.001.001.001.003.00
Trafford 3.005.003.002.002.002.001.001.00
Portsmouth 4.005.005.009.007.009.0011.0010.00
Reading 2.004.002.003.00null1.002.003.00
Waltham Forest 7.006.008.004.006.003.008.007.00
Milton Keynes 6.005.003.002.001.002.005.006.00
City of London 3.003.002.002.001.00null1.004.00
Rutland 1.00null1.001.003.00null1.002.00
Hillingdon 2.001.004.003.005.003.003.005.00
North Lincolnshire 2.005.004.002.00null2.0012.003.00
Sefton null4.002.004.005.002.005.005.00
Barnsley 15.008.004.008.009.006.0010.0012.00
Camden 14.0016.006.0014.0010.007.0012.0013.00
Islington 10.007.0013.008.007.0012.006.0011.00
Rotherham 4.004.008.003.006.003.004.003.00
Dudley 6.007.005.006.008.009.0014.005.00
Medway 3.007.005.004.005.002.005.004.00
Windsor and Maidenhead 3.002.003.004.004.003.007.003.00
Isle of Wight 7.008.005.006.004.004.009.0010.00
South Tyneside 1.004.004.004.004.00null4.003.00
Newcastle upon Tyne 3.006.003.005.004.003.004.004.00
Sutton 3.003.003.007.004.005.005.003.00
Luton 1.005.002.003.002.002.001.00null
Wokingham 4.002.002.001.001.002.004.004.00

