Back to Top

Categories

Agricultural vehicle occupant

Local highway authority (LHA)200520062007200820092010201120122013
Hammersmith and Fulham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hertfordshire 1.001.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northamptonshire null1.00null1.00nullnullnullnull1.00
Bedford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Doncaster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Plymouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southend-on-Sea nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Swindon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
County Durham nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull1.00
Stoke-on-Trent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Buckinghamshire null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Shropshire nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
St Helens nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Worcestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Derby nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Redbridge nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hartlepool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oxfordshire 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Middlesbrough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warrington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Solihull nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hackney nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oldham nullnullnullnullnull2.00null1.00null
Southampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bolton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Sussex nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Merton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Sussex nullnullnullnull1.00null1.00nullnull
Nottingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dorset nullnullnullnull2.00nullnullnullnull
Bexley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wirral nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Westminster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tower Hamlets nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Riding of Yorkshire nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Redcar and Cleveland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northumberland null1.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Calderdale nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnet nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Havering nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bristol nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Cheshire East nullnull1.00nullnullnull1.00null2.00
Kingston upon Hull nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tameside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lewisham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Ealing nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Norfolk 2.00nullnull1.003.001.001.00null1.00
Slough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leeds nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Liverpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stockton-on-Tees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Berkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wandsworth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gloucestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Sheffield nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Birmingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cumbria null1.00null1.00nullnull1.00null1.00
Stockport nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hounslow 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Essex nullnullnull3.00nullnullnullnullnull
Greenwich nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lancashire 1.001.002.001.00nullnullnull1.002.00
Kensington and Chelsea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cornwall null2.00nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Suffolk 2.00nullnullnullnullnullnull2.00null
Bradford nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull1.00
Wigan 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wakefield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barking and Dagenham null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kent 1.00null2.001.00null1.001.00null1.00
Sunderland nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Surrey null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Salford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Derbyshire null1.001.001.00null1.00nullnullnull
Central Bedfordshire nullnullnullnull1.00nullnull1.00null
Haringey nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sandwell nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
York nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Halton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Enfield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Staffordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.001.00
Leicester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bracknell Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Walsall nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wolverhampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southwark nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bath and North East Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bromley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rochdale nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackburn with Darwen nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wiltshire null1.00nullnull1.00null2.00nullnull
Lambeth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Croydon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lincolnshire nullnull1.001.00nullnull1.001.001.00
Knowsley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warwickshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hampshire null1.001.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
North Yorkshire 4.006.00null1.002.002.002.001.002.00
Cheshire West and Chester 1.00nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Herefordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Bury nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North East Lincolnshire 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Harrow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brighton and Hove nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gateshead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leicestershire null1.00nullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Nottinghamshire nullnullnull1.00nullnull1.001.001.00
Peterborough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Manchester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Telford and Wrekin nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Torbay nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kirklees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bournemouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Thurrock nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Brent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cambridgeshire 2.00null1.001.00nullnullnullnull1.00
Somerset nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull1.00
Coventry nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Poole nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Devon null2.001.001.00nullnull2.004.003.00
South Gloucestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Richmond upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Darlington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Portsmouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Trafford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Reading nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Waltham Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Milton Keynes nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
City of London nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rutland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hillingdon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Sefton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnsley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Camden nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Islington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rotherham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dudley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Medway nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Windsor and Maidenhead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Isle of Wight nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
South Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newcastle upon Tyne nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sutton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Luton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wokingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull

Download data: CSV or JSON

Bus or coach occupant 17 or more pass seats

Local highway authority (LHA)200520062007200820092010201120122013
Hammersmith and Fulham 3.004.005.002.005.002.001.001.004.00
Hertfordshire 5.005.006.001.001.003.00null1.002.00
Northamptonshire 5.002.002.00null2.00nullnull2.002.00
Bedford nullnullnullnull1.00nullnull1.00null
Doncaster 2.002.002.00null1.002.001.00nullnull
Plymouth nullnullnullnull1.001.00nullnull1.00
Southend-on-Sea 1.00nullnullnullnull1.003.00nullnull
Swindon null1.001.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
County Durham 1.00nullnull5.006.003.002.002.001.00
Stoke-on-Trent nullnull1.00nullnull2.00nullnullnull
Buckinghamshire nullnull46.001.001.002.00nullnullnull
Shropshire nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
St Helens 1.001.001.001.001.001.00nullnullnull
Worcestershire 2.001.001.002.001.001.001.001.00null
Derby 1.001.002.001.00null1.00null1.00null
Redbridge 1.003.002.001.001.001.00null1.00null
Hartlepool nullnull1.002.00nullnull2.00nullnull
Newham 3.003.001.00null2.002.00null5.002.00
Oxfordshire null2.005.00null4.009.00null1.003.00
Middlesbrough null2.00null1.001.00null1.001.001.00
Warrington 1.001.00null3.001.001.001.003.00null
Solihull nullnullnullnullnull1.001.001.00null
Hackney 6.005.009.007.003.003.006.005.003.00
Oldham 1.003.00nullnullnull1.003.00null1.00
Southampton nullnull2.003.00null3.007.00null1.00
Bolton 2.001.001.001.001.00nullnull2.00null
East Sussex 2.00null3.007.002.004.003.002.006.00
Merton 1.003.002.001.001.00null1.00null1.00
West Sussex 6.003.0014.005.002.002.003.005.003.00
Nottingham 3.003.003.002.008.007.001.003.00null
Dorset nullnullnull3.001.001.003.00null3.00
Bexley 4.0011.007.004.003.001.001.001.001.00
Wirral 1.002.003.001.005.004.001.003.001.00
Westminster 19.0011.0020.0017.0016.0011.007.0012.009.00
Tower Hamlets 2.005.001.004.001.001.001.002.001.00
East Riding of Yorkshire nullnull1.002.001.004.003.002.003.00
Redcar and Cleveland nullnull1.002.00nullnullnullnull1.00
Northumberland 1.00null1.00null1.00null1.001.002.00
Calderdale 1.00null1.00null1.001.001.00nullnull
Barnet 3.004.006.006.008.002.005.003.007.00
Havering 1.004.008.004.001.00nullnull1.002.00
Bristol 4.003.001.00null1.00null5.001.001.00
Cheshire East 1.00nullnullnullnull1.002.001.002.00
Kingston upon Hull 2.006.001.00null5.004.003.004.002.00
Tameside nullnullnullnullnull2.003.002.003.00
Lewisham 6.0010.006.008.003.008.003.008.001.00
Ealing 9.007.004.004.004.002.002.007.002.00
Norfolk 11.002.003.001.001.0010.002.00null4.00
Slough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull2.00
Leeds 8.009.009.009.006.006.006.005.007.00
Liverpool 3.002.004.002.004.005.002.007.004.00
Stockton-on-Tees 3.00nullnull1.001.00nullnull1.00null
West Berkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wandsworth 2.004.003.003.006.001.006.004.003.00
Kingston upon Thames 3.002.003.001.004.003.001.001.002.00
Gloucestershire 1.00null2.001.001.002.00null1.00null
Sheffield 3.008.009.007.0011.005.003.003.001.00
Birmingham 7.007.0029.007.0010.006.009.002.001.00
Cumbria 2.00null1.005.001.0020.00null1.005.00
Stockport null1.001.001.00nullnull1.00null1.00
Hounslow 3.006.004.001.004.001.00null4.001.00
Essex 9.003.003.002.004.002.0011.004.003.00
Greenwich 1.008.002.008.005.004.005.003.001.00
Lancashire 9.0017.008.0010.008.009.003.003.0010.00
Kensington and Chelsea 4.002.004.003.005.001.005.001.003.00
Cornwall 1.001.00nullnull8.002.001.001.00null
Suffolk 1.00nullnull3.00null1.00null2.00null
Bradford 4.001.001.005.004.003.003.002.005.00
Wigan 1.00nullnull2.00nullnullnullnull1.00
Wakefield 1.001.001.00null2.00null1.004.0019.00
Barking and Dagenham 1.001.002.002.001.00null2.00nullnull
Kent null3.005.001.004.006.00null4.003.00
Sunderland 6.003.005.004.005.006.001.002.002.00
Surrey 2.007.001.002.00null2.003.006.003.00
Salford nullnull1.00null1.00null3.002.002.00
Derbyshire 2.002.004.005.003.001.002.00null2.00
Central Bedfordshire null1.00nullnullnull1.00nullnull1.00
Haringey 1.004.005.003.002.001.005.001.003.00
Sandwell 2.006.002.002.003.001.003.00null3.00
York 2.002.001.00nullnull1.00nullnull1.00
Halton 4.00null2.00nullnull1.00null1.002.00
Enfield 2.008.003.002.001.002.003.002.004.00
Staffordshire 2.004.003.009.00null2.002.002.001.00
Leicester nullnullnull4.002.001.001.001.001.00
Blackpool 1.001.00null2.00null3.002.00null4.00
Bracknell Forest 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Walsall null1.004.003.004.003.00nullnull1.00
Wolverhampton 2.002.004.00null1.001.00null2.00null
Southwark 6.008.006.0010.003.0010.004.003.005.00
Bath and North East Somerset null1.001.00nullnullnullnull1.00null
Bromley 5.008.006.009.007.001.00null6.002.00
Rochdale 1.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnull1.00
Blackburn with Darwen nullnull2.001.00nullnullnull2.00null
Wiltshire nullnull1.001.001.001.00null1.002.00
Lambeth 4.004.006.009.005.008.008.008.009.00
Croydon 9.004.002.0013.005.005.004.001.00null
Lincolnshire 2.00null2.001.003.00null2.001.001.00
Knowsley nullnullnull1.001.00null1.002.00null
North Tyneside 2.002.002.00null3.001.002.001.002.00
Warwickshire null1.002.003.001.003.00null2.001.00
Hampshire 1.003.004.003.00null10.002.006.008.00
North Yorkshire null3.002.003.003.009.006.00null2.00
Cheshire West and Chester 1.004.001.004.003.001.00null4.004.00
Herefordshire 1.00nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Bury null1.00null1.00null1.00nullnull1.00
North East Lincolnshire 1.003.001.003.002.001.004.001.00null
Harrow 2.002.001.00null2.004.003.00null2.00
Brighton and Hove 2.006.008.007.009.002.006.0010.005.00
Gateshead 1.00null3.003.001.003.004.005.002.00
Leicestershire nullnull1.00null3.002.001.001.00null
Nottinghamshire 3.003.004.006.006.003.004.006.005.00
Peterborough null1.00null2.002.001.001.00nullnull
Manchester 2.002.003.001.003.004.001.001.005.00
North Somerset nullnull2.001.00nullnull1.00nullnull
Telford and Wrekin 1.00nullnull1.00nullnullnullnull1.00
Torbay null2.001.001.00null2.001.001.00null
Kirklees 3.007.001.003.002.001.005.004.002.00
Bournemouth null1.004.002.001.00null2.004.001.00
Thurrock nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Brent 6.004.003.003.002.005.002.002.006.00
Cambridgeshire 1.003.003.001.00nullnullnullnull12.00
Somerset nullnull1.001.001.001.001.00nullnull
Coventry 1.001.00null2.002.00null3.002.003.00
Poole nullnull1.00null1.00null1.001.001.00
Devon null12.002.00nullnull4.00null2.001.00
South Gloucestershire nullnull3.00null1.001.00null2.00null
Richmond upon Thames 3.001.003.007.001.004.002.002.001.00
Darlington nullnull5.00null1.001.002.001.001.00
Portsmouth null3.00null4.00null1.005.001.004.00
Trafford null1.001.00nullnull1.00nullnullnull
Reading 1.002.001.00null1.001.00null1.002.00
Waltham Forest 2.004.001.004.003.004.001.00null2.00
Milton Keynes null1.00nullnullnull1.00nullnull1.00
City of London 1.00nullnull3.00nullnull1.002.004.00
Rutland nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Hillingdon 2.004.001.004.004.003.003.002.00null
North Lincolnshire null3.001.00nullnullnullnull1.001.00
Sefton 1.002.00null2.001.00nullnull2.004.00
Barnsley 1.001.001.002.00null1.00null1.003.00
Camden 6.008.004.006.006.004.002.003.006.00
Islington 4.004.002.00null7.003.002.003.003.00
Rotherham null2.00null1.002.001.00null1.001.00
Dudley 4.00null1.003.005.001.001.004.002.00
Medway 1.00nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Windsor and Maidenhead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Isle of Wight nullnull1.001.00null5.003.001.001.00
South Tyneside 1.001.002.003.002.003.001.002.00null
Newcastle upon Tyne 1.005.00null7.005.005.008.007.002.00
Sutton 4.003.002.003.003.001.00nullnullnull
Luton nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Wokingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull

Download data: CSV or JSON

Car occupant

Local highway authority (LHA)200520062007200820092010201120122013
Hammersmith and Fulham 19.0021.0012.008.006.009.005.005.001.00
Hertfordshire 282.00231.00258.00202.00200.00176.00138.00149.00141.00
Northamptonshire 286.00231.00251.00227.00203.00129.00130.00185.00145.00
Bedford 29.0040.0040.0032.0032.0022.0021.0013.0012.00
Doncaster 56.0053.0052.0048.0052.0061.0045.0040.0050.00
Plymouth 14.0017.0012.0017.0012.0012.0017.0014.0010.00
Southend-on-Sea 31.0016.0022.0019.0028.0014.0016.0011.0014.00
Swindon 17.0034.0030.0028.0033.0016.0020.0020.0027.00
County Durham 103.00105.0093.0083.0087.0085.0079.0080.0085.00
Stoke-on-Trent 20.0015.0016.006.0023.0012.0014.0024.0016.00
Buckinghamshire 195.00156.00148.00113.00124.00111.00103.00105.00104.00
Shropshire 110.0076.0084.0085.0077.0050.0051.0067.0060.00
St Helens 22.0032.0025.0029.0023.0016.0022.0031.0027.00
Worcestershire 144.00146.00133.00113.0082.0076.0063.0061.0073.00
Derby 27.0022.0034.0023.0032.0018.0018.0019.0015.00
Redbridge 43.0041.0039.0027.0029.0027.0029.0026.0018.00
Hartlepool 20.0013.0013.0012.008.0011.0013.0010.002.00
Newham 22.0018.0035.0021.0012.0027.0018.0011.0015.00
Oxfordshire 190.00187.00163.00164.00148.00163.00143.00115.00135.00
Middlesbrough 19.0024.008.007.004.0015.006.005.008.00
Warrington 48.0043.0041.0037.0038.0035.0035.0030.0029.00
Solihull 37.0041.0033.0039.0040.0021.0024.0017.0015.00
Hackney 25.0020.0023.0026.0022.0024.008.009.0010.00
Oldham 34.0027.0024.0020.0021.0020.0021.0014.0010.00
Southampton 21.0017.0015.0022.0022.0017.0020.0011.0016.00
Bolton 40.0031.0023.0021.0030.0023.0025.0014.0017.00
East Sussex 148.00194.00179.00188.00148.00125.00131.00124.00139.00
Merton 22.0025.0010.0016.009.0013.002.0013.007.00
West Sussex 232.00204.00211.00209.00202.00166.00193.00168.00167.00
Nottingham 41.0034.0028.0031.0033.0031.0033.0022.0025.00
Dorset 158.00118.00146.00149.00129.00102.0085.0099.0096.00
Bexley 36.0044.0044.0030.0032.0036.0017.0013.0011.00
Wirral 91.0071.0079.0064.0045.0043.0048.0027.0028.00
Westminster 36.0035.0023.0022.0027.0018.009.008.007.00
Tower Hamlets 13.0027.0039.0026.0019.009.009.0019.005.00
East Riding of Yorkshire 128.00136.00158.00132.0097.0082.00102.0099.0083.00
Redcar and Cleveland 21.0026.0018.0021.0013.0017.0013.0015.008.00
Northumberland 101.00111.0080.0089.00103.0065.0089.0090.0063.00
Calderdale 45.0060.0040.0041.0044.0031.0033.0039.0035.00
Barnet 47.0056.0054.0054.0055.0060.0048.0035.0032.00
Havering 37.0057.0063.0039.0038.0030.0033.0024.0016.00
Bristol 32.0043.0048.0026.0017.0030.0020.0026.0014.00
Cheshire East 180.00141.00113.00168.00120.0096.00113.00111.0080.00
Kingston upon Hull 26.0017.0012.0020.009.009.0019.0015.0011.00
Tameside 19.0018.0027.0015.0018.0013.0012.007.0011.00
Lewisham 35.0035.0030.0026.0024.0029.0014.0013.008.00
Ealing 38.0047.0037.0017.0027.0021.008.0014.009.00
Norfolk 341.00251.00220.00176.00186.00168.00162.00162.00163.00
Slough 28.0021.009.0019.0010.009.0013.0011.0015.00
Leeds 125.00132.00120.00137.00100.00104.0092.0074.0085.00
Liverpool 77.0071.0062.0057.0063.0064.0030.0043.0028.00
Stockton-on-Tees 28.0038.0027.0029.0032.0017.0019.0024.0012.00
West Berkshire 50.0043.0053.0025.0031.0033.0032.0039.0026.00
Wandsworth 19.0016.0018.0020.0013.0013.008.004.002.00
Kingston upon Thames 23.0022.009.0023.0014.0011.006.009.009.00
Gloucestershire 145.00147.00125.00137.00113.0087.0094.00111.00103.00
Sheffield 112.0092.0093.0053.0062.0041.0050.0045.0042.00
Birmingham 199.00165.00157.00111.00120.00134.00126.00109.0094.00
Cumbria 235.00181.00165.00140.00101.0087.00126.0088.00104.00
Stockport 25.0018.0029.0019.0016.009.0015.0017.0012.00
Hounslow 38.0060.0030.0035.0039.0029.0014.0016.007.00
Essex 498.00512.00432.00340.00267.00307.00267.00274.00258.00
Greenwich 33.0034.0045.0043.0041.0030.0022.0020.005.00
Lancashire 431.00440.00376.00328.00286.00261.00232.00191.00216.00
Kensington and Chelsea 8.0012.0011.0011.005.007.002.004.004.00
Cornwall 165.00161.00141.00100.00110.0099.00120.00103.00106.00
Suffolk 181.00197.00129.00167.00155.00115.00153.00161.00131.00
Bradford 96.00107.0075.0095.0070.0069.0044.0065.0051.00
Wigan 48.0030.0012.0025.0027.0016.0026.0014.0015.00
Wakefield 70.0093.00102.0063.0063.0063.0051.0061.0066.00
Barking and Dagenham 18.0017.0016.0018.0018.0012.0012.0022.0016.00
Kent 384.00376.00341.00302.00280.00224.00208.00207.00227.00
Sunderland 25.0030.0041.0024.0033.0024.0015.0037.0019.00
Surrey 271.00268.00263.00249.00241.00208.00213.00201.00196.00
Salford 28.0019.0031.0019.0029.0015.0016.0024.0015.00
Derbyshire 230.00235.00206.00206.00199.00163.00120.00144.00132.00
Central Bedfordshire 79.0066.0060.0070.0056.0064.0043.0051.0062.00
Haringey 23.0039.0014.0014.0025.0015.009.0011.0015.00
Sandwell 29.0048.0036.0039.0035.0037.0035.0034.0028.00
York 50.0085.0033.0036.0023.0018.0017.005.0018.00
Halton 29.0025.0010.0026.0016.0013.0013.006.0012.00
Enfield 50.0061.0035.0039.0048.0031.0031.0026.0017.00
Staffordshire 164.00200.00156.00145.00135.0096.00101.0086.0069.00
Leicester 13.0026.0031.0024.0023.0018.0015.0023.0018.00
Blackpool 20.0025.0015.0012.0015.0011.0011.008.0015.00
Bracknell Forest 10.0035.0024.007.009.0011.0012.0012.008.00
Walsall 30.0033.0038.0032.0015.0031.0022.0019.0032.00
Wolverhampton 28.0028.0037.0020.0025.0020.0021.0029.0017.00
Southwark 32.0018.0015.0028.0013.0020.0015.007.005.00
Bath and North East Somerset 25.0021.0024.0017.0016.0012.004.0013.0018.00
Bromley 57.0073.0059.0062.0057.0046.0025.0027.0021.00
Rochdale 17.0019.0033.0028.0016.0011.0011.008.0010.00
Blackburn with Darwen 23.0032.0020.0023.0023.0015.0021.0020.0020.00
Wiltshire 167.00222.00166.00132.00122.00122.00138.00124.0085.00
Lambeth 20.0034.0027.0029.0032.0023.0018.004.007.00
Croydon 63.0062.0069.0041.0041.0032.0025.0022.0021.00
Lincolnshire 255.00217.00217.00178.00243.00251.00254.00214.00207.00
Knowsley 30.0018.0014.0020.0027.0032.0012.0026.0017.00
North Tyneside 24.0015.0019.0021.0017.0015.0012.0012.0010.00
Warwickshire 230.00224.00207.00171.00177.00179.00165.00142.00126.00
Hampshire 298.00269.00288.00252.00282.00267.00283.00249.00251.00
North Yorkshire 402.00419.00401.00284.00297.00258.00204.00226.00221.00
Cheshire West and Chester 145.00133.00111.0093.0086.0073.00111.0084.0056.00
Herefordshire 89.0075.0084.0058.0067.0040.0041.0052.0032.00
Bury 36.0015.0025.0015.0015.0021.0011.0010.0010.00
North East Lincolnshire 52.0062.0042.0038.0035.0027.0021.0026.0025.00
Harrow 34.0020.0019.0024.0019.0016.0010.0012.007.00
Brighton and Hove 37.0034.0029.0024.0018.0025.0022.0023.0033.00
Gateshead 35.0036.0031.0020.0036.0023.0025.0021.0017.00
Leicestershire 147.00167.00140.00131.00153.00128.00127.00102.0093.00
Nottinghamshire 291.00267.00220.00202.00211.00198.00195.00197.00162.00
Peterborough 67.0047.0042.0035.0041.0037.0023.0029.0038.00
Manchester 68.0068.0045.0031.0052.0025.0041.0040.0031.00
North Somerset 38.0035.0028.0032.0013.0019.0013.0018.0035.00
Telford and Wrekin 25.0022.0027.0022.0024.0013.0012.0021.0013.00
Torbay 8.009.0015.0011.009.0010.007.0014.0014.00
Kirklees 78.0099.0078.0063.0060.0045.0062.0040.0043.00
Bournemouth 25.0019.0023.0018.0015.0017.005.0018.0013.00
Thurrock 53.0058.0046.0027.0040.0026.0032.0036.0029.00
Brent 50.0028.0024.0026.0032.0032.0011.0011.006.00
Cambridgeshire 237.00240.00192.00199.00157.00156.00152.00143.00133.00
Somerset 181.00160.00151.00137.00169.00121.00110.00111.0097.00
Coventry 30.0041.0029.0026.0028.0025.0037.0033.0028.00
Poole 29.0010.0026.0019.0012.0014.0011.0014.0017.00
Devon 189.00178.00208.00124.0093.00153.00107.00148.00138.00
South Gloucestershire 45.0043.0036.0024.0025.0027.009.0016.0016.00
Richmond upon Thames 22.0040.0013.0014.0011.0010.005.005.0010.00
Darlington 18.0028.008.0013.0016.0010.007.0011.0012.00
Portsmouth 30.0018.0010.0012.0015.0014.0026.0030.0026.00
Trafford 12.0018.0021.0016.0015.0014.0010.0010.0012.00
Reading 4.008.005.009.009.006.007.005.0010.00
Waltham Forest 31.0037.0032.0033.0022.0022.0017.0011.0012.00
Milton Keynes 60.0062.0040.0043.0033.0039.0032.0043.0029.00
City of London 1.002.003.002.004.001.001.001.00null
Rutland 10.0017.0015.0012.0015.0021.0013.0017.0011.00
Hillingdon 54.0042.0058.0048.0040.0032.0030.0024.0017.00
North Lincolnshire 106.0048.0073.0059.0051.0058.0046.0040.0046.00
Sefton 43.0052.0036.0053.0025.0021.0029.0018.0030.00
Barnsley 49.0039.0046.0046.0031.0026.0028.0033.0030.00
Camden 10.0012.006.0020.0014.0012.0010.001.005.00
Islington 10.007.0014.0010.008.007.0013.0010.002.00
Rotherham 35.0049.0045.0044.0038.0033.0037.0031.0037.00
Dudley 50.0044.0046.0042.0027.0024.0025.0030.0024.00
Medway 43.0026.0026.0028.0018.0013.0022.0012.0019.00
Windsor and Maidenhead 31.0033.0021.0028.0035.0018.0020.0022.0025.00
Isle of Wight 40.0032.0023.0041.0025.0034.0033.0032.0028.00
South Tyneside 6.0022.006.0011.006.0011.0010.005.002.00
Newcastle upon Tyne 26.0027.0015.0033.0019.0026.0020.0015.0015.00
Sutton 21.0044.0026.0028.0022.0018.0015.0011.008.00
Luton 21.0017.0017.0012.0023.0014.007.0016.007.00
Wokingham 27.0034.0025.0019.0024.0016.0018.0017.0018.00