Download data: CSV or JSON

Motorcycle 50cc and under rider or passenger

Local highway authority (LHA)20052006200720082009201020112012
Hammersmith and Fulham 2.004.007.003.004.002.001.002.00
Hertfordshire 25.0022.0018.0013.008.0010.008.009.00
Northamptonshire 11.0010.0015.006.008.008.0010.007.00
Plymouth null3.003.003.00null5.003.002.00
Southend-on-Sea 5.003.003.004.00null2.002.003.00
Doncaster 3.006.002.003.003.004.003.001.00
Bedford 1.002.004.001.002.00null1.002.00
Swindon null6.001.002.004.001.002.002.00
County Durham 2.006.003.003.003.005.004.004.00
Stoke-on-Trent 5.003.004.001.00null1.002.001.00
Buckinghamshire 9.009.004.004.006.005.003.002.00
Shropshire 3.005.005.001.002.001.003.001.00
St Helens null3.00null2.002.00null1.00null
Derby 3.007.005.007.005.005.004.006.00
Redbridge 4.00null3.001.001.001.00null1.00
Worcestershire 5.003.0010.006.004.004.003.008.00
Hartlepool 1.001.001.00nullnullnullnull1.00
Newham 2.00null2.003.001.002.00null1.00
Oxfordshire 8.006.009.007.004.008.006.003.00
Middlesbrough 2.003.003.00nullnullnull1.002.00
Warrington 2.004.004.003.002.002.006.001.00
Solihull 4.003.001.004.00null1.002.001.00
Hackney 4.001.001.002.004.001.001.001.00
Oldham 4.001.002.001.002.002.002.002.00
Southampton 4.003.005.003.005.008.008.004.00
Bolton 4.001.005.004.001.002.00nullnull
East Sussex 12.0010.0011.0014.0011.004.003.002.00
Merton 2.00null2.003.00null1.00null2.00
West Sussex 19.0012.0021.009.007.005.0010.009.00
Nottingham 3.0010.007.005.004.002.002.002.00
Dorset 7.003.0010.007.006.005.008.005.00
Bexley 4.005.004.003.00null3.003.00null
Westminster 8.003.0015.006.003.001.00null2.00
Wirral 6.003.001.002.001.001.004.004.00
Tower Hamlets 1.003.006.005.00null2.00null4.00
East Riding of Yorkshire 7.003.008.007.009.005.005.005.00
Redcar and Cleveland 1.001.001.00null4.00nullnullnull
Northumberland 2.003.001.001.001.00null2.001.00
Calderdale 2.005.002.001.005.00nullnull1.00
Barnet 3.002.006.001.00null3.001.001.00
Kingston upon Hull 8.0013.008.009.007.008.008.009.00
Havering nullnull2.00null1.001.00null1.00
Cheshire East 7.008.0013.006.009.007.002.005.00
Bristol 13.009.0011.004.005.001.006.007.00
Tameside 3.003.004.00null1.002.001.00null
Lewisham 4.003.002.002.001.001.004.003.00
Ealing 2.004.001.001.004.001.002.001.00
Norfolk 18.0020.0019.0012.0012.0010.005.008.00
Leeds 8.006.009.008.005.004.005.004.00
Slough 1.00null1.002.001.001.004.003.00
Liverpool 2.004.003.002.00null2.003.002.00
Stockton-on-Tees 2.006.002.00null4.001.003.001.00
West Berkshire 1.00nullnull2.00null1.002.003.00
Wandsworth 4.002.004.00null5.001.004.004.00
Kingston upon Thames 3.002.002.003.003.002.002.00null
Gloucestershire 4.008.008.006.008.001.005.002.00
Sheffield 5.006.006.007.006.002.002.003.00
Birmingham 6.008.004.008.004.003.008.004.00
Cumbria 6.004.003.0011.004.005.005.002.00
Stockport 3.004.003.002.00nullnull2.002.00
Hounslow 5.001.001.004.001.001.00nullnull
Essex 38.0030.0030.0014.0019.0014.0019.0012.00
Greenwich 5.005.002.00nullnull2.001.002.00
Lancashire 14.0024.0032.0019.0011.009.0013.0020.00
Kensington and Chelsea 5.006.004.002.003.001.002.002.00
Cornwall 7.009.005.007.004.006.002.003.00
Suffolk 22.009.0014.0012.0012.0010.0013.0014.00
Bradford 6.002.006.003.001.003.004.003.00
Wigan 4.006.004.002.006.001.002.002.00
Wakefield 5.008.005.005.003.00null3.008.00
Barking and Dagenham 1.002.00null1.00null1.002.00null
Kent 18.0017.0024.0023.0020.0016.0014.0010.00
Sunderland null1.001.002.001.001.00nullnull
Surrey 11.0013.0010.0016.0028.004.0017.0014.00
Salford 4.001.006.002.005.001.00null3.00
Derbyshire 15.0010.0024.007.0015.007.0011.0015.00
Central Bedfordshire 4.003.003.003.006.005.004.004.00
Haringey 2.004.003.00null1.001.001.003.00
Sandwell 1.004.001.003.002.004.002.004.00
York 6.005.004.005.002.003.007.00null
Halton 5.003.00nullnull4.002.00null1.00
Enfield 3.003.001.00nullnull2.004.00null
Staffordshire 5.006.006.0010.005.003.002.005.00
Leicester 3.002.001.003.001.001.001.003.00
Blackpool 6.004.007.001.002.004.003.001.00
Bracknell Forest 2.001.001.001.00nullnull1.001.00
Walsall 1.002.004.003.002.001.003.002.00
Wolverhampton 7.001.002.004.001.00null3.00null
Southwark 2.001.005.002.004.002.003.004.00
Bath and North East Somerset 3.00null2.00null2.002.001.001.00
Bromley 3.001.002.001.002.001.00null1.00
Rochdale 1.00null1.002.001.001.002.001.00
Blackburn with Darwen 1.002.002.002.005.003.002.001.00
Wiltshire 1.007.005.0010.005.002.001.003.00
Lambeth 7.008.003.007.002.001.003.00null
Croydon 1.002.002.001.001.001.00null3.00
Lincolnshire 11.003.004.009.0011.0011.007.0017.00
Knowsley 4.003.001.001.00nullnull2.00null
North Tyneside null5.002.00null1.001.003.00null
Warwickshire 6.006.007.005.003.007.0012.004.00
North Yorkshire 6.0010.0010.009.007.005.005.008.00
Hampshire 14.0022.0032.0021.0022.0015.0023.0026.00
Cheshire West and Chester 10.008.005.004.005.006.005.007.00
Herefordshire 2.003.002.001.001.001.00null1.00
Bury 1.002.001.001.003.00nullnullnull
North East Lincolnshire 9.006.005.008.004.008.004.004.00
Brighton and Hove 7.007.008.001.007.004.004.002.00
Harrow nullnullnull2.001.004.001.001.00
Gateshead 4.002.001.00nullnull3.00null2.00
Leicestershire 9.009.006.00null10.008.004.001.00
Nottinghamshire 17.0015.0015.0013.009.0011.0014.0011.00
Peterborough 5.00null2.00null3.002.00null3.00
Manchester 3.00null8.002.002.003.002.007.00
North Somerset 2.003.00nullnullnull2.002.00null
Telford and Wrekin null3.001.001.001.00null2.00null
Torbay 1.002.001.002.002.00null1.003.00
Kirklees 3.009.007.006.008.001.003.005.00
Bournemouth 3.003.003.004.004.0012.003.005.00
Thurrock 6.002.005.005.00null1.001.002.00
Brent 2.004.001.00nullnull1.003.00null
Cambridgeshire 23.0010.0014.009.008.008.004.003.00
Somerset 13.0014.009.006.005.008.004.004.00
Coventry 4.006.00null4.003.003.003.004.00
Poole 3.004.007.001.006.001.002.003.00
Devon 7.006.009.008.002.009.003.004.00
South Gloucestershire 5.006.002.003.001.003.00null1.00
Richmond upon Thames 5.003.003.001.00null2.001.001.00
Darlington nullnullnullnull2.001.00nullnull
Trafford 1.001.00nullnullnull1.001.002.00
Portsmouth 2.005.007.007.005.003.008.006.00
Reading null3.003.002.00null1.002.001.00
Waltham Forest 3.002.001.003.00null2.003.004.00
Milton Keynes 2.007.00null2.002.00null2.001.00
City of London nullnull1.002.00null1.001.00null
Rutland 1.00null1.001.00nullnullnullnull
Hillingdon 2.003.001.00null2.004.003.003.00
North Lincolnshire 9.009.008.009.008.002.004.006.00
Sefton null1.001.00null3.001.001.002.00
Barnsley 4.009.005.004.004.00null5.003.00
Camden 3.003.001.001.002.00null2.001.00
Islington 1.002.004.001.00null1.001.00null
Rotherham 4.003.00null3.003.00null2.002.00
Dudley 5.003.004.003.005.002.002.004.00
Medway 5.006.007.00null4.001.002.001.00
Windsor and Maidenhead 3.001.002.00null1.00null2.003.00
Isle of Wight 3.002.002.004.002.002.004.002.00
South Tyneside 2.002.004.001.001.00null1.00null
Newcastle upon Tyne 3.00null2.004.002.002.001.001.00
Sutton null1.001.002.00null1.001.002.00
Luton 2.003.003.003.002.001.002.001.00
Wokingham null1.006.004.00null3.00null1.00