Download data: CSV or JSON

Cyclist

Local highway authority (LHA)200520062007200820092010201120122013
Hammersmith and Fulham 21.0025.0015.0017.0021.0014.0022.0031.0013.00
Hertfordshire 52.0047.0056.0048.0051.0046.0045.0044.0058.00
Northamptonshire 30.0038.0022.0022.0018.0022.0031.0031.0031.00
Bedford 10.006.0011.0011.006.009.0013.0011.0010.00
Doncaster 4.0014.0013.0022.0018.0019.0020.0019.0010.00
Plymouth 4.007.003.0013.008.005.009.0010.0014.00
Southend-on-Sea 7.006.0010.005.0012.0011.008.009.009.00
Swindon 13.006.008.008.0014.0014.0010.0017.004.00
County Durham 9.009.0013.0012.0018.0010.0010.0010.0015.00
Stoke-on-Trent 8.003.004.004.004.007.007.002.005.00
Buckinghamshire 14.0017.0016.0019.0021.0016.0015.0021.0023.00
Shropshire 17.007.0013.004.005.0010.0012.0013.007.00
St Helens 7.006.005.005.003.005.009.004.009.00
Worcestershire 25.0010.0017.0013.0018.008.0028.0016.0017.00
Derby 16.0017.008.0017.0025.0028.0013.0012.0013.00
Redbridge 5.006.004.002.008.004.006.006.001.00
Hartlepool 2.005.002.005.005.005.006.004.003.00
Newham 5.009.007.0010.008.0012.0011.0010.006.00
Oxfordshire 25.0051.0045.0052.0054.0062.0062.0072.0061.00
Middlesbrough 2.003.009.005.005.001.008.005.005.00
Warrington 9.006.0011.0015.0015.0012.0015.0023.0010.00
Solihull 5.002.008.005.006.008.003.006.005.00
Hackney 18.0019.0023.0032.0023.0023.0040.0056.0020.00
Oldham 3.006.005.009.004.004.007.003.006.00
Southampton 17.0015.0017.0021.0025.0029.0037.0031.0029.00
Bolton 6.008.006.005.004.0013.006.0011.005.00
East Sussex 22.0018.0028.0028.0027.0020.0023.0036.0037.00
Merton 10.007.009.009.007.007.008.0012.006.00
West Sussex 42.0041.0042.0047.0056.0045.0054.0054.0076.00
Nottingham 26.0026.0028.0029.0027.0024.0034.0030.0021.00
Dorset 12.0023.0013.0016.0012.0032.0018.0023.0019.00
Bexley 4.002.006.003.008.006.005.0011.003.00
Wirral 15.0018.0013.0014.0015.0016.0014.0022.0029.00
Westminster 31.0034.0047.0048.0045.0038.0030.0054.0043.00
Tower Hamlets 11.0017.0021.0022.0015.0021.0033.0051.0028.00
East Riding of Yorkshire 17.0016.0011.0011.0016.0026.0013.0010.0025.00
Redcar and Cleveland 2.004.006.004.003.003.003.003.003.00
Northumberland 13.0013.009.0014.0016.0011.008.0015.009.00
Calderdale 11.0011.0012.006.0010.008.0011.0012.0014.00
Barnet 7.005.0011.006.004.0012.0012.0014.0012.00
Havering 2.004.004.003.006.003.005.005.005.00
Bristol 27.0025.0035.0023.0031.0040.0049.0032.0019.00
Cheshire East 26.0025.0014.0030.0037.0037.0029.0034.0036.00
Kingston upon Hull 27.0024.0030.0027.0033.0027.0030.0034.0041.00
Tameside 7.007.008.005.003.006.005.004.008.00
Lewisham 9.0013.0014.009.0011.0012.0019.0026.0015.00
Ealing 9.0015.0011.0011.0016.0013.009.008.009.00
Norfolk 29.0033.0029.0041.0038.0023.0035.0038.0037.00
Slough 3.0010.008.009.002.006.008.006.007.00
Leeds 27.0041.0040.0031.0033.0031.0046.0045.0048.00
Liverpool 20.0017.0015.0013.0017.0029.0028.0039.0037.00
Stockton-on-Tees 5.0011.0010.009.009.005.0012.0014.0012.00
West Berkshire 3.005.0013.002.003.002.0012.0010.006.00
Wandsworth 28.0017.0038.0024.0023.0030.0023.0030.0035.00
Kingston upon Thames 7.0010.008.008.009.007.0015.0011.004.00
Gloucestershire 29.0020.0026.0028.0030.0025.0035.0044.0015.00
Sheffield 22.0035.0025.0020.0024.0022.0018.0027.0023.00
Birmingham 26.0022.0030.0036.0036.0046.0046.0048.0039.00
Cumbria 24.0021.0019.0013.0018.0022.0018.0016.0014.00
Stockport 10.0015.005.007.008.0012.0010.0010.007.00
Hounslow 14.0010.0012.0013.0011.0011.0010.0012.0014.00
Essex 60.0061.0064.0047.0048.0052.0041.0067.0060.00
Greenwich 7.005.0011.0011.0013.0012.008.007.004.00
Lancashire 78.0078.0058.0081.0070.0076.0074.0072.00102.00
Kensington and Chelsea 18.0022.0022.0020.0023.0018.0022.0031.0017.00
Cornwall 10.007.006.004.0010.0011.0015.0015.0022.00
Suffolk 21.0021.0023.0026.0029.0033.0042.0042.0039.00
Bradford 18.0011.0017.0018.0015.0018.0016.0025.0029.00
Wigan 10.009.0018.0014.006.0011.008.009.007.00
Wakefield 11.009.0014.0011.0023.0017.0016.0018.0017.00
Barking and Dagenham 1.005.003.004.004.004.009.005.004.00
Kent 38.0044.0036.0036.0055.0043.0051.0060.0082.00
Sunderland 12.009.009.009.0015.0011.0011.0011.0012.00
Surrey 62.0056.0062.0050.0080.0098.00107.00124.00145.00
Salford 6.008.006.0012.007.0012.007.0012.0015.00
Derbyshire 32.0023.0037.0031.0032.0026.0036.0034.0038.00
Central Bedfordshire 6.009.0011.006.008.0011.009.006.007.00
Haringey 4.0012.005.008.004.0011.0012.0012.0026.00
Sandwell 5.008.0012.007.004.003.0016.0017.0011.00
York 11.0013.008.0017.0011.0014.0018.0011.0015.00
Halton 3.002.003.007.003.003.006.007.007.00
Enfield 7.005.003.003.002.005.0010.007.006.00
Staffordshire 20.0020.0019.0018.0012.0018.0013.0019.0017.00
Leicester 6.007.0012.0015.0013.0017.0021.0015.0014.00
Blackpool 6.0010.0011.008.008.0010.0015.006.0013.00
Bracknell Forest 2.007.004.003.00null1.005.003.003.00
Walsall 6.0012.005.006.007.0010.006.003.006.00
Wolverhampton 13.006.009.004.008.0014.0010.0012.009.00
Southwark 16.0021.0022.0031.0027.0035.0041.0031.0030.00
Bath and North East Somerset 8.008.003.003.002.008.003.004.0011.00
Bromley 5.005.0013.0010.005.0010.0013.0016.008.00
Rochdale 4.003.002.002.005.002.004.003.003.00
Blackburn with Darwen 4.0013.008.003.007.004.005.002.006.00
Wiltshire 19.0010.0012.0019.0014.0021.0016.0016.0018.00
Lambeth 22.0027.0038.0026.0033.0037.0041.0042.0041.00
Croydon 8.0011.009.009.007.005.0014.0021.007.00
Lincolnshire 18.0019.0021.0016.0036.0026.0036.0048.0038.00
Knowsley 6.007.004.007.004.005.008.008.008.00
North Tyneside 2.008.009.006.0014.004.005.009.0010.00
Warwickshire 25.0026.0034.0026.0020.0021.0036.0024.0032.00
Hampshire 61.0048.0075.0072.0089.0075.00105.00101.00122.00
North Yorkshire 23.0032.0038.0035.0032.0031.0043.0047.0052.00
Cheshire West and Chester 34.0022.0025.0018.0023.0024.0030.0024.0023.00
Herefordshire 4.004.008.004.007.004.005.008.006.00
Bury 4.003.004.006.006.007.007.009.005.00
North East Lincolnshire 15.0023.0018.0019.0011.0015.0014.009.0013.00
Harrow 7.003.001.006.001.003.00null6.005.00
Brighton and Hove 21.0028.0023.0022.0032.0023.0035.0035.0036.00
Gateshead 4.007.009.007.008.0010.0010.006.0013.00
Leicestershire 24.0017.0010.0019.0014.0010.0016.0011.0016.00
Nottinghamshire 49.0043.0049.0048.0038.0042.0056.0056.0056.00
Peterborough 13.007.0014.0016.009.0014.0015.0016.0011.00
Manchester 28.0022.0024.0022.0030.0038.0039.0035.0030.00
North Somerset 7.005.008.006.003.008.005.006.0011.00
Telford and Wrekin 5.002.004.002.005.007.003.003.003.00
Torbay null2.001.002.003.002.00null5.007.00
Kirklees 19.0014.0011.0018.0011.0013.0012.0025.0015.00
Bournemouth 9.0020.0020.0018.0017.0011.0022.0025.0021.00
Thurrock 4.004.009.004.00null8.008.002.007.00
Brent 10.005.006.003.004.003.007.0014.0011.00
Cambridgeshire 41.0046.0034.0046.0070.0056.0065.0051.0048.00
Somerset 24.0021.0016.0018.0022.0027.0022.0023.0018.00
Coventry 9.0010.009.0010.009.0012.0016.0015.0018.00
Poole 11.006.005.0010.0011.0013.0012.0015.0014.00
Devon 13.0017.0019.0021.0019.0028.0021.0026.0033.00
South Gloucestershire 4.004.006.0011.0012.0011.006.008.0015.00
Richmond upon Thames 11.009.0015.0012.0017.0019.0027.0015.0013.00
Darlington 2.009.002.006.005.003.007.004.004.00
Portsmouth 20.0011.0013.0016.0024.0027.0041.0026.0039.00
Trafford 8.009.007.0010.0012.0012.0010.009.006.00
Reading 2.005.004.005.009.008.0018.008.007.00
Waltham Forest 3.007.006.0013.009.0011.0016.0011.0012.00
Milton Keynes 10.0012.004.007.009.006.0011.008.007.00
City of London 14.0020.0017.0018.0019.0018.0023.0026.0020.00
Rutland 3.00null2.003.002.00null1.001.00null
Hillingdon 8.006.0010.005.007.008.004.008.005.00
North Lincolnshire 10.0012.0012.0016.0010.0012.0010.0014.0017.00
Sefton 10.007.0010.008.007.0015.0014.0012.0010.00
Barnsley 7.007.0011.005.006.004.005.004.0011.00
Camden 19.0016.0022.0023.0022.0023.0032.0031.0040.00
Islington 21.0017.0023.0020.0018.0024.0038.0045.0024.00
Rotherham 3.004.009.005.005.00null8.0010.0010.00
Dudley 7.006.0010.0012.009.0011.009.0011.0017.00
Medway null7.002.007.004.006.007.007.007.00
Windsor and Maidenhead 5.008.008.009.008.004.006.0013.009.00
Isle of Wight 2.007.006.007.009.006.009.008.008.00
South Tyneside 5.0010.006.004.002.004.005.006.005.00
Newcastle upon Tyne 15.009.0011.0010.0017.0014.0011.0014.0010.00
Sutton 10.003.005.006.003.008.006.006.002.00
Luton 3.004.005.005.003.003.0011.004.004.00
Wokingham 5.004.005.009.006.004.001.005.009.00

Download data: CSV or JSON

Electric motorcycle rider or passenger

Local highway authority (LHA)200520062007200820092010201120122013
Hammersmith and Fulham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hertfordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northamptonshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bedford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Doncaster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Plymouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southend-on-Sea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Swindon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
County Durham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stoke-on-Trent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Buckinghamshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Shropshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
St Helens nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Worcestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Derby nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Redbridge nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hartlepool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oxfordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Middlesbrough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warrington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Solihull nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hackney nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oldham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bolton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Sussex nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Merton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Sussex nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Nottingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dorset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bexley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wirral nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Westminster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tower Hamlets nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Riding of Yorkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Redcar and Cleveland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northumberland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Calderdale nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnet nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Havering nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bristol nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cheshire East nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Hull nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tameside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lewisham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Ealing nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Norfolk nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Slough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leeds nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Liverpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stockton-on-Tees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Berkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wandsworth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gloucestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sheffield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Birmingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cumbria nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stockport nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hounslow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Essex nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Greenwich nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lancashire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kensington and Chelsea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cornwall nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Suffolk nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bradford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wigan nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wakefield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barking and Dagenham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sunderland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Surrey nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Salford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Derbyshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Central Bedfordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Haringey nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sandwell nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
York nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Halton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Enfield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Staffordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leicester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bracknell Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Walsall nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wolverhampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southwark nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bath and North East Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bromley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rochdale nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackburn with Darwen nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wiltshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lambeth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Croydon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Knowsley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warwickshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hampshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Yorkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cheshire West and Chester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Herefordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bury nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North East Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Harrow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brighton and Hove nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gateshead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leicestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Nottinghamshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Peterborough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Manchester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Telford and Wrekin nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Torbay nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kirklees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bournemouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Thurrock nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cambridgeshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Coventry nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Poole nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Devon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
South Gloucestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Richmond upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Darlington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Portsmouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Trafford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Reading nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Waltham Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Milton Keynes nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
City of London nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rutland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hillingdon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sefton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnsley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Camden nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Islington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rotherham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dudley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Medway nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Windsor and Maidenhead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Isle of Wight nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
South Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newcastle upon Tyne nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sutton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Luton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wokingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull

Download data: CSV or JSON

Goods vehicle 75 tonnes mgw and over occupant

Local highway authority (LHA)200520062007200820092010201120122013
Hammersmith and Fulham nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Hertfordshire 11.004.006.003.002.007.005.002.004.00
Northamptonshire 9.0012.0012.004.009.009.006.005.005.00
Bedford 2.00null2.001.001.00nullnullnull1.00
Doncaster 1.003.001.005.002.001.001.00null3.00
Plymouth 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southend-on-Sea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Swindon nullnullnullnull1.002.00nullnull1.00
County Durham 4.001.004.001.001.00null1.002.00null
Stoke-on-Trent nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Buckinghamshire 5.002.004.001.001.00nullnull2.002.00
Shropshire 2.002.00nullnullnull2.002.001.00null
St Helens nullnullnull1.002.00nullnullnullnull
Worcestershire 6.006.003.001.00null1.001.00null2.00
Derby 1.00nullnull1.00nullnullnullnull2.00
Redbridge 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hartlepool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newham nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Oxfordshire 3.009.007.009.002.003.002.001.006.00
Middlesbrough nullnullnullnullnullnullnull2.00null
Warrington 2.002.002.002.00null3.003.002.001.00
Solihull nullnullnullnullnullnull1.001.00null
Hackney nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oldham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southampton 1.001.00nullnullnullnull1.001.00null
Bolton nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
East Sussex 1.001.001.001.00nullnullnull1.002.00
Merton 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Sussex 3.002.005.002.001.003.00null1.001.00
Nottingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dorset 1.002.001.001.002.00null1.001.001.00
Bexley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wirral 1.001.00null1.00null1.00nullnullnull
Westminster 1.00null1.00null2.00nullnullnullnull
Tower Hamlets nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
East Riding of Yorkshire 4.003.002.002.00null4.002.005.001.00
Redcar and Cleveland 1.004.001.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Northumberland 2.001.00null2.001.002.001.001.001.00
Calderdale null3.00nullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Barnet 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Havering 3.00nullnull2.00null1.00null2.00null
Bristol 1.00null1.001.00nullnullnull2.00null
Cheshire East 3.003.001.006.004.004.00null3.001.00
Kingston upon Hull null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Tameside nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Lewisham nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Ealing nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Norfolk 3.002.003.00null4.005.001.001.002.00
Slough null1.001.00nullnull1.001.00null1.00
Leeds 5.003.002.00null3.001.00null1.002.00
Liverpool nullnullnullnull1.001.00nullnull1.00
Stockton-on-Tees 1.001.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnull
West Berkshire 1.002.002.001.00nullnull1.005.00null
Wandsworth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Thames nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Gloucestershire 4.00null2.00null1.001.001.003.001.00
Sheffield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Birmingham null3.001.00null1.00nullnullnullnull
Cumbria 8.004.007.004.002.001.006.003.008.00
Stockport nullnull1.00nullnull2.001.00nullnull
Hounslow 3.00null2.001.00nullnullnullnull1.00
Essex 8.0015.007.004.003.002.004.003.0012.00
Greenwich null3.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lancashire 15.0012.004.007.003.007.006.001.004.00
Kensington and Chelsea null1.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Cornwall nullnull1.002.00null1.001.00null1.00
Suffolk 8.0010.003.006.003.005.001.007.002.00
Bradford 2.002.00nullnullnullnull2.001.00null
Wigan 1.00nullnull1.003.00nullnullnullnull
Wakefield 3.001.00null2.001.001.006.002.00null
Barking and Dagenham null1.001.00null1.00nullnullnull2.00
Kent 18.0011.008.002.0010.009.003.005.007.00
Sunderland nullnull1.00nullnull1.00nullnullnull
Surrey 5.004.004.005.001.005.004.002.003.00
Salford 1.00null1.00nullnull1.00nullnullnull
Derbyshire 5.002.006.004.004.004.002.001.001.00
Central Bedfordshire 2.002.004.00null1.002.00null1.002.00
Haringey nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sandwell nullnull1.003.001.001.001.00nullnull
York null2.00nullnull1.001.00nullnull1.00
Halton 2.001.00nullnullnullnull2.001.00null
Enfield null1.001.00nullnull1.002.001.001.00
Staffordshire 7.002.007.001.002.004.00null1.00null
Leicester nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Blackpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bracknell Forest nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Walsall null2.00nullnull1.00nullnull1.00null
Wolverhampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southwark nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bath and North East Somerset nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Bromley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rochdale null3.001.002.00nullnullnull1.00null
Blackburn with Darwen 1.00nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Wiltshire 2.002.004.001.002.002.001.001.00null
Lambeth null2.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Croydon nullnull1.00nullnullnull2.00nullnull
Lincolnshire 6.008.0010.003.005.004.002.002.004.00
Knowsley 1.001.002.001.00nullnull1.00null1.00
North Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warwickshire 8.007.0012.007.002.002.002.003.002.00
Hampshire 5.003.003.002.003.004.001.002.00null
North Yorkshire 9.0010.0012.007.005.003.004.006.005.00
Cheshire West and Chester 1.005.007.001.001.002.002.005.00null
Herefordshire 1.002.00null1.001.00nullnull1.00null
Bury 1.00nullnull1.00nullnull1.00nullnull
North East Lincolnshire 2.001.001.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Harrow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brighton and Hove nullnullnullnullnullnull1.001.00null
Gateshead nullnull1.00nullnull1.00null1.00null
Leicestershire 8.001.006.0012.002.001.002.002.003.00
Nottinghamshire 6.006.003.004.001.00null6.002.00null
Peterborough 1.003.001.00null1.00null1.00nullnull
Manchester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Telford and Wrekin null1.00nullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Torbay nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kirklees null1.00null2.00nullnullnull1.001.00
Bournemouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Thurrock 6.003.002.003.002.001.002.004.00null
Brent 1.001.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cambridgeshire 15.008.0012.004.003.003.009.003.005.00
Somerset 3.001.00null5.003.001.004.00null2.00
Coventry null2.00nullnullnull1.001.001.001.00
Poole nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Devon null2.005.001.001.001.001.002.002.00
South Gloucestershire 3.00null4.001.002.002.001.00nullnull
Richmond upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Darlington null1.00nullnullnullnull2.00nullnull
Portsmouth null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Trafford null1.001.00nullnull1.00nullnullnull
Reading nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Waltham Forest nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Milton Keynes 4.007.005.001.001.001.003.00null1.00
City of London nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rutland nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Hillingdon null1.001.001.001.00nullnullnull1.00
North Lincolnshire 1.002.001.003.001.00nullnullnull3.00
Sefton 1.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnull1.00
Barnsley null2.001.00nullnullnullnull1.00null
Camden 1.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Islington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rotherham null1.002.00null2.00nullnullnullnull
Dudley nullnullnullnullnullnull2.001.00null
Medway null1.00null1.00nullnullnullnull1.00
Windsor and Maidenhead null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Isle of Wight nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
South Tyneside nullnullnullnull1.001.00nullnullnull
Newcastle upon Tyne nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Sutton nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Luton nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Wokingham nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull

Download data: CSV or JSON

Goods vehicle over 35t and under 75t occupant

Local highway authority (LHA)200520062007200820092010201120122013
Hammersmith and Fulham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hertfordshire 4.002.001.001.00null1.001.001.00null
Northamptonshire 2.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnull2.00
Bedford 1.00nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Doncaster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Plymouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southend-on-Sea null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Swindon nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
County Durham 1.001.001.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Stoke-on-Trent nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Buckinghamshire 3.001.002.00null1.00nullnull1.001.00
Shropshire 1.002.001.00nullnull1.00nullnullnull
St Helens nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Worcestershire 1.002.00nullnull2.00nullnull1.00null
Derby nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Redbridge null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hartlepool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oxfordshire 1.004.00nullnull1.001.002.00null1.00
Middlesbrough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warrington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Solihull 2.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hackney nullnullnullnull2.00nullnullnullnull
Oldham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Bolton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Sussex nullnull1.00null1.00nullnull2.00null
Merton nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
West Sussex 1.001.004.003.001.002.001.00nullnull
Nottingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dorset 1.003.001.00null1.00null1.00nullnull
Bexley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wirral 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Westminster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tower Hamlets nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Riding of Yorkshire null2.003.00nullnullnullnull1.00null
Redcar and Cleveland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northumberland nullnullnull1.002.001.00nullnullnull
Calderdale nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnet nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Havering nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bristol null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cheshire East 1.001.001.001.001.001.00nullnullnull
Kingston upon Hull nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tameside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lewisham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Ealing null2.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Norfolk 3.001.00null1.00null1.001.00nullnull
Slough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leeds 1.001.001.00nullnullnullnullnull1.00
Liverpool 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stockton-on-Tees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Berkshire null1.00nullnullnullnull1.00null1.00
Wandsworth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gloucestershire 1.002.00null1.001.002.00nullnullnull
Sheffield nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Birmingham nullnull1.00nullnull1.00null1.00null
Cumbria 1.002.001.001.00nullnullnull1.00null
Stockport nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hounslow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Essex 5.004.005.002.00null2.001.003.00null
Greenwich nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Lancashire 4.003.003.00nullnull1.001.001.003.00
Kensington and Chelsea nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Cornwall null2.00null2.001.00nullnull1.00null
Suffolk 2.001.00nullnull2.001.00null2.001.00
Bradford 1.00nullnullnull1.002.00null1.001.00
Wigan 1.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Wakefield nullnullnull1.001.003.00nullnullnull
Barking and Dagenham nullnull1.001.00nullnullnullnullnull
Kent 4.007.008.003.00null3.00null4.001.00
Sunderland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Surrey 3.00null8.001.00nullnull3.002.00null
Salford nullnullnullnull1.00nullnull2.00null
Derbyshire 2.00null1.002.00nullnull2.001.00null
Central Bedfordshire nullnull1.001.00null2.001.00nullnull
Haringey nullnullnull1.001.00nullnullnullnull
Sandwell nullnullnull1.001.00nullnullnullnull
York null1.002.00null1.00nullnullnullnull
Halton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Enfield nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Staffordshire nullnullnullnull1.001.001.001.00null
Leicester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bracknell Forest 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Walsall nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wolverhampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southwark nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bath and North East Somerset 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bromley 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rochdale nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackburn with Darwen null2.00null1.00nullnull2.001.00null
Wiltshire null8.00nullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Lambeth 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Croydon nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Lincolnshire 4.002.003.00null1.00null1.001.001.00
Knowsley null1.00nullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
North Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warwickshire 3.001.005.00null2.001.00nullnullnull
Hampshire 5.00null5.002.001.001.00null1.001.00
North Yorkshire 4.003.004.004.003.002.00nullnullnull
Cheshire West and Chester null2.00nullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Herefordshire 1.00null1.00null1.00nullnullnull1.00
Bury nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North East Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Harrow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brighton and Hove 1.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Gateshead nullnull1.00nullnullnullnull1.001.00
Leicestershire 5.002.001.004.00nullnull2.00nullnull
Nottinghamshire 3.00null2.001.001.00null1.001.001.00
Peterborough nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Manchester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Somerset nullnull1.00nullnull1.00nullnullnull
Telford and Wrekin nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Torbay nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kirklees 2.001.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bournemouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Thurrock null3.002.00null1.00nullnullnullnull
Brent nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Cambridgeshire 2.005.001.004.002.002.001.00null2.00
Somerset 3.00null1.002.001.002.00null1.001.00
Coventry null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Poole nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Devon null1.001.001.00nullnullnull1.001.00
South Gloucestershire 2.001.00nullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Richmond upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Darlington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Portsmouth null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Trafford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Reading nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Waltham Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Milton Keynes 1.00null1.00nullnull1.00nullnull2.00
City of London nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rutland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hillingdon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Lincolnshire nullnullnullnull1.001.00nullnullnull
Sefton null1.00nullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Barnsley null1.00null1.00nullnullnull1.00null
Camden nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Islington nullnull2.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Rotherham nullnullnull1.00null1.00nullnullnull
Dudley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Medway nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Windsor and Maidenhead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Isle of Wight nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
South Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newcastle upon Tyne nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Sutton 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Luton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wokingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull

Download data: CSV or JSON

Horse rider

Local highway authority (LHA)200520062007200820092010201120122013
Hammersmith and Fulham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hertfordshire 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Northamptonshire null1.002.00nullnull2.00null2.00null
Bedford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Doncaster nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Plymouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southend-on-Sea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Swindon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
County Durham 1.00nullnullnull1.00nullnull1.00null
Stoke-on-Trent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Buckinghamshire null1.00nullnullnull1.001.00nullnull
Shropshire nullnullnullnull1.00nullnull1.00null
St Helens nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Worcestershire 1.00null1.00nullnullnull2.00null1.00
Derby nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Redbridge nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hartlepool nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Newham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Oxfordshire 1.001.00nullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Middlesbrough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warrington 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Solihull nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Hackney nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oldham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bolton null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Sussex null1.002.00null2.002.00null1.00null
Merton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Sussex 1.001.001.00null1.001.001.001.001.00
Nottingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dorset nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull1.00
Bexley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wirral nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Westminster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tower Hamlets nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Riding of Yorkshire null1.00nullnull2.00nullnullnull3.00
Redcar and Cleveland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northumberland 1.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Calderdale 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnet nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Havering nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bristol nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cheshire East nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Hull nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tameside nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Lewisham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Ealing nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Norfolk null1.00nullnull1.002.00nullnullnull
Slough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leeds null1.001.002.00nullnull1.00nullnull
Liverpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stockton-on-Tees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Berkshire nullnull1.001.00null1.00nullnullnull
Wandsworth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gloucestershire nullnullnull1.001.00nullnullnullnull
Sheffield 1.00nullnull3.00nullnullnullnullnull
Birmingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cumbria 1.00null1.00nullnullnull1.00null1.00
Stockport nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hounslow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Essex null1.00nullnull2.001.001.001.001.00
Greenwich 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lancashire nullnull2.001.001.002.00nullnull1.00
Kensington and Chelsea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cornwall null1.00nullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Suffolk null1.00null1.001.00nullnullnullnull
Bradford 1.00nullnullnullnull2.00null2.00null
Wigan null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wakefield nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Barking and Dagenham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kent 1.00null1.00nullnull2.003.002.002.00
Sunderland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Surrey null1.00nullnullnull4.00null2.001.00
Salford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Derbyshire 3.001.00null1.00null1.002.001.001.00
Central Bedfordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Haringey nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sandwell nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
York nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Halton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Enfield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Staffordshire nullnullnullnullnull1.001.001.00null
Leicester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bracknell Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Walsall nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wolverhampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southwark nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bath and North East Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Bromley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rochdale 1.001.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackburn with Darwen nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wiltshire 1.00nullnullnullnullnull1.001.004.00
Lambeth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Croydon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Knowsley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warwickshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hampshire null5.001.001.00null1.001.002.005.00
North Yorkshire null1.00null1.00null1.003.002.00null
Cheshire West and Chester nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Herefordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bury nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North East Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Harrow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brighton and Hove nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gateshead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leicestershire 2.00nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Nottinghamshire 2.003.001.00null1.00nullnull2.002.00
Peterborough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Manchester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Telford and Wrekin nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Torbay nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kirklees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bournemouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Thurrock nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cambridgeshire null1.001.00null1.00nullnullnullnull
Somerset null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Coventry nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Poole nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Devon nullnullnull1.00nullnull1.00null2.00
South Gloucestershire nullnull1.00null1.001.00nullnullnull
Richmond upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Darlington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Portsmouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Trafford null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Reading nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Waltham Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Milton Keynes nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
City of London nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rutland nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Hillingdon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sefton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnsley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Camden nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Islington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rotherham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Dudley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Medway nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Windsor and Maidenhead nullnullnullnull1.00nullnull1.00null
Isle of Wight nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
South Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Newcastle upon Tyne nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sutton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Luton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wokingham nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull

Download data: CSV or JSON

Minibus 8 to 16 passenger seats occupant

Local highway authority (LHA)200520062007200820092010201120122013
Hammersmith and Fulham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hertfordshire null1.001.003.001.001.00nullnullnull
Northamptonshire null1.002.002.00nullnull1.00nullnull
Bedford 9.00nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Doncaster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Plymouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southend-on-Sea null1.001.001.00nullnullnullnullnull
Swindon 3.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
County Durham 3.00nullnullnullnull1.003.00nullnull
Stoke-on-Trent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Buckinghamshire 3.001.00nullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Shropshire nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
St Helens nullnullnullnullnull2.00nullnullnull
Worcestershire null1.00null1.001.00nullnull1.002.00
Derby nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Redbridge nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Hartlepool nullnull2.001.00nullnullnullnullnull
Newham nullnullnullnullnullnull2.00nullnull
Oxfordshire 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull5.001.00
Middlesbrough null2.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warrington nullnullnull3.00nullnullnullnullnull
Solihull null2.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hackney 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oldham nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Southampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bolton null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Sussex null5.00nullnull2.00nullnullnullnull
Merton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Sussex 2.003.004.001.001.001.00nullnullnull
Nottingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dorset 1.00null1.001.00nullnullnullnullnull
Bexley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wirral null1.001.001.00nullnullnull1.00null
Westminster nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Tower Hamlets nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Riding of Yorkshire nullnull2.002.001.00null1.00nullnull
Redcar and Cleveland 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northumberland nullnullnull3.00null1.00nullnullnull
Calderdale null1.001.001.00nullnullnullnullnull
Barnet 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull1.001.00
Havering nullnullnullnull1.00null1.002.001.00
Bristol nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cheshire East nullnullnull4.002.00nullnull1.00null
Kingston upon Hull 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Tameside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lewisham nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Ealing nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
Norfolk 2.002.00nullnullnullnullnull1.002.00
Slough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull2.00
Leeds null1.001.00nullnull7.001.001.00null
Liverpool nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Stockton-on-Tees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Berkshire nullnull1.00null1.00nullnullnull1.00
Wandsworth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gloucestershire nullnull1.00nullnull1.001.00nullnull
Sheffield null1.00null4.001.00nullnullnull1.00
Birmingham 1.00null1.00nullnull1.00nullnullnull
Cumbria null1.001.001.00null2.004.00null1.00
Stockport nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Hounslow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Essex 2.001.003.001.00nullnullnull2.001.00
Greenwich null3.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lancashire 4.001.001.006.00nullnull2.004.00null
Kensington and Chelsea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cornwall nullnull3.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Suffolk nullnullnull2.001.001.001.00nullnull
Bradford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wigan nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Wakefield nullnull1.001.00nullnullnullnullnull
Barking and Dagenham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kent 5.002.00null3.003.00nullnullnullnull
Sunderland nullnullnullnull2.00nullnullnullnull
Surrey 2.002.00nullnullnullnull2.00nullnull
Salford null1.002.00null1.00nullnullnullnull
Derbyshire null3.00null2.00nullnull2.00nullnull
Central Bedfordshire nullnull1.001.00nullnullnullnullnull
Haringey 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sandwell 3.00nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnull
York nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Halton nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Enfield nullnullnullnullnull1.001.00nullnull
Staffordshire 1.00nullnullnullnull1.003.004.001.00
Leicester nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Blackpool 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Bracknell Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Walsall nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wolverhampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southwark null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bath and North East Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Bromley 1.00nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Rochdale nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackburn with Darwen nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wiltshire 6.002.00nullnull1.00nullnullnull1.00
Lambeth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Croydon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lincolnshire 12.006.006.003.00nullnullnull2.00null
Knowsley nullnull1.00nullnullnullnull1.00null
North Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warwickshire 3.00null1.00nullnullnull3.002.00null
Hampshire 1.00nullnull1.00null1.00nullnull3.00
North Yorkshire 2.00nullnull1.00nullnull1.001.001.00
Cheshire West and Chester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Herefordshire 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bury nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull1.00
North East Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Harrow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brighton and Hove nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gateshead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leicestershire 5.00null1.00nullnull2.00nullnull2.00
Nottinghamshire null1.002.00null1.00nullnull3.00null
Peterborough 2.001.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Manchester null1.00null1.00nullnullnullnull1.00
North Somerset nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Telford and Wrekin nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Torbay nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kirklees nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Bournemouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Thurrock nullnull3.00nullnullnullnullnull1.00
Brent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cambridgeshire nullnullnull2.003.00nullnull1.001.00
Somerset 5.002.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Coventry nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Poole nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Devon nullnullnull1.001.00nullnullnullnull
South Gloucestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Richmond upon Thames null2.00nullnullnullnull2.00nullnull
Darlington nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Portsmouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Trafford nullnull1.00nullnullnullnull1.00null
Reading nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Waltham Forest nullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnull
Milton Keynes nullnullnullnullnull2.00nullnullnull
City of London nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rutland null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hillingdon nullnull5.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
North Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Sefton nullnullnull1.001.001.00null1.00null
Barnsley null2.002.001.00nullnullnull1.001.00
Camden nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Islington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rotherham nullnullnullnull3.00nullnullnullnull
Dudley nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Medway null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Windsor and Maidenhead null1.00nullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Isle of Wight nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
South Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newcastle upon Tyne nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Sutton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Luton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wokingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull

Download data: CSV or JSON

Mobility scooter rider

Local highway authority (LHA)200520062007200820092010201120122013
Hammersmith and Fulham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hertfordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northamptonshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bedford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Doncaster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Plymouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southend-on-Sea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Swindon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
County Durham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stoke-on-Trent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Buckinghamshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Shropshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
St Helens nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Worcestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Derby nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Redbridge nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hartlepool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oxfordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Middlesbrough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warrington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Solihull nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hackney nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oldham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull2.00
Bolton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Sussex nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Merton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Sussex nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Nottingham nullnullnullnullnullnull2.001.00null
Dorset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bexley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wirral nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Westminster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tower Hamlets nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Riding of Yorkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Redcar and Cleveland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northumberland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Calderdale nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnet nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Havering nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bristol nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cheshire East nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Hull nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tameside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lewisham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Ealing nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Norfolk nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Slough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leeds nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Liverpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stockton-on-Tees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Berkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wandsworth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gloucestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Sheffield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Birmingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cumbria nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stockport nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hounslow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Essex nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Greenwich nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lancashire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kensington and Chelsea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cornwall nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Suffolk nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bradford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wigan nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wakefield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barking and Dagenham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sunderland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Surrey nullnullnullnullnullnullnull2.00null
Salford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Derbyshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Central Bedfordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Haringey nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sandwell nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
York nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Halton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Enfield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Staffordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leicester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bracknell Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Walsall nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wolverhampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southwark nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bath and North East Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bromley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rochdale nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackburn with Darwen nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wiltshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lambeth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Croydon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull2.00
Knowsley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Warwickshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Hampshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnull3.002.00
North Yorkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnull2.001.00
Cheshire West and Chester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Herefordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bury nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North East Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Harrow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brighton and Hove nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gateshead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leicestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Nottinghamshire nullnullnullnullnullnull2.00null1.00
Peterborough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Manchester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Telford and Wrekin nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Torbay nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Kirklees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bournemouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Thurrock nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cambridgeshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull2.00
Coventry nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Poole nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Devon nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
South Gloucestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Richmond upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Darlington nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Portsmouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Trafford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Reading nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Waltham Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Milton Keynes nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
City of London nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rutland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hillingdon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
Sefton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Barnsley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Camden nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Islington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rotherham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Dudley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Medway nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Windsor and Maidenhead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Isle of Wight nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
South Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newcastle upon Tyne nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sutton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Luton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wokingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull

Download data: CSV or JSON

Motorcycle to unknown cc rider or passenger

Local highway authority (LHA)200520062007200820092010201120122013
Hammersmith and Fulham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hertfordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northamptonshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bedford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Doncaster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Plymouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southend-on-Sea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Swindon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
County Durham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stoke-on-Trent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Buckinghamshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Shropshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
St Helens nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Worcestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Derby nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Redbridge nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hartlepool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oxfordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Middlesbrough nullnullnullnullnullnullnull3.00null
Warrington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Solihull nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hackney nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Oldham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bolton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Sussex nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Merton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Sussex nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Nottingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dorset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bexley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wirral nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Westminster nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tower Hamlets nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
East Riding of Yorkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Redcar and Cleveland nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.002.00
Northumberland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Calderdale nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnet nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Havering nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bristol nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cheshire East nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Hull nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Tameside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lewisham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Ealing nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Norfolk nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Slough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leeds nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Liverpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Stockton-on-Tees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
West Berkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wandsworth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kingston upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gloucestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sheffield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Birmingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cumbria nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Stockport nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hounslow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Essex nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Greenwich nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lancashire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kensington and Chelsea nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cornwall nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Suffolk nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bradford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wigan nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wakefield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barking and Dagenham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sunderland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Surrey nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Salford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Derbyshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Central Bedfordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Haringey nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sandwell nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
York nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Halton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Enfield nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Staffordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leicester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Blackpool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bracknell Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Walsall nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wolverhampton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Southwark nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bath and North East Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bromley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rochdale nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Blackburn with Darwen nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wiltshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lambeth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Croydon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull2.00
Knowsley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warwickshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hampshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00null
North Yorkshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cheshire West and Chester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Herefordshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bury nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North East Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Harrow nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brighton and Hove nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Gateshead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Leicestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Nottinghamshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Peterborough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Manchester nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Telford and Wrekin nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Torbay nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Kirklees nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Bournemouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Thurrock nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Brent nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Cambridgeshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Somerset nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Coventry nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Poole nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Devon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
South Gloucestershire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Richmond upon Thames nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Darlington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Portsmouth nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Trafford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Reading nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Waltham Forest nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Milton Keynes nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
City of London nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rutland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Hillingdon nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
North Lincolnshire nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Sefton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Barnsley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Camden nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Islington nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Rotherham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Dudley nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Medway nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Windsor and Maidenhead nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Isle of Wight nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
South Tyneside nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newcastle upon Tyne nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull1.00
Sutton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Luton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wokingham nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull

Download data: CSV or JSON

Motorcycle 125cc and under rider or passenger

Local highway authority (LHA)200520062007200820092010201120122013
Hammersmith and Fulham 11.008.0019.009.0014.008.0011.0011.0010.00
Hertfordshire 22.0015.0025.0020.0020.0020.0021.0030.0027.00
Northamptonshire 19.0018.0013.0023.0015.0010.0017.0025.0015.00
Bedford 5.006.001.001.002.002.006.003.004.00
Doncaster 13.005.0011.0012.0015.009.0014.007.0012.00
Plymouth 6.0010.004.006.003.005.003.006.007.00
Southend-on-Sea 4.002.008.004.005.003.003.004.002.00
Swindon 2.005.006.004.003.002.005.005.007.00
County Durham 11.005.0012.0011.0015.0011.0013.009.0013.00
Stoke-on-Trent 6.0016.005.004.005.002.0011.003.005.00
Buckinghamshire 14.005.006.0010.008.0010.008.0011.0011.00
Shropshire 5.004.008.004.003.006.003.0010.009.00
St Helens 5.002.003.002.001.003.005.005.007.00
Worcestershire 13.0011.008.0012.0011.008.0013.008.0017.00
Derby 5.0010.008.009.0011.008.0011.004.007.00
Redbridge 2.002.002.007.003.004.004.008.007.00
Hartlepool 2.001.002.002.001.003.003.003.002.00
Newham 4.002.004.003.003.003.009.004.005.00
Oxfordshire 12.008.0015.0013.0010.0028.0018.0016.0011.00
Middlesbrough 4.003.004.006.003.00null2.003.002.00
Warrington 6.005.005.009.006.002.0012.0015.0010.00
Solihull 8.001.001.003.005.003.004.008.004.00
Hackney 11.005.006.0013.0013.006.006.0011.005.00
Oldham 2.005.004.001.003.006.007.004.003.00
Southampton 8.008.005.004.006.0013.0020.0018.006.00
Bolton 7.005.008.005.007.003.007.003.004.00
East Sussex 17.009.0016.0012.0027.0017.0013.0018.0014.00
Merton 5.003.009.003.0010.001.005.004.003.00
West Sussex 16.0021.0018.0019.0017.0019.0022.0025.0030.00
Nottingham 15.0016.0020.0023.006.0012.0013.0011.0015.00
Dorset 15.0012.0010.0010.0016.0012.0014.0013.007.00
Bexley 4.006.003.004.007.003.003.007.002.00
Wirral 12.005.002.006.0012.004.0013.004.0019.00
Westminster 15.0024.0021.0022.0030.0016.0012.0015.0012.00
Tower Hamlets 14.009.0017.006.006.008.007.0012.0015.00
East Riding of Yorkshire 10.0012.008.006.006.009.003.009.0019.00
Redcar and Cleveland null8.002.007.002.001.003.002.003.00
Northumberland 6.006.005.008.007.003.007.004.004.00
Calderdale 10.009.002.006.007.005.005.006.0011.00
Barnet 18.006.006.007.008.007.0010.0011.009.00
Havering 6.005.004.005.006.007.006.006.003.00
Bristol 19.0013.0017.007.004.007.0010.0013.0012.00
Cheshire East 10.005.007.004.009.0010.0011.009.0018.00
Kingston upon Hull 10.004.008.006.003.008.005.008.0013.00
Tameside 1.004.005.002.002.003.005.004.003.00
Lewisham 7.008.009.0012.0011.009.0011.008.004.00
Ealing 9.0012.0010.0010.0013.0011.007.0014.0017.00
Norfolk 16.0022.0019.0031.0015.0020.0022.0016.0030.00
Slough 1.002.004.003.002.002.004.005.005.00
Leeds 24.0014.0023.0028.0024.0010.0027.0020.0023.00
Liverpool 11.007.009.007.005.005.008.009.0010.00
Stockton-on-Tees 6.004.004.005.002.004.007.008.003.00
West Berkshire 4.001.009.002.003.00null2.006.005.00
Wandsworth 19.0019.0018.0010.0015.0016.0016.0010.0011.00
Kingston upon Thames 4.005.005.003.003.006.004.002.004.00
Gloucestershire 13.0016.009.0010.0015.0010.0013.0016.0010.00
Sheffield 17.009.0010.008.0011.008.0012.0010.0017.00
Birmingham 18.0025.0014.0019.0014.0021.0023.0020.0028.00
Cumbria 13.008.009.006.0012.003.0010.008.0010.00
Stockport 2.005.003.003.003.002.002.001.006.00
Hounslow 12.009.005.004.003.007.007.005.008.00
Essex 35.0049.0043.0027.0040.0041.0042.0035.0031.00
Greenwich 9.009.005.008.001.008.006.006.003.00
Lancashire 35.0044.0045.0031.0034.0027.0039.0038.0053.00
Kensington and Chelsea 13.0016.0014.0012.0016.0013.007.0014.006.00
Cornwall 14.009.0015.0024.0011.0016.0019.0016.0012.00
Suffolk 22.0019.0020.0024.0020.0023.0020.0022.0019.00
Bradford 8.0015.0012.0015.007.004.0015.0017.0012.00
Wigan 13.004.005.006.007.002.006.007.003.00
Wakefield 12.007.0014.009.0013.0012.0013.0023.006.00
Barking and Dagenham 3.002.004.005.004.004.006.002.001.00
Kent 31.0030.0018.0023.0032.0029.0032.0023.0023.00
Sunderland 7.006.009.005.003.002.009.004.0010.00
Surrey 23.0030.0030.0012.0019.0012.0026.0020.0035.00
Salford 4.004.004.0010.002.006.004.003.004.00
Derbyshire 23.0027.0025.0024.0023.0020.0030.0025.0022.00
Central Bedfordshire 3.001.0010.006.007.006.001.005.007.00
Haringey 4.007.006.003.005.008.008.0011.008.00
Sandwell 11.0011.006.002.0010.005.006.005.009.00
York 3.005.009.003.004.003.003.003.001.00
Halton 10.002.003.007.001.001.001.003.002.00
Enfield 5.007.008.008.004.007.008.005.004.00
Staffordshire 13.0019.0014.008.0012.0012.0011.0014.0017.00
Leicester 5.005.006.007.003.003.001.008.008.00
Blackpool 7.008.001.003.005.001.004.005.004.00
Bracknell Forest 1.004.00nullnull1.001.003.001.005.00
Walsall 5.0012.005.009.004.002.006.004.004.00
Wolverhampton 4.004.005.005.003.003.003.003.006.00
Southwark 11.0011.0016.0016.0015.0016.0015.0017.009.00
Bath and North East Somerset 3.004.001.003.002.002.004.002.007.00
Bromley 8.008.004.008.002.007.009.006.003.00
Rochdale 8.001.002.006.002.003.001.001.004.00
Blackburn with Darwen 1.005.003.002.006.005.005.004.0012.00
Wiltshire 10.0010.0011.0012.004.004.0016.008.009.00
Lambeth 17.0023.0018.0013.0011.0015.0016.0018.009.00
Croydon 8.0012.007.007.009.009.008.0011.006.00
Lincolnshire 13.005.0013.0020.0021.0018.0019.0023.0021.00
Knowsley 1.002.003.003.001.002.002.002.003.00
North Tyneside 7.005.006.001.002.003.002.003.004.00
Warwickshire 17.0018.009.0020.009.0011.0018.0023.0024.00
Hampshire 37.0028.0039.0031.0037.0032.0047.0048.0050.00
North Yorkshire 19.0011.0015.0012.0010.0016.0023.0017.0016.00
Cheshire West and Chester 12.0011.009.0014.005.0012.0013.0025.005.00
Herefordshire 4.005.002.004.004.003.003.002.004.00
Bury 4.002.004.002.007.003.006.003.005.00
North East Lincolnshire 5.003.005.005.006.006.003.002.006.00
Harrow 3.002.004.002.003.001.002.002.003.00
Brighton and Hove 8.008.005.0011.004.008.0014.007.0010.00
Gateshead 6.003.003.007.006.007.005.004.007.00
Leicestershire 7.007.009.0010.009.009.008.0010.0012.00
Nottinghamshire 25.0030.0028.0036.0026.0034.0029.0030.0025.00
Peterborough 7.005.008.006.006.006.004.006.005.00
Manchester 15.0014.009.0013.007.0012.008.0013.0012.00
North Somerset 5.002.003.001.001.004.006.002.00null
Telford and Wrekin 7.004.002.004.004.002.004.001.003.00
Torbay 1.003.004.004.003.006.002.001.008.00
Kirklees 8.0021.0020.0011.009.005.009.0010.0019.00
Bournemouth 1.007.006.005.002.005.006.004.002.00
Thurrock 9.006.009.002.001.002.002.001.004.00
Brent 7.008.0010.008.0011.004.008.008.0010.00
Cambridgeshire 15.009.0015.0012.0017.0013.006.0019.0015.00
Somerset 22.0010.009.0010.0011.005.0013.008.007.00
Coventry 3.0011.007.006.006.007.0013.0012.007.00
Poole 2.002.002.004.002.003.007.009.0012.00
Devon 20.0019.0021.0014.0011.0014.0021.0027.0022.00
South Gloucestershire 8.005.005.005.002.002.003.002.003.00
Richmond upon Thames 7.0013.009.004.005.006.003.007.002.00
Darlington 1.002.001.002.001.001.001.003.001.00
Portsmouth 4.005.005.009.007.009.0011.0010.006.00
Trafford 3.005.003.002.002.002.001.001.002.00
Reading 2.004.002.003.00null1.002.003.005.00
Waltham Forest 7.006.008.004.006.003.008.007.004.00
Milton Keynes 6.005.003.002.001.002.005.006.007.00
City of London 3.003.002.002.001.00null1.004.006.00
Rutland 1.00null1.001.003.00null1.002.001.00
Hillingdon 2.001.004.003.005.003.003.005.005.00
North Lincolnshire 2.005.004.002.00null2.0012.003.005.00
Sefton null4.002.004.005.002.005.005.002.00
Barnsley 15.008.004.008.009.006.0010.0012.0010.00
Camden 14.0016.006.0014.0010.007.0012.0013.007.00
Islington 10.007.0013.008.007.0012.006.0011.007.00
Rotherham 4.004.008.003.006.003.004.003.0011.00
Dudley 6.007.005.006.008.009.0014.005.009.00
Medway 3.007.005.004.005.002.005.004.003.00
Windsor and Maidenhead 3.002.003.004.004.003.007.003.002.00
Isle of Wight 7.008.005.006.004.004.009.0010.007.00
South Tyneside 1.004.004.004.004.00null4.003.002.00
Newcastle upon Tyne 3.006.003.005.004.003.004.004.008.00
Sutton 3.003.003.007.004.005.005.003.002.00
Luton 1.005.002.003.002.002.001.00null5.00
Wokingham 4.002.002.001.001.002.004.004.003.00

Download data: CSV or JSON

Motorcycle 50cc and under rider or passenger

Local highway authority (LHA)200520062007200820092010201120122013
Hammersmith and Fulham 2.004.007.003.004.002.001.002.001.00
Hertfordshire 25.0022.0018.0013.008.0010.008.009.0011.00
Northamptonshire 11.0010.0015.006.008.008.0010.007.001.00
Bedford 1.002.004.001.002.00null1.002.001.00
Doncaster 3.006.002.003.003.004.003.001.003.00
Plymouth null3.003.003.00null5.003.002.006.00
Southend-on-Sea 5.003.003.004.00null2.002.003.002.00
Swindon null6.001.002.004.001.002.002.001.00
County Durham 2.006.003.003.003.005.004.004.002.00
Stoke-on-Trent 5.003.004.001.00null1.002.001.001.00
Buckinghamshire 9.009.004.004.006.005.003.002.002.00
Shropshire 3.005.005.001.002.001.003.001.002.00
St Helens null3.00null2.002.00null1.00null1.00
Worcestershire 5.003.0010.006.004.004.003.008.002.00
Derby 3.007.005.007.005.005.004.006.002.00
Redbridge 4.00null3.001.001.001.00null1.00null
Hartlepool 1.001.001.00nullnullnullnull1.003.00
Newham 2.00null2.003.001.002.00null1.00null
Oxfordshire 8.006.009.007.004.008.006.003.008.00
Middlesbrough 2.003.003.00nullnullnull1.002.00null
Warrington 2.004.004.003.002.002.006.001.002.00
Solihull 4.003.001.004.00null1.002.001.00null
Hackney 4.001.001.002.004.001.001.001.004.00
Oldham 4.001.002.001.002.002.002.002.00null
Southampton 4.003.005.003.005.008.008.004.008.00
Bolton 4.001.005.004.001.002.00nullnull1.00
East Sussex 12.0010.0011.0014.0011.004.003.002.006.00
Merton 2.00null2.003.00null1.00null2.002.00
West Sussex 19.0012.0021.009.007.005.0010.009.005.00
Nottingham 3.0010.007.005.004.002.002.002.003.00
Dorset 7.003.0010.007.006.005.008.005.002.00
Bexley 4.005.004.003.00null3.003.00null1.00
Wirral 6.003.001.002.001.001.004.004.001.00
Westminster 8.003.0015.006.003.001.00null2.003.00
Tower Hamlets 1.003.006.005.00null2.00null4.001.00
East Riding of Yorkshire 7.003.008.007.009.005.005.005.004.00
Redcar and Cleveland 1.001.001.00null4.00nullnullnull3.00
Northumberland 2.003.001.001.001.00null2.001.001.00
Calderdale 2.005.002.001.005.00nullnull1.002.00
Barnet 3.002.006.001.00null3.001.001.004.00
Havering nullnull2.00null1.001.00null1.001.00
Bristol 13.009.0011.004.005.001.006.007.001.00
Cheshire East 7.008.0013.006.009.007.002.005.006.00
Kingston upon Hull 8.0013.008.009.007.008.008.009.009.00
Tameside 3.003.004.00null1.002.001.00null1.00
Lewisham 4.003.002.002.001.001.004.003.002.00
Ealing 2.004.001.001.004.001.002.001.00null
Norfolk 18.0020.0019.0012.0012.0010.005.008.0012.00
Slough 1.00null1.002.001.001.004.003.001.00
Leeds 8.006.009.008.005.004.005.004.008.00
Liverpool 2.004.003.002.00null2.003.002.001.00
Stockton-on-Tees 2.006.002.00null4.001.003.001.00null
West Berkshire 1.00nullnull2.00null1.002.003.003.00
Wandsworth 4.002.004.00null5.001.004.004.002.00
Kingston upon Thames 3.002.002.003.003.002.002.00null1.00
Gloucestershire 4.008.008.006.008.001.005.002.003.00
Sheffield 5.006.006.007.006.002.002.003.001.00
Birmingham 6.008.004.008.004.003.008.004.003.00
Cumbria 6.004.003.0011.004.005.005.002.005.00
Stockport 3.004.003.002.00nullnull2.002.00null
Hounslow 5.001.001.004.001.001.00nullnull2.00
Essex 38.0030.0030.0014.0019.0014.0019.0012.009.00
Greenwich 5.005.002.00nullnull2.001.002.001.00
Lancashire 14.0024.0032.0019.0011.009.0013.0020.004.00
Kensington and Chelsea 5.006.004.002.003.001.002.002.00null
Cornwall 7.009.005.007.004.006.002.003.003.00
Suffolk 22.009.0014.0012.0012.0010.0013.0014.007.00
Bradford 6.002.006.003.001.003.004.003.007.00
Wigan 4.006.004.002.006.001.002.002.002.00
Wakefield 5.008.005.005.003.00null3.008.005.00
Barking and Dagenham 1.002.00null1.00null1.002.00nullnull
Kent 18.0017.0024.0023.0020.0016.0014.0010.0011.00
Sunderland null1.001.002.001.001.00nullnull1.00
Surrey 11.0013.0010.0016.0028.004.0017.0014.007.00
Salford 4.001.006.002.005.001.00null3.001.00
Derbyshire 15.0010.0024.007.0015.007.0011.0015.003.00
Central Bedfordshire 4.003.003.003.006.005.004.004.003.00
Haringey 2.004.003.00null1.001.001.003.00null
Sandwell 1.004.001.003.002.004.002.004.001.00
York 6.005.004.005.002.003.007.00null2.00
Halton 5.003.00nullnull4.002.00null1.001.00
Enfield 3.003.001.00nullnull2.004.00null1.00
Staffordshire 5.006.006.0010.005.003.002.005.003.00
Leicester 3.002.001.003.001.001.001.003.001.00
Blackpool 6.004.007.001.002.004.003.001.003.00
Bracknell Forest 2.001.001.001.00nullnull1.001.00null
Walsall 1.002.004.003.002.001.003.002.002.00
Wolverhampton 7.001.002.004.001.00null3.00null1.00
Southwark 2.001.005.002.004.002.003.004.001.00
Bath and North East Somerset 3.00null2.00null2.002.001.001.00null
Bromley 3.001.002.001.002.001.00null1.003.00
Rochdale 1.00null1.002.001.001.002.001.001.00
Blackburn with Darwen 1.002.002.002.005.003.002.001.001.00
Wiltshire 1.007.005.0010.005.002.001.003.004.00
Lambeth 7.008.003.007.002.001.003.00null2.00
Croydon 1.002.002.001.001.001.00null3.004.00
Lincolnshire 11.003.004.009.0011.0011.007.0017.0015.00
Knowsley 4.003.001.001.00nullnull2.00null2.00
North Tyneside null5.002.00null1.001.003.00nullnull
Warwickshire 6.006.007.005.003.007.0012.004.005.00
Hampshire 14.0022.0032.0021.0022.0015.0023.0026.0027.00
North Yorkshire 6.0010.0010.009.007.005.005.008.002.00
Cheshire West and Chester 10.008.005.004.005.006.005.007.004.00
Herefordshire 2.003.002.001.001.001.00null1.00null
Bury 1.002.001.001.003.00nullnullnull2.00
North East Lincolnshire 9.006.005.008.004.008.004.004.005.00
Harrow nullnullnull2.001.004.001.001.00null
Brighton and Hove 7.007.008.001.007.004.004.002.001.00
Gateshead 4.002.001.00nullnull3.00null2.00null
Leicestershire 9.009.006.00null10.008.004.001.001.00
Nottinghamshire 17.0015.0015.0013.009.0011.0014.0011.0011.00
Peterborough 5.00null2.00null3.002.00null3.006.00
Manchester 3.00null8.002.002.003.002.007.001.00
North Somerset 2.003.00nullnullnull2.002.00nullnull
Telford and Wrekin null3.001.001.001.00null2.00nullnull
Torbay 1.002.001.002.002.00null1.003.002.00
Kirklees 3.009.007.006.008.001.003.005.001.00
Bournemouth 3.003.003.004.004.0012.003.005.003.00
Thurrock 6.002.005.005.00null1.001.002.001.00
Brent 2.004.001.00nullnull1.003.00null1.00
Cambridgeshire 23.0010.0014.009.008.008.004.003.003.00
Somerset 13.0014.009.006.005.008.004.004.001.00
Coventry 4.006.00null4.003.003.003.004.003.00
Poole 3.004.007.001.006.001.002.003.002.00
Devon 7.006.009.008.002.009.003.004.003.00
South Gloucestershire 5.006.002.003.001.003.00null1.00null
Richmond upon Thames 5.003.003.001.00null2.001.001.00null
Darlington nullnullnullnull2.001.00nullnullnull
Portsmouth 2.005.007.007.005.003.008.006.002.00
Trafford 1.001.00nullnullnull1.001.002.001.00
Reading null3.003.002.00null1.002.001.002.00
Waltham Forest 3.002.001.003.00null2.003.004.001.00
Milton Keynes 2.007.00null2.002.00null2.001.001.00
City of London nullnull1.002.00null1.001.00nullnull
Rutland 1.00null1.001.00nullnullnullnullnull
Hillingdon 2.003.001.00null2.004.003.003.001.00
North Lincolnshire 9.009.008.009.008.002.004.006.003.00
Sefton null1.001.00null3.001.001.002.002.00
Barnsley 4.009.005.004.004.00null5.003.001.00
Camden 3.003.001.001.002.00null2.001.001.00
Islington 1.002.004.001.00null1.001.00null1.00
Rotherham 4.003.00null3.003.00null2.002.005.00
Dudley 5.003.004.003.005.002.002.004.002.00
Medway 5.006.007.00null4.001.002.001.002.00
Windsor and Maidenhead 3.001.002.00null1.00null2.003.002.00
Isle of Wight 3.002.002.004.002.002.004.002.002.00
South Tyneside 2.002.004.001.001.00null1.00nullnull
Newcastle upon Tyne 3.00null2.004.002.002.001.001.001.00
Sutton null1.001.002.00null1.001.002.002.00
Luton 2.003.003.003.002.001.002.001.002.00
Wokingham null1.006.004.00null3.00null1.005.00