Download data: CSV or JSON

Motorcycle over 125cc and up to 500cc rider or passenger

Local highway authority (LHA)20052006200720082009201020112012
Hammersmith and Fulham 5.004.003.002.006.002.00null2.00
Hertfordshire 13.007.0013.0015.0011.0013.005.0010.00
Northamptonshire 4.0011.0014.005.0010.002.004.005.00
Plymouth 4.002.00null1.003.005.005.004.00
Southend-on-Sea 1.003.003.00null1.002.001.002.00
Doncaster 4.004.00null13.002.001.001.005.00
Bedford 1.001.001.00null2.002.001.001.00
Swindon null1.002.005.003.002.003.004.00
County Durham 6.004.008.002.003.002.004.005.00
Stoke-on-Trent 3.002.005.00null4.001.001.00null
Buckinghamshire 5.008.008.005.002.002.004.006.00
Shropshire 2.00null4.001.002.003.002.004.00
St Helens 2.001.001.002.00nullnull3.00null
Derby 2.002.002.003.002.00null3.003.00
Redbridge null2.007.003.001.002.003.004.00
Worcestershire 6.006.005.002.004.004.006.003.00
Hartlepool 3.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Newham 3.002.002.006.004.001.001.00null
Oxfordshire 11.008.0018.0012.008.009.0011.005.00
Middlesbrough nullnull3.002.001.00nullnullnull
Warrington 1.00null3.004.002.002.00null1.00
Solihull 4.001.004.002.003.00nullnull1.00
Hackney 5.005.007.0014.00null2.002.003.00
Oldham 1.002.001.00null4.00nullnull2.00
Southampton 1.001.002.004.003.001.007.003.00
Bolton 4.003.001.004.003.004.001.009.00
East Sussex 6.0013.009.007.0014.008.005.006.00
Merton 1.001.002.003.003.00null1.004.00
West Sussex 8.009.0015.0010.0010.007.0012.009.00
Nottingham 3.009.004.003.002.00null2.00null
Dorset 5.001.0013.0018.008.003.004.004.00
Bexley 2.002.002.003.002.00null1.002.00
Westminster 5.008.0011.006.008.008.002.004.00
Wirral 2.004.001.002.006.001.006.002.00
Tower Hamlets 8.003.007.008.004.003.001.00null
East Riding of Yorkshire 3.001.005.005.003.007.004.007.00
Redcar and Cleveland 1.001.00null3.002.003.002.00null
Northumberland 3.002.002.003.002.007.002.002.00
Calderdale 5.003.003.006.005.001.003.004.00
Barnet 4.001.008.003.002.002.002.002.00
Kingston upon Hull 1.002.005.005.001.002.006.004.00
Havering 1.00null1.002.00null1.001.001.00
Cheshire East 8.004.005.006.005.009.002.004.00
Bristol 4.002.008.007.002.006.007.004.00
Tameside 1.003.002.004.003.007.002.00null
Lewisham 3.003.002.002.005.003.001.005.00
Ealing 7.003.005.002.002.001.001.003.00
Norfolk 9.0013.0016.0014.0013.0010.0011.0011.00
Leeds 6.003.0017.007.009.0012.007.006.00
Slough 1.001.002.002.00null2.002.00null
Liverpool 2.005.002.004.001.005.001.007.00
Stockton-on-Tees 2.001.002.003.002.001.001.004.00
West Berkshire 3.002.003.00null2.00null2.001.00
Wandsworth 8.003.003.002.002.002.005.009.00
Kingston upon Thames 1.004.001.002.002.001.00nullnull
Gloucestershire 6.008.0010.0010.006.006.007.009.00
Sheffield 5.007.007.007.004.003.003.004.00
Birmingham 10.007.007.007.0015.003.009.003.00
Cumbria 9.007.0010.0013.0012.008.005.008.00
Stockport 2.003.005.001.00null1.001.002.00
Hounslow 3.001.00null3.002.006.002.002.00
Essex 23.0025.0024.0027.0024.0016.0020.0021.00
Greenwich 4.001.005.006.00null2.001.002.00
Lancashire 18.0012.0011.0016.0021.0015.0021.0013.00
Kensington and Chelsea 3.003.002.004.001.001.001.001.00
Cornwall 5.005.0010.001.004.003.00null4.00
Suffolk 7.0012.0010.0015.0013.009.0014.008.00
Bradford 7.007.0013.004.003.003.007.004.00
Wigan 1.004.003.002.005.004.005.006.00
Wakefield 5.001.003.004.002.005.003.004.00
Barking and Dagenham 2.003.002.004.00null1.00null1.00
Kent 20.0018.0026.0026.0021.0013.0023.0016.00
Sunderland 3.003.003.002.001.002.002.00null
Surrey 19.0016.0025.0031.0032.0029.0040.0036.00
Salford 2.003.001.004.002.004.00null5.00
Derbyshire 11.0013.0011.007.009.004.008.008.00
Central Bedfordshire null2.004.004.005.005.001.001.00
Haringey 4.004.00null1.006.001.002.002.00
Sandwell 1.00null6.003.005.001.00null1.00
York 6.002.003.005.001.003.002.004.00
Halton 2.001.002.003.002.001.002.003.00
Enfield 7.003.004.003.004.002.00null1.00
Staffordshire 8.004.0011.007.006.004.004.003.00
Leicester 2.001.003.003.001.002.005.00null
Blackpool null1.001.003.001.002.002.001.00
Bracknell Forest 2.00nullnull1.001.00nullnull1.00
Walsall 2.002.003.002.001.001.002.00null
Wolverhampton 1.001.001.003.001.002.003.003.00
Southwark 8.002.003.007.001.006.003.005.00
Bath and North East Somerset null2.002.00nullnull3.00null2.00
Bromley 1.003.005.004.001.002.00null5.00
Rochdale 2.001.001.001.003.002.002.002.00
Blackburn with Darwen 1.001.00null1.003.00null1.003.00
Wiltshire 5.003.007.0010.003.006.005.006.00
Lambeth 2.002.009.006.006.004.002.005.00
Croydon 6.005.003.006.001.00null4.00null
Lincolnshire 5.004.007.006.0012.0017.0015.009.00
Knowsley 3.00null1.001.00null1.00null3.00
North Tyneside 3.001.001.00null2.00nullnullnull
Warwickshire 10.007.0011.009.0010.0012.007.0011.00
North Yorkshire 18.0013.009.008.0011.007.0012.0014.00
Hampshire 16.0024.0028.0013.0022.0016.0027.0033.00
Cheshire West and Chester 2.003.006.009.004.005.007.007.00
Herefordshire 4.001.003.004.001.00null1.001.00
Bury 3.002.001.001.001.00null2.001.00
North East Lincolnshire 2.005.001.003.002.00null3.00null
Brighton and Hove 2.007.005.001.004.004.004.003.00
Harrow 1.004.001.002.00nullnullnullnull
Gateshead 4.00null1.003.001.001.00null1.00
Leicestershire 4.005.008.005.004.006.005.007.00
Nottinghamshire 15.0010.009.007.009.006.008.004.00
Peterborough 1.004.001.003.003.00null2.002.00
Manchester 4.005.004.003.007.003.004.002.00
North Somerset 1.001.001.001.00null1.003.002.00
Telford and Wrekin nullnullnull2.002.00null3.001.00
Torbay 5.001.00null1.001.001.003.004.00
Kirklees 1.005.008.008.001.00null6.007.00
Bournemouth 1.00null5.001.003.001.002.003.00
Thurrock null5.005.001.003.003.001.002.00
Brent 2.001.004.00null5.002.002.002.00
Cambridgeshire 10.0010.0010.004.008.009.0013.009.00
Somerset 3.009.007.0016.008.005.002.004.00
Coventry 2.003.004.00null2.003.004.002.00
Poole 2.004.006.003.001.003.004.00null
Devon 11.004.005.0010.00null12.001.005.00
South Gloucestershire 5.002.002.004.003.001.002.001.00
Richmond upon Thames 3.002.002.001.00null2.003.002.00
Darlington nullnull1.002.003.001.003.002.00
Trafford 1.00nullnullnullnull2.002.001.00
Portsmouth null2.002.004.003.003.00null6.00
Reading 2.002.001.001.001.003.002.001.00
Waltham Forest 2.002.002.001.00null1.001.001.00
Milton Keynes null1.001.003.005.002.002.003.00
City of London 2.00nullnull2.00null1.002.00null
Rutland 1.00null1.001.00null1.00nullnull
Hillingdon 4.001.004.001.00null2.00null1.00
North Lincolnshire 4.003.005.004.002.002.005.004.00
Sefton 1.003.001.00nullnullnull4.005.00
Barnsley 2.00null3.002.003.001.00null1.00
Camden 2.003.002.002.006.002.002.003.00
Islington null2.004.001.002.004.001.003.00
Rotherham 2.002.002.003.001.00nullnull2.00
Dudley 1.001.006.003.003.002.00null2.00
Medway 3.001.006.004.004.004.003.006.00
Windsor and Maidenhead nullnull2.005.001.001.002.001.00
Isle of Wight 3.004.006.004.003.003.008.003.00
South Tyneside null1.00nullnullnullnull1.00null
Newcastle upon Tyne 2.00nullnullnullnull1.001.00null
Sutton 1.001.002.004.001.002.001.005.00
Luton 4.00nullnull3.00null3.001.001.00
Wokingham null1.003.002.002.00null4.00null

Download data: CSV or JSON

Motorcycle over 500cc rider or passenger

Local highway authority (LHA)20052006200720082009201020112012
Hammersmith and Fulham 16.0014.006.0016.007.0010.009.006.00
Hertfordshire 64.0072.0059.0050.0046.0044.0050.0052.00
Northamptonshire 49.0044.0049.0054.0046.0042.0032.0025.00
Plymouth 8.009.0015.003.006.006.0014.0014.00
Southend-on-Sea 14.009.006.007.0014.005.0013.006.00
Doncaster 16.0011.0017.0021.0015.007.0011.007.00
Bedford 11.0012.009.008.008.006.004.008.00
Swindon 14.0013.0011.0010.0010.006.0014.0010.00
County Durham 26.0034.0030.0022.0034.0028.0024.0021.00
Stoke-on-Trent 5.006.005.003.004.003.003.004.00
Buckinghamshire 43.0046.0033.0032.0039.0027.0035.0027.00
Shropshire 37.0032.0026.0024.0032.0025.0024.0018.00
St Helens 8.008.005.008.007.003.007.004.00
Derby 10.008.008.0011.0014.0010.0014.0012.00
Redbridge 8.004.007.005.003.002.004.0011.00
Worcestershire 36.0027.0043.0039.0033.0025.0023.0026.00
Hartlepool 3.002.003.002.002.001.001.00null
Newham 3.003.006.006.0011.004.005.002.00
Oxfordshire 36.0049.0050.0031.0051.0045.0052.0031.00
Middlesbrough 4.003.003.005.004.002.00null2.00
Warrington 9.0011.007.0012.0014.0020.0013.0010.00
Solihull 7.008.009.009.008.003.006.007.00
Hackney 10.0014.0013.008.006.0010.005.0011.00
Oldham 7.002.006.006.009.006.007.007.00
Southampton 17.007.0011.0012.0013.009.0013.005.00
Bolton 11.0013.007.003.005.008.007.006.00
East Sussex 49.0063.0056.0067.0052.0052.0051.0043.00
Merton 3.009.006.0010.004.006.009.004.00
West Sussex 69.0066.0067.0072.0082.0053.0081.0062.00
Nottingham 22.009.0013.009.0016.0011.0011.008.00
Dorset 29.0040.0035.0046.0040.0024.0027.0030.00
Bexley 11.008.003.004.005.004.003.005.00
Westminster 22.0030.0031.0027.0021.0020.0014.0011.00
Wirral 13.007.007.0012.0014.005.0014.006.00
Tower Hamlets 20.0016.0022.0017.0011.0010.0012.0012.00
East Riding of Yorkshire 38.0024.0032.0041.0026.0027.0024.0023.00
Redcar and Cleveland 6.005.007.007.008.002.004.004.00
Northumberland 34.0040.0038.0032.0030.0026.0019.0024.00
Calderdale 12.006.008.0013.0011.006.0013.008.00
Barnet 13.0017.0012.0013.0014.0010.0010.0010.00
Kingston upon Hull 10.009.008.005.007.008.004.0010.00
Havering 3.007.0011.005.005.005.007.009.00
Cheshire East 33.0044.0038.0039.0041.0040.0030.0032.00
Bristol 19.0020.0016.009.0013.0010.0011.009.00
Tameside 4.004.008.004.003.007.007.007.00
Lewisham 20.0020.009.0015.0011.0012.009.007.00
Ealing 7.0013.0013.0012.0014.007.009.0012.00
Norfolk 63.0063.0087.0045.0053.0045.0048.0045.00
Leeds 32.0034.0036.0024.0036.0028.0025.0023.00
Slough 7.004.004.009.004.006.004.002.00
Liverpool 14.0010.0011.003.0011.009.008.0018.00
Stockton-on-Tees 5.008.006.004.007.003.001.00null
West Berkshire 9.0013.0011.008.0014.007.0016.007.00
Wandsworth 15.0016.0022.0015.0012.0010.0014.0012.00
Kingston upon Thames 4.0011.004.007.005.008.004.003.00
Gloucestershire 25.0029.0026.0018.0030.0021.0031.0026.00
Sheffield 24.0022.0022.0018.0012.0011.0010.0016.00
Birmingham 37.0040.0035.0027.0027.0017.0038.0022.00
Cumbria 51.0052.0050.0045.0046.0042.0029.0038.00
Stockport 4.004.004.006.006.009.0010.002.00
Hounslow 13.0016.0011.006.0014.009.008.007.00
Essex 104.00128.00129.00100.00111.0091.0089.0079.00
Greenwich 15.0016.0014.0015.0012.0017.0013.005.00
Lancashire 98.00105.0089.0087.0085.0083.0089.0070.00
Kensington and Chelsea 15.0017.0013.0017.0010.009.005.005.00
Cornwall 26.0029.0052.0036.0022.0026.0037.0026.00
Suffolk 47.0032.0047.0043.0048.0049.0040.0039.00
Bradford 21.0014.0018.0015.0010.0016.0014.0011.00
Wigan 13.0010.0011.0010.009.007.0011.008.00
Wakefield 16.0016.0011.0012.0018.0014.007.0013.00
Barking and Dagenham 7.009.004.002.007.009.009.001.00
Kent 110.0092.00105.0086.0078.0080.0078.0059.00
Sunderland 6.009.0011.006.009.0013.006.007.00
Surrey 91.0087.0089.0069.0074.0057.0058.0074.00