Download data: CSV or JSON

Motorcycle over 125cc and up to 500cc rider or passenger

Local highway authority (LHA)200520062007200820092010201120122013
Hammersmith and Fulham 5.004.003.002.006.002.00null2.001.00
Hertfordshire 13.007.0013.0015.0011.0013.005.0010.0017.00
Northamptonshire 4.0011.0014.005.0010.002.004.005.007.00
Bedford 1.001.001.00null2.002.001.001.001.00
Doncaster 4.004.00null13.002.001.001.005.00null
Plymouth 4.002.00null1.003.005.005.004.001.00
Southend-on-Sea 1.003.003.00null1.002.001.002.001.00
Swindon null1.002.005.003.002.003.004.001.00
County Durham 6.004.008.002.003.002.004.005.004.00
Stoke-on-Trent 3.002.005.00null4.001.001.00null1.00
Buckinghamshire 5.008.008.005.002.002.004.006.003.00
Shropshire 2.00null4.001.002.003.002.004.007.00
St Helens 2.001.001.002.00nullnull3.00nullnull
Worcestershire 6.006.005.002.004.004.006.003.0010.00
Derby 2.002.002.003.002.00null3.003.005.00
Redbridge null2.007.003.001.002.003.004.002.00
Hartlepool 3.00null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Newham 3.002.002.006.004.001.001.00null3.00
Oxfordshire 11.008.0018.0012.008.009.0011.005.007.00
Middlesbrough nullnull3.002.001.00nullnullnull1.00
Warrington 1.00null3.004.002.002.00null1.001.00
Solihull 4.001.004.002.003.00nullnull1.00null
Hackney 5.005.007.0014.00null2.002.003.004.00
Oldham 1.002.001.00null4.00nullnull2.003.00
Southampton 1.001.002.004.003.001.007.003.005.00
Bolton 4.003.001.004.003.004.001.009.005.00
East Sussex 6.0013.009.007.0014.008.005.006.005.00
Merton 1.001.002.003.003.00null1.004.001.00
West Sussex 8.009.0015.0010.0010.007.0012.009.008.00
Nottingham 3.009.004.003.002.00null2.00null1.00
Dorset 5.001.0013.0018.008.003.004.004.007.00
Bexley 2.002.002.003.002.00null1.002.00null
Wirral 2.004.001.002.006.001.006.002.003.00
Westminster 5.008.0011.006.008.008.002.004.00null
Tower Hamlets 8.003.007.008.004.003.001.00null4.00
East Riding of Yorkshire 3.001.005.005.003.007.004.007.007.00
Redcar and Cleveland 1.001.00null3.002.003.002.00nullnull
Northumberland 3.002.002.003.002.007.002.002.003.00
Calderdale 5.003.003.006.005.001.003.004.005.00
Barnet 4.001.008.003.002.002.002.002.004.00
Havering 1.00null1.002.00null1.001.001.004.00
Bristol 4.002.008.007.002.006.007.004.005.00
Cheshire East 8.004.005.006.005.009.002.004.003.00
Kingston upon Hull 1.002.005.005.001.002.006.004.008.00
Tameside 1.003.002.004.003.007.002.00nullnull
Lewisham 3.003.002.002.005.003.001.005.00null
Ealing 7.003.005.002.002.001.001.003.001.00
Norfolk 9.0013.0016.0014.0013.0010.0011.0011.0012.00
Slough 1.001.002.002.00null2.002.00null1.00
Leeds 6.003.0017.007.009.0012.007.006.0015.00
Liverpool 2.005.002.004.001.005.001.007.005.00
Stockton-on-Tees 2.001.002.003.002.001.001.004.002.00
West Berkshire 3.002.003.00null2.00null2.001.00null
Wandsworth 8.003.003.002.002.002.005.009.003.00
Kingston upon Thames 1.004.001.002.002.001.00nullnull3.00
Gloucestershire 6.008.0010.0010.006.006.007.009.005.00
Sheffield 5.007.007.007.004.003.003.004.002.00
Birmingham 10.007.007.007.0015.003.009.003.006.00
Cumbria 9.007.0010.0013.0012.008.005.008.0011.00
Stockport 2.003.005.001.00null1.001.002.003.00
Hounslow 3.001.00null3.002.006.002.002.004.00
Essex 23.0025.0024.0027.0024.0016.0020.0021.007.00
Greenwich 4.001.005.006.00null2.001.002.00null
Lancashire 18.0012.0011.0016.0021.0015.0021.0013.009.00
Kensington and Chelsea 3.003.002.004.001.001.001.001.001.00
Cornwall 5.005.0010.001.004.003.00null4.006.00
Suffolk 7.0012.0010.0015.0013.009.0014.008.008.00
Bradford 7.007.0013.004.003.003.007.004.008.00
Wigan 1.004.003.002.005.004.005.006.002.00
Wakefield 5.001.003.004.002.005.003.004.00null
Barking and Dagenham 2.003.002.004.00null1.00null1.001.00
Kent 20.0018.0026.0026.0021.0013.0023.0016.0021.00
Sunderland 3.003.003.002.001.002.002.00null1.00
Surrey 19.0016.0025.0031.0032.0029.0040.0036.009.00
Salford 2.003.001.004.002.004.00null5.003.00
Derbyshire 11.0013.0011.007.009.004.008.008.005.00
Central Bedfordshire null2.004.004.005.005.001.001.003.00
Haringey 4.004.00null1.006.001.002.002.004.00
Sandwell 1.00null6.003.005.001.00null1.005.00
York 6.002.003.005.001.003.002.004.001.00
Halton 2.001.002.003.002.001.002.003.001.00
Enfield 7.003.004.003.004.002.00null1.002.00
Staffordshire 8.004.0011.007.006.004.004.003.003.00
Leicester 2.001.003.003.001.002.005.00null2.00
Blackpool null1.001.003.001.002.002.001.005.00
Bracknell Forest 2.00nullnull1.001.00nullnull1.002.00
Walsall 2.002.003.002.001.001.002.00null1.00
Wolverhampton 1.001.001.003.001.002.003.003.002.00
Southwark 8.002.003.007.001.006.003.005.005.00
Bath and North East Somerset null2.002.00nullnull3.00null2.002.00
Bromley 1.003.005.004.001.002.00null5.003.00
Rochdale 2.001.001.001.003.002.002.002.005.00
Blackburn with Darwen 1.001.00null1.003.00null1.003.001.00
Wiltshire 5.003.007.0010.003.006.005.006.003.00
Lambeth 2.002.009.006.006.004.002.005.002.00
Croydon 6.005.003.006.001.00null4.00null3.00
Lincolnshire 5.004.007.006.0012.0017.0015.009.008.00
Knowsley 3.00null1.001.00null1.00null3.004.00
North Tyneside 3.001.001.00null2.00nullnullnull1.00
Warwickshire 10.007.0011.009.0010.0012.007.0011.0010.00
Hampshire 16.0024.0028.0013.0022.0016.0027.0033.009.00
North Yorkshire 18.0013.009.008.0011.007.0012.0014.006.00
Cheshire West and Chester 2.003.006.009.004.005.007.007.001.00
Herefordshire 4.001.003.004.001.00null1.001.001.00
Bury 3.002.001.001.001.00null2.001.003.00
North East Lincolnshire 2.005.001.003.002.00null3.00null4.00
Harrow 1.004.001.002.00nullnullnullnull1.00
Brighton and Hove 2.007.005.001.004.004.004.003.00null
Gateshead 4.00null1.003.001.001.00null1.001.00
Leicestershire 4.005.008.005.004.006.005.007.004.00
Nottinghamshire 15.0010.009.007.009.006.008.004.002.00
Peterborough 1.004.001.003.003.00null2.002.002.00
Manchester 4.005.004.003.007.003.004.002.006.00
North Somerset 1.001.001.001.00null1.003.002.003.00
Telford and Wrekin nullnullnull2.002.00null3.001.001.00
Torbay 5.001.00null1.001.001.003.004.003.00
Kirklees 1.005.008.008.001.00null6.007.004.00
Bournemouth 1.00null5.001.003.001.002.003.002.00
Thurrock null5.005.001.003.003.001.002.002.00
Brent 2.001.004.00null5.002.002.002.004.00
Cambridgeshire 10.0010.0010.004.008.009.0013.009.0012.00
Somerset 3.009.007.0016.008.005.002.004.004.00
Coventry 2.003.004.00null2.003.004.002.003.00
Poole 2.004.006.003.001.003.004.00nullnull
Devon 11.004.005.0010.00null12.001.005.009.00
South Gloucestershire 5.002.002.004.003.001.002.001.001.00
Richmond upon Thames 3.002.002.001.00null2.003.002.001.00
Darlington nullnull1.002.003.001.003.002.00null
Portsmouth null2.002.004.003.003.00null6.002.00
Trafford 1.00nullnullnullnull2.002.001.00null
Reading 2.002.001.001.001.003.002.001.002.00
Waltham Forest 2.002.002.001.00null1.001.001.00null
Milton Keynes null1.001.003.005.002.002.003.003.00
City of London 2.00nullnull2.00null1.002.00null2.00
Rutland 1.00null1.001.00null1.00nullnullnull
Hillingdon 4.001.004.001.00null2.00null1.005.00
North Lincolnshire 4.003.005.004.002.002.005.004.005.00
Sefton 1.003.001.00nullnullnull4.005.001.00
Barnsley 2.00null3.002.003.001.00null1.00null
Camden 2.003.002.002.006.002.002.003.002.00
Islington null2.004.001.002.004.001.003.001.00
Rotherham 2.002.002.003.001.00nullnull2.001.00
Dudley 1.001.006.003.003.002.00null2.002.00
Medway 3.001.006.004.004.004.003.006.001.00
Windsor and Maidenhead nullnull2.005.001.001.002.001.00null
Isle of Wight 3.004.006.004.003.003.008.003.003.00
South Tyneside null1.00nullnullnullnull1.00null2.00
Newcastle upon Tyne 2.00nullnullnullnull1.001.00null2.00
Sutton 1.001.002.004.001.002.001.005.00null
Luton 4.00nullnull3.00null3.001.001.002.00
Wokingham null1.003.002.002.00null4.00null2.00