Salford 7.0011.0011.0013.002.005.009.001.00
Derbyshire 85.0076.00101.0059.0091.0040.0060.0044.00
Central Bedfordshire 29.0023.0017.0016.0026.0022.0013.009.00
Haringey 6.008.009.008.0010.002.002.004.00
Sandwell 4.008.0011.002.0011.007.008.005.00
York 7.0019.0012.009.004.007.005.008.00
Halton 6.005.008.004.005.006.004.003.00
Enfield 11.006.007.002.006.006.004.001.00
Staffordshire 41.0045.0051.0037.0032.0026.0017.0029.00
Leicester 3.004.002.003.006.003.004.001.00
Blackpool 7.006.005.004.005.001.002.007.00
Bracknell Forest 5.0010.003.003.005.007.006.007.00
Walsall 4.006.0011.003.0010.005.005.005.00
Wolverhampton 12.008.0013.006.007.008.0013.009.00
Southwark 11.0018.0013.0013.0014.0017.006.007.00
Bath and North East Somerset 15.0012.002.007.0010.005.004.00null
Bromley 21.0021.0016.009.0021.006.006.008.00
Rochdale 6.004.007.0010.004.001.008.006.00
Blackburn with Darwen 8.003.003.004.004.004.007.005.00
Wiltshire 46.0036.0034.0051.0040.0029.0031.0033.00
Lambeth 24.0022.0016.0013.0030.0014.0025.0014.00
Croydon 11.0010.0010.0012.007.005.007.0018.00
Lincolnshire 53.0065.0081.0051.0050.0070.0070.0036.00
Knowsley 2.003.006.005.003.004.006.004.00
North Tyneside 3.003.007.003.005.005.007.005.00
Warwickshire 46.0045.0055.0047.0036.0025.0033.0037.00
North Yorkshire 104.00122.00113.0090.0094.00111.0094.0077.00
Hampshire 90.00101.00125.0095.0090.00114.00136.0092.00
Cheshire West and Chester 34.0043.0030.0037.0023.0026.0023.0026.00
Herefordshire 16.0014.0013.0012.0011.003.0010.007.00
Bury 7.004.006.009.006.002.005.003.00
North East Lincolnshire 9.009.004.006.007.002.003.0011.00
Brighton and Hove 22.0019.0019.0022.0017.0021.0021.0023.00
Harrow 7.008.003.004.002.003.004.00null
Gateshead 3.005.005.006.0012.007.003.006.00
Leicestershire 36.0047.0033.0026.0034.0031.0032.0024.00
Nottinghamshire 69.0066.0083.0065.0069.0052.0055.0049.00
Peterborough 26.0010.0013.0012.008.0014.009.0011.00
Manchester 19.0016.0010.0017.008.0010.008.0011.00
North Somerset 12.0017.0013.008.005.008.007.0011.00
Telford and Wrekin 9.009.009.008.007.008.009.004.00
Torbay 1.003.005.002.002.003.002.004.00
Kirklees 25.0011.0016.0013.0015.0015.009.0010.00
Bournemouth 6.006.0012.008.007.007.004.0014.00
Thurrock 16.0018.0016.0016.008.0012.004.0011.00
Brent 11.0010.0010.006.0011.006.009.005.00
Cambridgeshire 58.0044.0058.0042.0062.0047.0039.0029.00
Somerset 40.0055.0047.0038.0033.0027.0028.0031.00
Coventry 6.0010.005.009.007.0010.0012.006.00
Poole 7.005.007.0014.007.007.006.006.00
Devon 38.0029.0037.0039.0028.0039.0032.0041.00
South Gloucestershire 9.0015.0016.0012.007.0012.006.005.00
Richmond upon Thames 5.0012.006.008.008.004.007.003.00
Darlington 4.0011.002.006.004.006.002.001.00
Trafford 5.009.004.003.005.002.002.006.00
Portsmouth 10.0013.0012.0018.0013.005.008.007.00
Reading 4.007.008.004.005.002.004.004.00
Waltham Forest 6.006.006.003.002.004.002.004.00
Milton Keynes 13.0013.0019.0012.0011.008.0015.0013.00
City of London 5.005.004.00null6.001.008.005.00
Rutland 5.002.004.006.003.003.003.004.00
Hillingdon 10.0015.003.006.008.008.006.005.00
North Lincolnshire 16.0012.0018.009.003.0013.009.0013.00
Sefton 7.003.002.007.007.007.006.007.00
Barnsley 15.009.0010.009.005.0011.004.007.00
Camden 14.007.0010.0010.0010.009.005.006.00
Islington 9.0014.007.007.006.006.006.006.00
Rotherham 10.005.0013.004.0010.001.007.0011.00
Dudley 13.0011.0011.003.009.006.007.008.00
Medway 9.007.009.009.0010.007.005.003.00
Windsor and Maidenhead 4.008.004.0010.007.009.0011.006.00
Isle of Wight 10.007.0013.0017.0014.009.0013.0011.00
South Tyneside 7.004.004.003.006.005.002.006.00
Newcastle upon Tyne null4.005.004.003.004.004.001.00
Sutton 12.006.005.008.006.002.006.002.00
Luton 5.005.005.0011.003.006.006.001.00
Wokingham 5.0012.008.006.009.007.007.005.00

Download data: CSV or JSON

Other vehicle occupant

Local highway authority (LHA)20052006200720082009201020112012
Hammersmith and Fulham nullnull2.00null1.00nullnullnull
Hertfordshire 3.002.003.003.005.003.004.004.00
Northamptonshire 4.003.002.00null2.001.002.001.00
Plymouth nullnull2.00nullnullnull1.00null
Southend-on-Sea null1.00nullnullnull1.00nullnull
Doncaster 3.002.001.002.00null1.002.004.00
Bedford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Swindon nullnull1.001.00nullnull1.001.00
County Durham null3.00null4.001.001.001.005.00
Stoke-on-Trent null1.00null1.002.00nullnullnull
Buckinghamshire 1.001.00nullnullnull1.00null1.00
Shropshire null1.00null2.00nullnull3.001.00
St Helens 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Derby 1.001.00nullnull1.00nullnull1.00
Redbridge nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Worcestershire 3.001.002.002.002.001.00null2.00
Hartlepool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newham 1.00nullnull1.00nullnull1.002.00
Oxfordshire 2.00nullnull1.001.00null2.001.00
Middlesbrough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warrington nullnull1.002.001.00null2.00null
Solihull 2.00nullnull2.001.00null1.00null
Hackney 1.00nullnullnullnull1.00null1.00
Oldham null1.001.001.00nullnullnullnull
Southampton nullnullnullnull1.001.001.00null
Bolton 1.001.00null3.00nullnull1.002.00
East Sussex 1.005.002.002.009.004.002.00null
Merton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Sussex 2.002.004.002.002.002.001.002.00
Nottingham null2.00null2.001.001.001.00null
Dorset 2.002.002.001.001.00null3.002.00
Bexley null1.001.00null1.001.00nullnull
Westminster null3.005.00null1.00null1.00null
Wirral nullnullnull1.00null1.00nullnull
Tower Hamlets nullnullnullnull1.001.001.00null
East Riding of Yorkshire 3.00null2.001.003.001.003.00null
Redcar and Cleveland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northumberland 4.001.00null2.002.003.001.00null
Calderdale null1.00null1.003.00nullnullnull
Barnet nullnull1.00nullnullnull1.00null
Kingston upon Hull 1.00nullnullnull3.001.001.00null
Havering null4.002.00nullnullnullnullnull
Cheshire East nullnullnull1.001.001.00null1.00
Bristol 1.002.00nullnull1.004.00nullnull
Tameside nullnullnullnullnullnullnull2.00
Lewisham 1.001.00nullnull2.00nullnullnull
Ealing 1.00nullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Norfolk 2.002.005.004.007.004.005.009.00
Leeds 2.002.002.004.002.003.001.004.00
Slough nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Liverpool 1.002.001.004.00nullnull2.001.00
Stockton-on-Tees 1.00nullnull1.001.001.00nullnull
West Berkshire null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Wandsworth nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Kingston upon Thames nullnull1.003.00nullnullnullnull
Gloucestershire 3.003.00null1.003.001.001.00null
Sheffield null2.00nullnull2.002.001.003.00
Birmingham null2.004.004.003.00null3.007.00
Cumbria null3.002.001.001.001.003.00null
Stockport nullnullnull1.00nullnull1.00null
Hounslow nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Essex 3.002.008.003.005.007.007.0012.00
Greenwich nullnull1.001.00null1.001.001.00
Lancashire 6.0012.003.003.007.006.005.005.00
Kensington and Chelsea nullnull1.00nullnull1.00nullnull
Cornwall 2.00null1.002.001.003.003.00null
Suffolk 4.002.003.004.003.002.001.004.00
Bradford 1.00nullnull2.005.005.001.001.00
Wigan null1.001.001.005.00nullnull1.00
Wakefield nullnull1.002.00null2.005.00null
Barking and Dagenham 1.00null5.001.00null4.00nullnull
Kent 7.003.009.005.004.002.004.005.00
Sunderland 1.001.00nullnullnullnull1.001.00
Surrey 4.008.007.005.001.004.003.002.00
Salford 1.001.002.001.00null3.00null1.00
Derbyshire 1.002.003.005.001.004.001.003.00
Central Bedfordshire nullnull1.00null2.00nullnullnull
Haringey nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Sandwell 1.00nullnullnull1.00null1.00null
York nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Halton nullnull1.00nullnull1.001.00null
Enfield 1.00nullnull1.00nullnull1.001.00
Staffordshire 1.004.005.002.006.001.002.004.00
Leicester 1.001.00nullnullnullnull1.00null
Blackpool nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Bracknell Forest 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Walsall nullnull2.00null3.001.001.001.00
Wolverhampton 1.00nullnullnullnull1.00null1.00
Southwark nullnull1.001.001.001.00nullnull
Bath and North East Somerset nullnullnullnull1.001.00nullnull
Bromley 2.003.002.001.001.001.002.00null
Rochdale nullnullnullnullnull2.001.00null
Blackburn with Darwen null1.002.00null2.00nullnullnull
Wiltshire 2.001.001.001.001.001.003.001.00
Lambeth nullnull2.004.001.002.00nullnull
Croydon null2.002.00nullnullnullnullnull
Lincolnshire null2.001.005.007.0010.002.006.00
Knowsley 2.00null1.00nullnullnull1.00null
North Tyneside null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Warwickshire 1.002.002.001.002.00null1.00null
North Yorkshire 1.005.001.001.00null2.003.003.00
Hampshire 3.007.003.003.006.003.006.007.00
Cheshire West and Chester 3.003.002.002.003.001.001.001.00
Herefordshire null2.00null2.00nullnull1.00null
Bury 1.00nullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
North East Lincolnshire 2.00nullnull2.001.00null1.00null
Brighton and Hove null1.00nullnullnullnull1.00null
Harrow nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Gateshead nullnullnullnullnull2.002.00null
Leicestershire null1.002.00null1.00nullnullnull
Nottinghamshire 4.004.004.007.004.003.002.00null
Peterborough null2.00nullnull1.00nullnullnull
Manchester 1.002.001.001.001.001.00nullnull
North Somerset nullnullnull1.001.00nullnull1.00
Telford and Wrekin nullnull1.00nullnull2.00nullnull
Torbay nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kirklees null4.003.00null2.002.002.001.00
Bournemouth 1.00nullnullnullnull1.00null2.00
Thurrock null1.00null2.001.00nullnull2.00
Brent 1.002.00nullnullnull1.00nullnull
Cambridgeshire null2.002.001.001.00null3.002.00
Somerset 2.003.006.001.004.002.002.00null
Coventry nullnull2.001.00nullnull1.002.00
Poole null1.00nullnull1.00nullnull1.00
Devon 2.002.001.005.002.001.003.003.00
South Gloucestershire 1.001.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Richmond upon Thames nullnull1.00nullnull1.00nullnull
Darlington nullnull1.00nullnull1.00nullnull
Trafford 1.001.00nullnull1.001.001.00null
Portsmouth nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Reading null1.00nullnullnullnullnull1.00
Waltham Forest null1.001.001.001.002.00nullnull
Milton Keynes nullnull1.00null1.002.00null1.00
City of London nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rutland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hillingdon nullnull1.003.001.00nullnullnull
North Lincolnshire 1.00null1.001.003.00nullnullnull
Sefton nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Barnsley null1.002.001.001.00nullnullnull
Camden 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Islington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rotherham 2.00nullnull2.002.00null2.001.00
Dudley 2.00nullnullnullnull2.002.002.00
Medway nullnullnullnull1.00null1.00null
Windsor and Maidenhead 1.00nullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Isle of Wight 2.00nullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
South Tyneside nullnullnullnullnull1.001.00null
Newcastle upon Tyne nullnullnullnull1.001.00nullnull
Sutton nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Luton nullnullnull1.00nullnullnull1.00
Wokingham nullnullnullnullnullnull2.001.00