Download data: CSV or JSON

Motorcycle over 500cc rider or passenger

Local highway authority (LHA)200520062007200820092010201120122013
Hammersmith and Fulham 16.0014.006.0016.007.0010.009.006.004.00
Hertfordshire 64.0072.0059.0050.0046.0044.0050.0052.0046.00
Northamptonshire 49.0044.0049.0054.0046.0042.0032.0025.0052.00
Bedford 11.0012.009.008.008.006.004.008.0010.00
Doncaster 16.0011.0017.0021.0015.007.0011.007.0011.00
Plymouth 8.009.0015.003.006.006.0014.0014.006.00
Southend-on-Sea 14.009.006.007.0014.005.0013.006.008.00
Swindon 14.0013.0011.0010.0010.006.0014.0010.008.00
County Durham 26.0034.0030.0022.0034.0028.0024.0021.0021.00
Stoke-on-Trent 5.006.005.003.004.003.003.004.003.00
Buckinghamshire 43.0046.0033.0032.0039.0027.0035.0027.0039.00
Shropshire 37.0032.0026.0024.0032.0025.0024.0018.0015.00
St Helens 8.008.005.008.007.003.007.004.006.00
Worcestershire 36.0027.0043.0039.0033.0025.0023.0026.0014.00
Derby 10.008.008.0011.0014.0010.0014.0012.007.00
Redbridge 8.004.007.005.003.002.004.0011.003.00
Hartlepool 3.002.003.002.002.001.001.00null1.00
Newham 3.003.006.006.0011.004.005.002.003.00
Oxfordshire 36.0049.0050.0031.0051.0045.0052.0031.0049.00
Middlesbrough 4.003.003.005.004.002.00null2.002.00
Warrington 9.0011.007.0012.0014.0020.0013.0010.009.00
Solihull 7.008.009.009.008.003.006.007.008.00
Hackney 10.0014.0013.008.006.0010.005.0011.002.00
Oldham 7.002.006.006.009.006.007.007.005.00
Southampton 17.007.0011.0012.0013.009.0013.005.0016.00
Bolton 11.0013.007.003.005.008.007.006.0010.00
East Sussex 49.0063.0056.0067.0052.0052.0051.0043.0049.00
Merton 3.009.006.0010.004.006.009.004.004.00
West Sussex 69.0066.0067.0072.0082.0053.0081.0062.0053.00
Nottingham 22.009.0013.009.0016.0011.0011.008.006.00
Dorset 29.0040.0035.0046.0040.0024.0027.0030.0038.00
Bexley 11.008.003.004.005.004.003.005.002.00
Wirral 13.007.007.0012.0014.005.0014.006.008.00
Westminster 22.0030.0031.0027.0021.0020.0014.0011.0012.00
Tower Hamlets 20.0016.0022.0017.0011.0010.0012.0012.006.00
East Riding of Yorkshire 38.0024.0032.0041.0026.0027.0024.0023.0025.00
Redcar and Cleveland 6.005.007.007.008.002.004.004.005.00
Northumberland 34.0040.0038.0032.0030.0026.0019.0024.0030.00
Calderdale 12.006.008.0013.0011.006.0013.008.006.00
Barnet 13.0017.0012.0013.0014.0010.0010.0010.0012.00
Havering 3.007.0011.005.005.005.007.009.004.00
Bristol 19.0020.0016.009.0013.0010.0011.009.0013.00
Cheshire East 33.0044.0038.0039.0041.0040.0030.0032.0025.00
Kingston upon Hull 10.009.008.005.007.008.004.0010.004.00
Tameside 4.004.008.004.003.007.007.007.003.00
Lewisham 20.0020.009.0015.0011.0012.009.007.0010.00
Ealing 7.0013.0013.0012.0014.007.009.0012.007.00
Norfolk 63.0063.0087.0045.0053.0045.0048.0045.0050.00
Slough 7.004.004.009.004.006.004.002.004.00
Leeds 32.0034.0036.0024.0036.0028.0025.0023.0018.00
Liverpool 14.0010.0011.003.0011.009.008.0018.0012.00
Stockton-on-Tees 5.008.006.004.007.003.001.00null3.00
West Berkshire 9.0013.0011.008.0014.007.0016.007.009.00
Wandsworth 15.0016.0022.0015.0012.0010.0014.0012.0014.00
Kingston upon Thames 4.0011.004.007.005.008.004.003.004.00
Gloucestershire 25.0029.0026.0018.0030.0021.0031.0026.0022.00
Sheffield 24.0022.0022.0018.0012.0011.0010.0016.0011.00
Birmingham 37.0040.0035.0027.0027.0017.0038.0022.0032.00
Cumbria 51.0052.0050.0045.0046.0042.0029.0038.0032.00
Stockport 4.004.004.006.006.009.0010.002.004.00
Hounslow 13.0016.0011.006.0014.009.008.007.004.00
Essex 104.00128.00129.00100.00111.0091.0089.0079.0072.00
Greenwich 15.0016.0014.0015.0012.0017.0013.005.002.00
Lancashire 98.00105.0089.0087.0085.0083.0089.0070.0079.00
Kensington and Chelsea 15.0017.0013.0017.0010.009.005.005.005.00
Cornwall 26.0029.0052.0036.0022.0026.0037.0026.0024.00
Suffolk 47.0032.0047.0043.0048.0049.0040.0039.0039.00
Bradford 21.0014.0018.0015.0010.0016.0014.0011.006.00
Wigan 13.0010.0011.0010.009.007.0011.008.009.00
Wakefield 16.0016.0011.0012.0018.0014.007.0013.0011.00
Barking and Dagenham 7.009.004.002.007.009.009.001.005.00
Kent 110.0092.00105.0086.0078.0080.0078.0059.0089.00
Sunderland 6.009.0011.006.009.0013.006.007.003.00
Surrey 91.0087.0089.0069.0074.0057.0058.0074.0089.00
Salford 7.0011.0011.0013.002.005.009.001.007.00
Derbyshire 85.0076.00101.0059.0091.0040.0060.0044.0038.00
Central Bedfordshire 29.0023.0017.0016.0026.0022.0013.009.0017.00
Haringey 6.008.009.008.0010.002.002.004.001.00
Sandwell 4.008.0011.002.0011.007.008.005.006.00
York 7.0019.0012.009.004.007.005.008.005.00
Halton 6.005.008.004.005.006.004.003.004.00
Enfield 11.006.007.002.006.006.004.001.007.00
Staffordshire 41.0045.0051.0037.0032.0026.0017.0029.0024.00
Leicester 3.004.002.003.006.003.004.001.006.00
Blackpool 7.006.005.004.005.001.002.007.005.00
Bracknell Forest 5.0010.003.003.005.007.006.007.009.00
Walsall 4.006.0011.003.0010.005.005.005.006.00
Wolverhampton 12.008.0013.006.007.008.0013.009.003.00
Southwark 11.0018.0013.0013.0014.0017.006.007.006.00
Bath and North East Somerset 15.0012.002.007.0010.005.004.00nullnull
Bromley 21.0021.0016.009.0021.006.006.008.006.00
Rochdale 6.004.007.0010.004.001.008.006.004.00
Blackburn with Darwen 8.003.003.004.004.004.007.005.003.00
Wiltshire 46.0036.0034.0051.0040.0029.0031.0033.0026.00
Lambeth 24.0022.0016.0013.0030.0014.0025.0014.004.00
Croydon 11.0010.0010.0012.007.005.007.0018.008.00
Lincolnshire 53.0065.0081.0051.0050.0070.0070.0036.0054.00
Knowsley 2.003.006.005.003.004.006.004.004.00
North Tyneside 3.003.007.003.005.005.007.005.005.00
Warwickshire 46.0045.0055.0047.0036.0025.0033.0037.0036.00
Hampshire 90.00101.00125.0095.0090.00114.00136.0092.00111.00
North Yorkshire 104.00122.00113.0090.0094.00111.0094.0077.00106.00
Cheshire West and Chester 34.0043.0030.0037.0023.0026.0023.0026.0013.00
Herefordshire 16.0014.0013.0012.0011.003.0010.007.007.00
Bury 7.004.006.009.006.002.005.003.007.00
North East Lincolnshire 9.009.004.006.007.002.003.0011.007.00
Harrow 7.008.003.004.002.003.004.00null5.00
Brighton and Hove 22.0019.0019.0022.0017.0021.0021.0023.006.00
Gateshead 3.005.005.006.0012.007.003.006.002.00
Leicestershire 36.0047.0033.0026.0034.0031.0032.0024.0021.00
Nottinghamshire 69.0066.0083.0065.0069.0052.0055.0049.0030.00
Peterborough 26.0010.0013.0012.008.0014.009.0011.008.00
Manchester 19.0016.0010.0017.008.0010.008.0011.006.00
North Somerset 12.0017.0013.008.005.008.007.0011.003.00
Telford and Wrekin 9.009.009.008.007.008.009.004.003.00
Torbay 1.003.005.002.002.003.002.004.003.00
Kirklees 25.0011.0016.0013.0015.0015.009.0010.0013.00
Bournemouth 6.006.0012.008.007.007.004.0014.004.00
Thurrock 16.0018.0016.0016.008.0012.004.0011.006.00
Brent 11.0010.0010.006.0011.006.009.005.0010.00
Cambridgeshire 58.0044.0058.0042.0062.0047.0039.0029.0025.00
Somerset 40.0055.0047.0038.0033.0027.0028.0031.0046.00
Coventry 6.0010.005.009.007.0010.0012.006.005.00
Poole 7.005.007.0014.007.007.006.006.0010.00
Devon 38.0029.0037.0039.0028.0039.0032.0041.0041.00
South Gloucestershire 9.0015.0016.0012.007.0012.006.005.007.00
Richmond upon Thames 5.0012.006.008.008.004.007.003.005.00
Darlington 4.0011.002.006.004.006.002.001.007.00
Portsmouth 10.0013.0012.0018.0013.005.008.007.007.00
Trafford 5.009.004.003.005.002.002.006.002.00
Reading 4.007.008.004.005.002.004.004.006.00
Waltham Forest 6.006.006.003.002.004.002.004.001.00
Milton Keynes 13.0013.0019.0012.0011.008.0015.0013.0013.00
City of London 5.005.004.00null6.001.008.005.004.00
Rutland 5.002.004.006.003.003.003.004.001.00
Hillingdon 10.0015.003.006.008.008.006.005.005.00
North Lincolnshire 16.0012.0018.009.003.0013.009.0013.008.00
Sefton 7.003.002.007.007.007.006.007.008.00
Barnsley 15.009.0010.009.005.0011.004.007.004.00
Camden 14.007.0010.0010.0010.009.005.006.006.00
Islington 9.0014.007.007.006.006.006.006.0011.00
Rotherham 10.005.0013.004.0010.001.007.0011.007.00
Dudley 13.0011.0011.003.009.006.007.008.009.00
Medway 9.007.009.009.0010.007.005.003.006.00
Windsor and Maidenhead 4.008.004.0010.007.009.0011.006.006.00
Isle of Wight 10.007.0013.0017.0014.009.0013.0011.0018.00
South Tyneside 7.004.004.003.006.005.002.006.001.00
Newcastle upon Tyne null4.005.004.003.004.004.001.002.00
Sutton 12.006.005.008.006.002.006.002.004.00
Luton 5.005.005.0011.003.006.006.001.007.00
Wokingham 5.0012.008.006.009.007.007.005.004.00

Download data: CSV or JSON

Other vehicle occupant

Local highway authority (LHA)200520062007200820092010201120122013
Hammersmith and Fulham nullnull2.00null1.00nullnullnullnull
Hertfordshire 3.002.003.003.005.003.004.004.002.00
Northamptonshire 4.003.002.00null2.001.002.001.002.00
Bedford nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Doncaster 3.002.001.002.00null1.002.004.00null
Plymouth nullnull2.00nullnullnull1.00nullnull
Southend-on-Sea null1.00nullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Swindon nullnull1.001.00nullnull1.001.00null
County Durham null3.00null4.001.001.001.005.002.00
Stoke-on-Trent null1.00null1.002.00nullnullnullnull
Buckinghamshire 1.001.00nullnullnull1.00null1.00null
Shropshire null1.00null2.00nullnull3.001.00null
St Helens 1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Worcestershire 3.001.002.002.002.001.00null2.003.00
Derby 1.001.00nullnull1.00nullnull1.00null
Redbridge nullnull1.00nullnullnullnullnullnull
Hartlepool nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Newham 1.00nullnull1.00nullnull1.002.00null
Oxfordshire 2.00nullnull1.001.00null2.001.001.00
Middlesbrough nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Warrington nullnull1.002.001.00null2.00nullnull
Solihull 2.00nullnull2.001.00null1.00nullnull
Hackney 1.00nullnullnullnull1.00null1.00null
Oldham null1.001.001.00nullnullnullnullnull
Southampton nullnullnullnull1.001.001.00nullnull
Bolton 1.001.00null3.00nullnull1.002.00null
East Sussex 1.005.002.002.009.004.002.00null3.00
Merton nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
West Sussex 2.002.004.002.002.002.001.002.00null
Nottingham null2.00null2.001.001.001.00nullnull
Dorset 2.002.002.001.001.00null3.002.003.00
Bexley null1.001.00null1.001.00nullnull1.00
Wirral nullnullnull1.00null1.00nullnullnull
Westminster null3.005.00null1.00null1.00nullnull
Tower Hamlets nullnullnullnull1.001.001.00nullnull
East Riding of Yorkshire 3.00null2.001.003.001.003.00nullnull
Redcar and Cleveland nullnullnullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Northumberland 4.001.00null2.002.003.001.00null1.00
Calderdale null1.00null1.003.00nullnullnullnull
Barnet nullnull1.00nullnullnull1.00null1.00
Havering null4.002.00nullnullnullnullnull1.00
Bristol 1.002.00nullnull1.004.00nullnull1.00
Cheshire East nullnullnull1.001.001.00null1.00null
Kingston upon Hull 1.00nullnullnull3.001.001.00nullnull
Tameside nullnullnullnullnullnullnull2.00null
Lewisham 1.001.00nullnull2.00nullnullnullnull
Ealing 1.00nullnullnull1.00nullnullnull2.00
Norfolk 2.002.005.004.007.004.005.009.0012.00
Slough nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Leeds 2.002.002.004.002.003.001.004.002.00
Liverpool 1.002.001.004.00nullnull2.001.00null
Stockton-on-Tees 1.00nullnull1.001.001.00nullnullnull
West Berkshire null1.00nullnullnullnullnullnullnull
Wandsworth nullnullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnull
Kingston upon Thames nullnull1.003.00nullnullnullnullnull
Gloucestershire 3.003.00null1.003.001.001.00nullnull
Sheffield null2.00nullnull2.002.001.003.001.00
Birmingham null2.004.004.003.00null3.007.008.00
Cumbria null3.002.001.001.001.003.00null1.00
Stockport nullnullnull1.00nullnull1.00nullnull
Hounslow nullnullnullnull1.00nullnullnullnull
Essex 3.002.008.003.005.007.007.0012.006.00
Greenwich nullnull1.001.00null1.001.001.00null
Lancashire 6.0012.003.003.007.006.005.005.0012.00