Download data: CSV or JSON

Pedestrian

Local highway authority (LHA)20052006200720082009201020112012
Hammersmith and Fulham 44.0049.0034.0037.0028.0026.0026.0022.00
Hertfordshire 87.0069.0090.0085.0059.0075.0072.0096.00
Northamptonshire 73.0060.0056.0072.0062.0055.0058.0050.00
Plymouth 16.0014.0029.0018.0012.0020.0020.0011.00
Southend-on-Sea 15.0024.0017.0018.0040.0025.0019.0026.00
Doncaster 43.0040.0026.0033.0034.0039.0041.0030.00
Bedford 15.0013.0014.0018.006.0015.0013.0014.00
Swindon 15.0013.0013.0012.0018.0019.0018.0015.00
County Durham 75.0043.0042.0043.0033.0033.0045.0052.00
Stoke-on-Trent 30.0034.0039.0014.0010.0016.0026.0010.00
Buckinghamshire 28.0031.0044.0032.0030.0035.0039.0029.00
Shropshire 37.0027.0025.0027.0015.0022.0018.0019.00
St Helens 23.0015.0012.0018.0022.0015.0025.0023.00
Derby 33.0041.0036.0038.0026.0021.0029.0022.00
Redbridge 28.0034.0030.0034.0020.0035.0024.0034.00
Worcestershire 42.0046.0048.0051.0027.0018.0031.0030.00
Hartlepool 8.0019.0017.005.006.006.008.009.00
Newham 35.0037.0045.0037.0051.0029.0026.0041.00
Oxfordshire 38.0040.0051.0043.0053.0059.0047.0047.00
Middlesbrough 29.0024.0010.0021.0019.0012.008.0016.00
Warrington 21.0028.0021.0037.0014.0023.0020.0021.00
Solihull 14.0026.0014.0026.0022.0024.0016.0018.00
Hackney 43.0046.0045.0060.0029.0027.0040.0048.00
Oldham 44.0030.0031.0028.0024.0035.0026.0019.00
Southampton 29.0036.0028.0027.0023.0040.0038.0036.00
Bolton 50.0036.0034.0034.0026.0041.0032.0018.00
East Sussex 84.0064.0064.0068.0064.0070.0060.0059.00
Merton 24.0023.0021.0018.0020.0011.0020.0025.00
West Sussex 67.0079.0062.0092.0054.0062.0063.0071.00
Nottingham 81.0067.0074.0048.0050.0044.0052.0054.00
Dorset 34.0042.0038.0031.0033.0032.0034.0037.00
Bexley 21.0019.0035.0020.0021.0013.0015.0015.00
Westminster 121.00131.00102.00115.0099.0071.0080.0084.00
Wirral 53.0056.0045.0038.0045.0030.0025.0027.00
Tower Hamlets 40.0043.0037.0055.0046.0034.0039.0066.00
East Riding of Yorkshire 30.0026.0022.0026.0022.0028.0020.0020.00
Redcar and Cleveland 14.0022.008.0013.0014.0014.008.0014.00
Northumberland 27.0020.0025.0022.0016.0030.0026.0022.00
Calderdale 22.0024.0030.0029.0032.0025.0021.0025.00
Barnet 49.0049.0050.0041.0045.0034.0047.0034.00
Kingston upon Hull 49.0061.0041.0043.0043.0048.0036.0043.00
Havering 25.0035.0034.0020.0016.0013.0020.0026.00
Cheshire East 51.0037.0038.0045.0034.0038.0039.0037.00
Bristol 58.0046.0053.0046.0035.0032.0050.0053.00
Tameside 33.0027.0021.0024.0018.0018.0020.0021.00
Lewisham 58.0037.0050.0037.0038.0032.0039.0030.00
Ealing 45.0044.0053.0052.0040.0028.0026.0028.00
Norfolk 56.0081.0058.0051.0051.0044.0058.0056.00
Leeds 100.00114.00107.00114.0095.0096.0083.00114.00
Slough 9.0013.0020.0013.0016.0012.0011.0013.00
Liverpool 142.00109.0083.0084.0092.00105.00106.00112.00
Stockton-on-Tees 15.0019.0019.0015.0019.0011.0017.0017.00
West Berkshire 4.004.006.006.009.0012.007.007.00
Wandsworth 26.0057.0054.0040.0044.0028.0036.0036.00
Kingston upon Thames 17.0021.0016.0013.0010.007.0012.008.00
Gloucestershire 37.0033.0043.0041.0024.0029.0055.0035.00
Sheffield 109.0082.0093.0079.0068.0063.0062.0067.00
Birmingham 210.00205.00213.00196.00186.00175.00194.00180.00
Cumbria 61.0046.0041.0031.0044.0037.0038.0029.00
Stockport 32.0026.0028.0036.0038.0020.0021.0015.00
Hounslow 27.0042.0033.0033.0024.0031.0031.0025.00
Essex 145.00123.00117.00118.00124.00113.00115.0081.00
Greenwich 31.0033.0038.0032.0023.0024.0035.0026.00
Lancashire 176.00190.00207.00185.00161.00169.00146.00139.00
Kensington and Chelsea 44.0031.0046.0038.0029.0029.0038.0035.00
Cornwall 27.0040.0033.0025.0019.0026.0022.0041.00
Suffolk 54.0045.0047.0064.0074.0041.0036.0048.00
Bradford 80.0087.00109.00117.0087.0077.00106.0085.00
Wigan 34.0031.0043.0031.0029.0021.0022.0025.00
Wakefield 37.0040.0035.0032.0034.0043.0033.0028.00
Barking and Dagenham 18.0023.0020.0023.0010.0013.007.0015.00
Kent 111.00132.00128.00106.00110.00114.0094.00121.00
Sunderland 29.0042.0038.0040.0030.0028.0029.0031.00
Surrey 87.0081.0083.0082.0085.0087.0095.0084.00
Salford 29.0035.0035.0031.0021.0023.0020.0025.00
Derbyshire 63.0069.0061.0061.0061.0043.0051.0055.00
Central Bedfordshire 14.0022.0017.0015.0019.0015.0013.0029.00
Haringey 49.0036.0033.0040.0043.0039.0038.0062.00
Sandwell 43.0044.0048.0042.0037.0045.0042.0045.00
York 11.0018.0019.0020.0010.0011.009.0018.00
Halton 16.0010.0015.0011.0010.0013.0010.0015.00
Enfield 37.0039.0034.0026.0031.0040.0029.0040.00
Staffordshire 54.0050.0037.0038.0043.0037.0040.0042.00
Leicester 34.0036.0031.0036.0036.0039.0044.0037.00
Blackpool 28.0038.0034.0028.0034.0032.0031.0024.00
Bracknell Forest 7.004.004.005.004.004.002.004.00
Walsall 25.0027.0046.0034.0031.0020.0022.0026.00
Wolverhampton 34.0046.0028.0037.0018.0033.0024.0033.00
Southwark 46.0057.0055.0054.0047.0056.0037.0042.00
Bath and North East Somerset 16.0016.0015.004.0010.006.005.009.00
Bromley 28.0037.0034.0035.0028.0014.0024.0020.00
Rochdale 29.0027.0027.0032.0025.0023.0026.0021.00
Blackburn with Darwen 31.0024.0021.0029.0030.0025.0023.0033.00
Wiltshire 31.0040.0027.0037.0031.0024.0033.0027.00
Lambeth 62.0068.0065.0053.0051.0050.0056.0055.00
Croydon 48.0040.0051.0037.0034.0026.0042.0029.00
Lincolnshire 52.0057.0048.0038.0058.0048.0066.0060.00
Knowsley 15.0020.0017.0015.0017.009.006.0017.00
North Tyneside 20.0012.0020.0016.0015.0013.0015.0017.00
Warwickshire 48.0049.0047.0054.0043.0033.0026.0042.00
North Yorkshire 76.0065.0086.0064.0054.0035.0038.0051.00
Hampshire 66.0093.0087.0078.0086.0079.00119.0095.00
Cheshire West and Chester 32.0034.0027.0029.0040.0032.0032.0031.00
Herefordshire 16.008.0019.005.0011.007.0010.005.00
Bury 26.0027.0022.0012.0025.0023.0022.0014.00
North East Lincolnshire 31.0029.0030.0016.0020.0016.0025.0025.00
Brighton and Hove 55.0061.0062.0046.0058.0048.0062.0054.00
Harrow 21.0019.0026.0012.0018.008.0017.0025.00
Gateshead 20.0018.0028.0032.0024.0023.0017.0028.00
Leicestershire 51.0031.0033.0034.0026.0035.0032.0031.00
Nottinghamshire 95.0076.0076.0076.0060.0059.0074.0065.00
Peterborough 27.0022.0021.0026.0022.0018.0021.0017.00
Manchester 137.00102.0090.0097.0069.0068.0067.0080.00
North Somerset 15.0012.0013.0013.0010.0013.008.0017.00
Telford and Wrekin 10.009.007.002.0017.004.0011.001.00
Torbay 21.0019.0010.0013.009.008.0014.007.00
Kirklees 69.0049.0066.0072.0047.0049.0048.0048.00
Bournemouth 22.0017.0034.0023.0021.0023.0028.0033.00
Thurrock 14.0013.0012.0015.008.0014.0013.009.00
Brent 32.0042.0040.0049.0035.0028.0027.0044.00
Cambridgeshire 43.0037.0062.0040.0045.0037.0043.0033.00
Somerset 41.0038.0047.0033.0042.0035.0033.0029.00
Coventry 52.0045.0050.0042.0060.0029.0046.0036.00
Poole 16.0010.0010.0012.007.0014.0010.0016.00
Devon 35.0052.0042.0037.0030.0030.0040.0041.00
South Gloucestershire 17.0013.0013.0016.009.0019.005.0011.00
Richmond upon Thames 16.0019.0024.0017.0014.0023.0019.0017.00
Darlington 15.0011.009.005.0011.009.0011.0010.00
Trafford 20.0026.0019.0021.0016.0014.0018.0019.00
Portsmouth 37.0031.0030.0027.0030.0026.0044.0035.00
Reading 16.0015.0014.0021.0026.0018.0016.0016.00
Waltham Forest 39.0029.0031.0041.0017.0018.0020.0030.00
Milton Keynes 19.0027.0013.0013.0015.00